43°F
weather icon Clear
app-logo
RJ App
Vegas News, Alerts, ePaper

Division I Soccer Awards Lists

Boys

Division I Honors

All-Southern Nevada

Enrique Adame, Las Vegas; Roberto Ramos, Las Vegas; Ricardo Guzman, Las Vegas; Efrain Pinal, Las Vegas; Gaspar Gonzalez, Canyon Springs; Jonathan Martinez, Canyon Springs; Daniel Moran, Canyon Springs; Khalil Landers, Green Valley; Mark Ocampo, Green Valley; Christian Martinez, Silverado; Eric Sanchez, Valley; Edgar Duran, Eldorado; Marco Ramirez, Eldorado; Israel Hernandez, Eldorado; Chris Perez, Eldorado; Danny Musovski, Liberty; Adam Musovski, Liberty; Joey Hollimon, Liberty; Robby Cowan, Foothill; Matt Pablico, Foothill; Justin Lyons, Coronado; Nolan Sherwood, Palo Verde; Austin Manthey, Palo Verde; Matt Thomas, Palo Verde; Griffin Mallas, Palo Verde; Blake Damato, Shadow Ridge; Aric Kraft, Shadow Ridge; Nathan Kramer, Shadow Ridge; Nathan Bohn, Arbor View; James Drye, Arbor View; Victor Garcia, Durango; Miles McRae, Sierra Vista; Scotty Robles, Cimarron; Nico DeLaTorre, Cimarron; Martin Romero, Cimarron; Richard Crews, Cimarron; Tristan Blackmon, Gorman; Cobi DeLeon, Gorman; Mateo Zapata, Gorman; Cobi Hunt, Centennial; Eric Sanchez, Centennial; Skyler Ibarra, Legacy; Eric Biorato, Desert Oasis.

All-Sunrise Region

Adame, Las Vegas; Ramos, Las Vegas; Guzman, Las Vegas; Pinal, Las Vegas; Danny Nunez, Las Vegas; Gonzalez, Canyon Springs; Martinez, Canyon Springs; Moran, Canyon Springs; Brian SantaCruz, Canyon Springs; Landers, Green Valley; Ocampo, Green Valley; Roberto Rodriguez, Green Valley; Marvaez, Silverado; Jacob Holquin, Silverado; Sanchez, Valley; Duran, Eldorado; Ramirez, Eldorado; Hernandez, Eldorado; Perez, Eldorado; Andres Lua, Eldorado; Danny Musovski, Liberty; Adam Musovski, Liberty; Hollimon, Liberty; Brandon Stone, Liberty; Cowan, Foothill; Pablico, Foothill; Mason Reid, Foothill; Lyons, Coronado; Tyler Goldstein, Coronado.

All-Sunset Region

Sherwood, Palo Verde; Manthey, Palo Verde; Thomas, Palo Verde; Mallas, Palo Verde; Ryan Nielson, Palo Verde; Blake Damato, Shadow Ridge; Kraft, Shadow Ridge; Kramer, Shadow Ridge; Dominic Damato, Shadow Ridge; Bohn, Arbor View; Drye, Arbor View; Daniel Garcia, Arbor View; Garcia, Durango; Paris Estrada, Durango; McRae, Sierra Vista; Robles, Cimarron; DeLaTorre, Cimarron; Romero, Cimarron; Crews, Cimarron; Abel Zavalza, Cimarron; Blackmon, Gorman; DeLeon, Gorman; Zapata, Gorman; Trace Doehrmann, Gorman; Hunt, Centennial; Sanchez, Centennial; Chaisson Bowen, Centennial; Ibarra, Legacy; Ivan Rodriguez, Legacy; Biorato, Desert Oasis.

All-Northeast League

Adame, Las Vegas; Ramos, Las Vegas; Guzman, Las Vegas; Pinal, Las Vegas; Nunez, Las Vegas; Miguel Navarrete, Las Vegas; Gonzalez, Canyon Springs; Martinez, Canyon Springs; Moran, Canyon Springs; SantaCruz, Canyon Springs; Raymond Ruano, Canyon Springs; Landers, Green Valley; Ocampo, Green Valley; Rodriguez, Green Valley; Connor Malone, Green Valley; Marvaez, Silverado; Holquin, Silverado; Lucas Tovar, Silverado; Jonathan Cerda, Valley; Marco Gonzalez, Valley; Sanchez, Valley.

Player of the Year–Jonathan Martinez, Canyon Springs

Goalkeeper of the Year–Bryant Peralta, Green Valley

Coach of the Year–John Cwik, Silverado

All-Southeast League

Duran, Eldorado; Ramirez, Eldorado; Hernandez, Eldorado; Perez, Eldorado; Lua, Eldorado; Eddie Mercado, Eldorado; Danny Musovski, Liberty; Adam Musovski, Liberty; Hollimon, Liberty; Stone, Liberty; Alex Camacho, Liberty; Cowan, Foothill; Pablico, Foothill; Reid, Foothill; Dakota Maack, Foothill; Lyons, Coronado; Goldstein, Coronado; Jalen Randolph, Coronado; Juan Sequeira, Del Sol; Roberto Pulido, Del Sol; Ismael Carranza, Basic; Ismael Zarco, Basic.

Player of the Year–Danny Musovski, Liberty

Goalkeeper of the Year–Samuel Tapia, Eldorado

Coach of the Year–Gerald Pentsil, Eldorado

All-Northwest League

Sherwood, Palo Verde; Manthey, Palo Verde; Thomas, Palo Verde; Mallas, Palo Verde; Nielson, Palo Verde; Nishesh Yadav, Palo Verde; Blake Damato, Shadow Ridge; Kraft, Shadow Ridge; Kramer, Shadow Ridge; Dominic Damato, Shadow Ridge; Tyler LaVoie, Shadow Ridge; Bohn, Arbor View; Drye, Arbor View; Garcia, Arbor View; Roger Brown, Arbor View; Garcia, Durango; Estrada, Durango; Richard Zavala, Durango; McRae, Sierra Vista; Isaac Banda, Sierra Vista; Giovanni Amaya, Sierra Vista; Sergio Borboa, Spring Valley; Tyson Perkins, Spring Valley.

Player of the Year–Nolan Sherwood, Palo Verde

Goalkeeper of the Year–Nathan Bohn, Arbor View

Coach of the Year–Kevin Hagood, Palo Verde

All-Southwest League

Robles, Cimarron; DeLaTorre, Cimarron; Romero, Cimarron; Crews, Cimarron; Zavalza, Cimarron; Garrick Quackenbush, Cimarron; Blackmon, Gorman; DeLeon, Gorman; Zapata, Gorman; Doehrmann, Gorman; Jorge Paez, Gorman; Hunt, Centennial; Sanchez, Centennial; Bowen, Centennial; Mason Panos, Centennial; Ibarra, Legacy; Rodriguez, Legacy; Luka Skrinjaric, Legacy; Biorato, Desert Oasis; Damien Herrera, Desert Oasis; Mi Hou, Desert Oasis; Luca Baiao, Bonanza.

Player of the Year–Tristan Blackmon, Gorman

Goalkeeper of the Year–Richard Crews, Cimarron

Coach of the Year–Mark Bailey, Cimarron

Girls

Division I Honors

All-Southern Nevada

Kayla Anderson, Green Valley; Madison Holborrow, Green Valley; Jessica Messer, Green Valley; Miranda Bradley; Green Valley; Kara Bowden, Las Vegas; Adriana Domingo, Las Vegas; Gabriela Morales, Las Vegas; Danielle Parven, Silverado; Mikayla Ahlin, Silverado; Chanel Eliason, Rancho; Michaela Morris, Coronado; Taylor Kornieck, Coronado; Carli Young, Coronado; Courtney Dramm, Coronado; Katherine Ballou, Foothill; Drea Austin, Foothill; Mackenzie Potter, Foothill; Kimberly Olivares, Eldorado; Cristal Mendoza, Eldorado; Lina Lorence, Basic; Kendra Wallace, Arbor View; Breanna Larkin, Arbor View; Kylee Wallace, Arbor View; Jessica Longhurst, Arbor View; Serenity Grim, Palo Verde; Isabella Myers, Palo Verde; Mackenzie Nogues, Palo Verde; Dallas Gunny, Shadow Ridge; Lindsay Irwin, Shadow Ridge; Calista Reyes, Sierra Vista; Jozee DeCunzo, Spring Valley; Kaila Brinkman, Gorman; Daisy Cabrera, Gorman; Claire Standaert, Gorman; Arlie Jones, Gorman; Jaymee Luke, Cimarron; Maya Barkman, Cimarron; Taylor Hemphill, Cimarron; Samantha Haeick, Bonanza; Abigail Mayorga, Bonanza; Kayla Saucedo, Desert Oasis; Danielle Farano, Centennial.

All-Sunrise Region

Anderson, Green Valley; Holborrow, Green Valley; Messer, Green Valley; Bradley; Green Valley; Kiyana Lopez, Green Valley; Bowden, Las Vegas; Domingo, Las Vegas; Morales, Las Vegas; Mackenzie McCoy, Las Vegas; Parven, Silverado; Ahlin, Silverado; Mercedes Bravo, Silverado; Eliason, Rancho; Morris, Coronado; Kornieck, Coronado; Young, Coronado; Dramm, Coronado; Kasey Ficklin, Coronado; Ballou, Foothill; Austin, Foothill; Potter, Foothill; Jillian Vigil, Foothill; Olivares, Eldorado; Mendoza, Eldorado; Vanessa Rojo-Martinez, Eldorado; Lina Lorence, Basic; Alicia Pyeatt, Basic.

All-Sunset Region

Kendra Wallace, Arbor View; Larkin, Arbor View; Kylee Wallace, Arbor View; Longhurst, Arbor View; Taylor Gill, Arbor View; Grim, Palo Verde; Myers, Palo Verde; Mackenzie Nogues, Palo Verde; Jadyn Nogues, Palo Verde; Gunny, Shadow Ridge; Irwin, Shadow Ridge; Crystal Adame, Shadow Ridge; Reyes, Sierra Vista; Sophia Omidiji, Sierra Vista; DeCunzo, Spring Valley; Brinkman, Gorman; Cabrera, Gorman; Standaert, Gorman; Jones, Gorman; Addison Birotte, Gorman; Luke, Cimarron; Barkman, Cimarron; Hemphill, Cimarron; Natashia Martin, Cimarron; Haeick, Bonanza; Mayorga, Bonanza; Alexa Brown, Bonanza; Saucedo, Desert Oasis; Cassidy Motis, Desert Oasis; Farano, Centennial.

All-Northeast League

Anderson, Green Valley; Holborrow, Green Valley; Messer, Green Valley; Bradley; Green Valley; Lopez, Green Valley; Stephanie Chiasson, Green Valley; Bowden, Las Vegas; Domingo, Las Vegas; Morales, Las Vegas; McCoy, Las Vegas; Ashlee Jordan, Las Vegas; Parven, Silverado; Ahlin, Silverado; Bravo, Silverado; Kayla McKenna, Silverado; Eliason, Rancho; Vanessa McNair, Canyon Springs; Leticia Godoy, Canyon Springs.

Player of the Year–Danielle Parven, Silverado

Goalkeeper of the Year–Kiyana Lopez, Green Valley

Coach of the Year–Steve Bowden, Las Vegas

All-Southeast League

Morris, Coronado; Kornieck, Coronado; Young, Coronado; Dramm, Coronado; Ficklin, Coronado; Kassaundra Eason, Coronado; Ballou, Foothill; Austin, Foothill; Potter, Foothill; Vigil, Foothill; Hannah Harrison, Foothill; Olivares, Eldorado; Mendoza, Eldorado; Rojo-Martinez, Eldorado; Vanessa Sanabria, Eldorado; Lorence, Basic; Pyeatt, Basic; Breana Moreira, Basic; Mary Johnson, Liberty; Bridgette Raucci, Liberty.

Player of the Year–Kimberly Olivares, Eldorado

Goalkeeper of the Year–Rachel Kole, Foothill

Coach of the Year–Cynthia Guzman, Foothill

All-Northwest League

Kendra Wallace, Arbor View; Larkin, Arbor View; Kylee Wallace, Arbor View; Longhurst, Arbor View; Gill, Arbor View; Jocelyn Yanez, Arbor View; Grim, Palo Verde; Myers, Palo Verde; Mackenzie Nogues, Palo Verde; Jadyn Nogues, Palo Verde; Jordan Goyeau, Palo Verde; Gunny, Shadow Ridge; Irwin, Shadow Ridge; Adame, Shadow Ridge; Gabby Gonzales, Shadow Ridge; Reyes, Sierra Vista; Omidiji, Sierra Vista; Sabrina Mallett, Sierra Vista; DeCunzo, Spring Valley; Samantha Meyers, Spring Valley; Sahana Bojorquez, Spring Valley; Austin Martines, Durango; Victoria Bashore, Durango.

Player of the Year–Kendra Wallace, Arbor View

Goalkeeper of the Year–Dallas Gunny, Shadow Ridge

Coach of the Year–Jay Howard, Arbor View

All-Southwest League

Brinkman, Gorman; Cabrera, Gorman; Standaert, Gorman; Jones, Gorman; Birotte, Gorman; McKayla Phillippi, Gorman; Luke, Cimarron; Barkman, Cimarron; Hemphill, Cimarron; Martin, Cimarron; Hyley DiBona, Cimarron; Haeick, Bonanza; Mayorga, Bonanza; Brown, Bonanza; Jessica Piazza, Bonanza; Saucedo, Desert Oasis; Motis, Desert Oasis; Sydni Aldan, Desert Oasis; Farano, Centennial; Katie Jenne, Centennial; Kai Denton, Centennial.

Player of the Year–Kaila Brinkman, Gorman

Goalkeeper of the Year–Samantha Haeick, Bonanza

 
Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.
THE LATEST
Roundup: Shadow Ridge shocks Gorman in soccer playoffs

The Shadow Ridge girls soccer team went into Monday’s Class 5A Southern League quarterfinals as heavy underdogs, but the Mustangs knocked off Bishop Gorman 5-4 .