PREP FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


Class 4A Weekly Schedule

All times 7 p.m., unless noted

Thursday, Aug. 28

Sierra Vista at Cheyenne, 5 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 29

Eldorado at Arbor View; Boulder City at Basic; Service (Alaska) at Bishop Gorman; Canyon Springs at Spring Valley; Durango at Centennial; Dixie (Utah) at Cimarron-Memorial; Clark at Coronado; Valley at Del Sol; Las Vegas at Douglas; Fountain Valley (Calif.) at Foothill; Bonanza at Green Valley; Rancho at Liberty; Reno at Palo Verde; Chaparral at Shadow Ridge; Desert Pines at Silverado; Desert Oasis at The Meadows.

Saturday, Aug. 30

Legacy at Galena, 10 a.m.

Friday, Sept. 5

Bishop Gorman at Archbishop Riordan (Calif.); Eldorado at Basic; Legacy at Bonanza; Del Sol at Chaparral; Western at Cheyenne; Rancho at Clark; Shadow Ridge at Coronado; Spring Valley at Desert Pines; Arbor View at Durango; Cimarron-Memorial at Foothill; Centennial at Green Valley; Desert Oasis at Pahrump Valley; Sierra Vista at Palo Verde; Mojave at Silverado; Las Vegas at Snow Canyon (Utah); Liberty at Valley.

Saturday, Sept. 6

Canyon Springs at Reed, 1 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 12

Green Valley at Arbor View; Dixie (Utah) at Bishop Gorman; Cheyenne at Canyon Springs; Silverado at Centennial; Basic at Chaparral; Desert Pines at Cimarron-Memorial; Palo Verde at Del Sol; Las Vegas JV at Desert Oasis; Desert Hills (Utah) at Eldorado; Pahrump Valley at Faith Lutheran; Pine View (Utah) at Las Vegas; Clark at Legacy; Durango at Liberty; Foothill at Mojave; Bonanza at Rancho; Spring Valley at Shadow Ridge; Coronado at Sierra Vista; Valley at Western.

Friday, Sept. 19

Shadow Ridge at Cimarron-Memorial; Centennial at Legacy; Arbor View at Mojave; Cheyenne at Palo Verde; Durango at Bishop Gorman; Pahrump Valley at Bonanza; Clark at Spring Valley; Sierra Vista at Western; Canyon Springs at Chaparral; Las Vegas at Desert Pines; Eldorado at Valley; Basic at Coronado; Foothill at Green Valley; Liberty at Silverado; Del Sol at Rancho; Desert Oasis at Virgin Valley.

Friday, Sept. 26

Cimarron-Memorial at Arbor View; Palo Verde at Centennial; Shadow Ridge at Legacy; Cheyenne at Mojave; Spring Valley at Bishop Gorman; Clark at Durango; Western at Pahrump Valley; Bonanza at Sierra Vista; Rancho at Canyon Springs; Las Vegas at Chaparral; Desert Pines at Valley; Silverado at Basic; Green Valley at Coronado; Liberty at Del Sol; Faith Lutheran at Desert Oasis; Foothill at Eldorado.

Friday, Oct. 3

Desert Oasis at Canyon View (Utah), 6 p.m.; Legacy at Arbor View; Centennial at Cheyenne; Palo Verde at Cimarron-Memorial; Mojave at Shadow Ridge; Western at Bonanza; Bishop Gorman at Clark; Pahrump Valley at Durango; Sierra Vista at Spring Valley; Desert Pines at Eldorado; Valley at Las Vegas; Chaparral at Rancho; Del Sol at Foothill; Basic at Liberty; Coronado at Silverado; Canyon Springs at Green Valley.

Friday, Oct. 10

Arbor View at Centennial; Cheyenne at Legacy; Cimarron-Memorial at Mojave; Shadow Ridge at Palo Verde; Sierra Vista at Bishop Gorman; Durango at Bonanza; Clark at Pahrump Valley; Spring Valley at Western; Rancho at Desert Pines; Canyon Springs at Eldorado; Chaparral at Valley; Del Sol at Coronado; Liberty at Green Valley; Foothill at Silverado; Las Vegas at Basic.

Friday, Oct. 17

Palo Verde at Arbor View; Centennial at Cimarron-Memorial; Legacy at Mojave; Cheyenne at Shadow Ridge; Bonanza at Clark; Spring Valley at Pahrump Valley; Durango at Sierra Vista; Bishop Gorman at Western; Valley at Canyon Springs; Eldorado at Chaparral; Las Vegas at Rancho; Green Valley at Del Sol; Basic at Foothill; Coronado at Liberty; Desert Oasis at Faith Lutheran.

Friday, Oct. 24

Arbor View at Cheyenne; Cimarron-Memorial at Legacy; Mojave at Palo Verde; Centennial at Shadow Ridge; Pahrump Valley at Bishop Gorman; Western at Durango; Clark at Sierra Vista; Bonanza at Spring Valley; Chaparral at Desert Pines; Rancho at Eldorado; Canyon Springs at Las Vegas; Del Sol at Basic; Silverado at Green Valley; Foothill at Liberty; Valley at Coronado; Moapa Valley at Desert Oasis.

Thursday, Oct. 30

Shadow Ridge at Arbor View; Mojave at Centennial; Cimarron-Memorial at Cheyenne; Legacy at Palo Verde; Bishop Gorman at Bonanza; Western at Clark; Spring Valley at Durango; Sierra Vista at Pahrump Valley; Desert Pines at Canyon Springs; Eldorado at Las Vegas; Valley at Rancho; Green Valley at Basic; Silverado at Del Sol; Coronado at Foothill; Boulder City at Desert Oasis.

Friday-Saturday, Nov. 7-8

Region first-round games, 6 p.m.

Friday-Saturday, Nov. 14-15

Region semifinal games, 6 p.m.

Friday-Saturday, Nov. 21-22

Region championships, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 29

State semifinals, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 6

State championship, 1 p.m.

 

Rules for posting comments

Comments posted below are from readers. In no way do they represent the view of Stephens Media LLC or this newspaper. This is a public forum. Read our guidelines for posting. If you believe that a commenter has not followed these guidelines, please click the FLAG icon next to the comment.