57°F
weather icon Clear

April 14 Multi-Generational Results

 

 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otto, Whitney                Las Vegas              29.22      29.33    8  
  2 Acosta, Angelica             Las Vegas              35.00      31.33    6  
  3 Ordaz, Karime                Canyon                 36.01      33.78    5  
  4 Inchaurregui, Naylet         Canyon                 35.68      34.17    4  
  5 Thompson, Julie              Canyon                 38.01      37.21    3  
  6 Kahue, Raquel                Las Vegas              38.00      38.11    2  
  7 Ransom, Careena              Canyon                 39.01      38.56    1  
  8 Bernal, Tania                Las Vegas              35.00      39.51  
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hagevik, Silja               Sunrise Mountain       36.97      37.08    8  
  2 LaFountain, Ayla             Sunrise Mountain       42.00      37.94    6  
  3 Brooks, Katelyn              Sunrise Mountain       42.67      38.12    5  
  4 Pestano, Priscila            Sunrise Mountain       42.03      39.35    4  
  5 Urbano, Ivy                  Dphs                   43.00      40.77    3  
  6 Munguia, Andrea              Dphs                   43.56      42.31    2  
  7 Sluga, Tiffany               Dphs                   50.00    1:00.44    1  
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Apodaca, Stephanie        17 Rams                   30.00      29.49    8  
  2 Conway, Courtney             Spvhs Swimming         30.16      30.49    6  
  3 Roberto, Tori                Spvhs Swimming         30.22      30.96    5  
  4 Crotteau, Haley              Spvhs Swimming         37.00      33.85    4  
  5 Flores, Nallely           16 Rams                   37.00      36.04    3  
  6 McKillop, Cassandra          Spvhs Swimming         37.57      37.13    2  
  7 Meza, Mariela             18 Rams                      NT      40.85    1  
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Foothill v Durango
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westover, Aubrielle          Fhs                    28.85      29.31    8  
  2 Carducci, Anna               Fhs                    29.55      30.73    6  
  3 Lanza, Kelsey                Drngo                  31.74      32.26    5  
  4 Gann, Codi                   Fhs                    32.00      32.75    4  
  5 Dunn, Taylor                 Drngo                  43.64      34.96    3  
  6 Ramo, Sarah                  Drngo                  38.91      38.46    2  
  7 Yelton, Ashley               Fhs                    42.80      39.76    1  
  8 Symons, Kim                  Drngo                  43.81      45.42  
 

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Gabrielle         Las Vegas            1:12.08    1:10.20    8  
  2 Ordaz, Karime                Canyon               1:20.53    1:16.87    6  
  3 Inchaurregui, Naylet         Canyon               1:22.61    1:18.01    5  
  4 Buckley, Carissa             Las Vegas            1:15.00    1:18.41    4  
  5 Valladares, Ana              Canyon               1:35.97    1:26.28    3  
  6 Pickett, Elyssa              Las Vegas            1:35.00    1:31.47    2  
  7 Beecher, Courtney            Las Vegas            1:37.95    1:38.58    1  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, Sady                  Sunrise Mountain     1:15.08    1:09.75    8  
  2 Gonzalez, Jocelyne           Sunrise Mountain     1:30.00    1:29.46    6  
  3 Roemer, Coren                Sunrise Mountain     1:31.20    1:29.55    5  
  4 Centeno, Gabriela            Dphs                 2:00.00    1:43.46    4  
  5 Juarez-Ventura, Diana        Dphs                 1:47.69    1:46.46    3  
  6 Torres, Erika                Sunrise Mountain     2:10.35    1:58.76    2  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Apodaca, Stephanie        17 Rams                 1:06.58    1:07.37    8  
  2 Esteban, Jessica          17 Rams                 1:17.00    1:12.29    6  
  3 Roberto, Ali                 Spvhs Swimming       1:14.72    1:15.58    5  
  4 Hope, Jacey                  Spvhs Swimming       1:17.96    1:16.88    4  
  5 Macedo, Monserrat         17 Rams                 1:20.00    1:20.04    3  
  6 Eric, Natasa                 Spvhs Swimming            NT    1:23.22    2  
  7 Longmire, Shawnice        16 Rams                 1:27.01    1:25.63    1  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Foothill v Durango
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carducci, Anna               Fhs                  1:07.00    1:09.23    8  
  2 Zaugg, Alyssa                Fhs                  1:15.00    1:12.67    6  
  3 Merel, Darian                Fhs                  1:15.00    1:13.08    5  
  4 Collins, Alyssa              Drngo                1:31.27    1:28.55    4  
  5 Ramo, Sarah                  Drngo                1:30.49    1:29.73    3  
  6 Yelton, Ashley               Fhs                  1:40.00    1:32.31    2  
  7 Symons, Kim                  Drngo                1:34.22    1:39.59    1  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otto, Whitney                Las Vegas            2:30.00    2:40.89    8  
  2 Ruiz, Rachel                 Canyon               2:51.00    2:44.57    6  
  3 Noland, Heather              Canyon               3:25.01    2:49.12    5  
  4 Jackson, Tiffany             Las Vegas            3:10.18    2:49.17    4  
  5 Cottle, Carly                Las Vegas            2:47.00    2:50.81    3  
  6 Corry, Alexi                 Las Vegas            2:47.12    2:51.81    2  
  7 Wirsch, Brighton             Canyon               2:59.83    2:57.50    1  
  8 Zamora, Krystal              Canyon               3:30.42    3:02.25  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Berenice               Sunrise Mountain     4:00.93    2:37.91    8  
  2 Sloan, Sady                  Sunrise Mountain     2:45.00    2:41.53    6  
  3 Gonzalez, Crystal            Sunrise Mountain     3:29.36    3:16.02    5  
  4 Somarriba, Amaris            Dphs                 3:50.00    4:07.01    4  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lint, Breanna             15 Rams                 2:31.00    2:31.11    8  
  2 Matha, Patricia           15 Rams                 2:40.00    2:35.02    6  
  3 Sabol, Jill                  Spvhs Swimming       2:35.51    2:38.19    5  
  4 Yamaguchi, Dayna          16 Rams                 2:55.00    2:39.13    4  
  5 Tschogl, Chloe               Spvhs Swimming       2:54.94    2:40.05    3  
  6 Roberto, Ali                 Spvhs Swimming       2:46.45    2:48.67    2  
  7 Nichols, Brianna          16 Rams                 2:57.11    2:49.05    1  
 -- Wagner, Lauren               Spvhs Swimming            NT         DQ  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Foothill v Durango
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larsen, Megan                Fhs                  2:51.00    2:39.41    8  
  2 Zaugg, Alyssa                Fhs                  3:00.00    2:41.22    6  
  3 Collins, Adrianna            Drngo                2:45.90    2:42.74    5  
  4 Husic, Erna                  Drngo                     NT    3:00.74    4  
  5 Villalobos, Elizabeth        Drngo                3:00.19    3:02.56    3  
  6 Larocco, Elise               Fhs                  3:10.00    3:04.04    2  
  7 Melton, Shilo                Drngo                3:22.33    3:16.65    1  
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Rebecca                Las Vegas            6:30.00    6:34.23    8  
  2 Ruiz, Rachel                 Canyon               7:20.47    7:14.52    6  
  3 Burdasch, Cindy              Canyon               7:25.54    7:24.67    5  
  4 Scherlek, Amanda             Las Vegas            7:38.31    7:28.26    4  
  5 Nelson, Shelby               Las Vegas            8:01.86    7:52.24    3  
  6 Barnes, Tianna               Canyon               8:24.34    8:15.87    2  
  7 Wirsch, Brighton             Canyon               8:25.46    8:25.09    1  
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Monica             Sunrise Mountain     9:30.00    9:03.74    8  
  2 Anchondo, McKenna            Dphs                 8:40.00    9:12.49    6  
  3 Hagevik, Silja               Sunrise Mountain    10:00.00    9:16.22    5  
  4 Dimas, Michelle              Sunrise Mountain     9:31.40    9:21.09    4  
  5 Meza-Herrera, Nelly          Sunrise Mountain    10:00.00    9:42.99    3  
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matha, Patricia           15 Rams                 7:07.00    6:58.37    8  
  2 Harris, Clarissa          17 Rams                 8:00.00    7:12.00    6  
  3 Wolf, Jessica                Spvhs Swimming       7:08.87    7:15.02    5  
  4 Wagner, Lauren               Spvhs Swimming       7:36.42    7:27.80    4  
  5 Mickelson, Jordyn         15 Rams                 7:57.00    7:49.34    3  
  6 Tschogl, Chloe               Spvhs Swimming       8:13.74    7:53.10    2  
  7 McKillop, Cassandra          Spvhs Swimming            NT    8:39.02    1  
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Foothill v Durango

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Senn, Zaineb                 Fhs                  6:06.00    6:18.20    8  
  2 Weisel, Aubrey               Fhs                  6:35.00    6:50.12    6  
  3 Lanza, Kelsey                Drngo                7:28.31    7:26.04    5  
  4 Dobbert, Rebekah             Drngo                8:09.25    7:38.06    4  
  5 Collins, Alyssa              Drngo                8:30.00    8:53.83    3  
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Tiffany             Las Vegas            1:27.72    1:25.56    8  
  2 Hocker, Quincey              Las Vegas            1:34.76    1:34.10    6  
  3 Barnes, Hollee               Canyon               1:32.71    1:36.13    5  
  4 Noland, Heather              Canyon               1:40.84    1:38.54    4  
 -- Ransom, Careena              Canyon               2:15.01         DQ  
 -- Lockley, Haley               Las Vegas                 NT         DQ  
 -- Finch, Cheyenne              Canyon               2:51.55         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barahona, Xiomara            Dphs                 1:22.06    1:22.22    8  
  2 Sprague, Micha               Sunrise Mountain     1:24.13    1:28.69    6  
  3 Roemer, Coren                Sunrise Mountain     1:43.68    1:46.91    5  
  4 Anchondo, McKenna            Dphs                 1:49.92    1:47.34    4  
  5 Ruiz, Berenice               Sunrise Mountain     2:00.00    1:51.75    3  
  6 Gonzalez, Jocelyne           Sunrise Mountain     1:55.00    1:54.33    2  
  7 Centeno, Gabriela            Dphs                 2:26.69    2:05.75    1  
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Clarissa          17 Rams                 1:26.00   J1:22.31    8  
  2 Roberto, Tori                Spvhs Swimming       1:20.72   J1:21.81    6  
  3 Esteban, Jessica          17 Rams                 1:40.00    1:22.53    5  
  4 Crotteau, Haley              Spvhs Swimming       1:57.32    1:39.72    4  
  5 Ogata, Monica             16 Rams                 1:40.00    1:39.99    3  
  6 Eric, Natasa                 Spvhs Swimming            NT    1:54.27    2  
 -- Nichols, Brianna          16 Rams                 1:37.00         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Foothill v Durango
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westover, Aubrielle          Fhs                  1:17.00    1:16.54    8  
  2 Flannery, Melissa            Fhs                  1:22.00    1:20.76    6  
  3 Larocco, Elise               Fhs                  1:34.00    1:29.45    5  
  4 Mosher, Alexandra            Fhs                  1:36.00    1:32.10    4  
  5 Villalobos, Elizabeth        Drngo                1:34.69    1:35.54    3  
 -- Melton, Shilo                Drngo                1:43.67         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burdasch, Cindy              Canyon               1:25.31    1:28.31    8  
  2 Fernandez, Lilian            Las Vegas            1:35.00    1:31.00    6  
  3 Nelson, Shelby               Las Vegas            1:40.20    1:40.08    5  
  4 Scherlek, Amanda             Las Vegas                 NT    1:41.66    4  
  5 Buckley, Carissa             Las Vegas            1:41.31    1:41.92    3  
  6 Zamora, Krystal              Canyon               1:53.12    1:55.55    2  
  7 Daniels, Rebekah             Canyon                    NT    2:20.03    1  
  8 Valladares, Ana              Canyon               2:12.01    2:31.67  
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munoz-Juarez, Briana         Sunrise Mountain     2:05.24    2:08.45    8  
  2 Centeno, Zaira               Dphs                 2:20.27    2:08.49    6  
  3 Brooks, Katelyn              Sunrise Mountain     2:07.22    2:14.89    5  
 -- Urbano, Ivy                  Dphs                 2:22.00         DQ  
 -- Dimas, Michelle              Sunrise Mountain     1:55.78         DQ  
 -- Quintero, Marisela           Sunrise Mountain     2:30.00         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hewett, Shania               Rams                 1:24.00    1:19.44    8  
  2 Faulk, Katelyn               Spvhs Swimming       1:16.78    1:19.66    6  
  3 Sabol, Jill                  Spvhs Swimming       1:31.37   J1:31.72    5  
  4 Conway, Courtney             Spvhs Swimming       1:27.69   J1:30.24    4  
  5 Fitz, Jayda                  Spvhs Swimming       1:31.48    1:34.97    3  
  6 Myers, Mikayla            14 Rams                 2:04.00    2:03.37    2  
  7 Wedekind, April           16 Rams                 2:05.00    2:18.12    1  
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Foothill v Durango
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Evelynne J     16 Drngo                1:16.09    1:18.24    8  
  2 Senn, Zaineb                 Fhs                  1:23.00    1:24.68    6  
  3 Twigg, Kaylie                Fhs                  1:35.00    1:33.71    5  
  4 Weisel, Aubrey               Fhs                  1:39.00    1:48.98    4  
  5 Husic, Erna                  Drngo                2:10.87    1:51.50    3  
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasanen, Noora               Las Vegas            1:19.93    1:19.90    8  
  2 Burdasch, Nicole             Canyon               1:38.91    1:35.79    6  
  3 Byington, Racheal            Las Vegas            2:00.00    1:39.18    5  
  4 Barnes, Tianna               Canyon               1:55.22    1:50.72    4  
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Juarez-Ventura, Diana        Dphs                 2:00.00    2:19.34    8  
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lint, Breanna             15 Rams                 1:15.00    1:18.51    8  
  2 Yamaguchi, Dayna          16 Rams                 1:37.00    1:29.21    6  
  3 Ogata, Monica             16 Rams                 1:40.00    1:50.38    5  
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Foothill v Durango

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flannery, Melissa            Fhs                  1:21.00    1:22.66    8  
  2 Twigg, Kaylie                Fhs                  1:28.00    1:28.65    6  
  3 Larsen, Megan                Fhs                  1:32.00    1:29.95    5  
  4 Collins, Adrianna            Drngo                1:33.56    1:38.27    4  
  5 Dobbert, Rebekah             Drngo                1:39.40    1:39.55    3  
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Rebecca                Las Vegas            2:45.25    2:36.58    8  
  2 Rasanen, Noora               Las Vegas            2:50.00    2:41.60    6  
  3 Blackburn, Gabrielle         Las Vegas            3:00.19    2:55.62    5  
  4 Fernandez, Lilian            Las Vegas            3:00.00    3:00.81    4  
  5 Burdasch, Nicole             Canyon               3:25.84    3:27.09    3  
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barahona, Xiomara            Dphs                 3:14.06    3:04.71    8  
  2 Sprague, Micha               Sunrise Mountain     3:18.13    3:15.53    6  
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faulk, Katelyn               Spvhs Swimming       2:39.37    2:40.42    8  
  2 Hewett, Shania               Rams                 2:50.00    2:41.72    6  
  3 Mickelson, Jordyn         15 Rams                 3:10.00    3:08.53    5  
  4 Wolf, Jessica                Spvhs Swimming       3:05.78    3:11.37    4  
  5 Fitz, Jayda                  Spvhs Swimming       3:10.06    3:17.14    3  
 -- Meza, Mariela             18 Rams                 3:21.00         DQ  
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Foothill v Durango
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Evelynne J     16 Drngo                2:40.25    2:37.66    8  
  2 Merel, Darian                Fhs                  3:15.00    3:04.51    6  
  3 Mosher, Alexandra            Fhs                  3:30.00    3:27.13    5  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 2:01.81    1:58.96   10  
     1) Blackburn, Gabrielle            2) Rasanen, Noora                 
     3) Hill, Rebecca                   4) Otto, Whitney                  
  2 Las Vegas HS  'B'                                 2:17.12    2:16.02    5  
     1) Cottle, Carly                   2) Nelson, Shelby                 
     3) Jackson, Tiffany                4) Scherlek, Amanda               
  3 Las Vegas HS  'C'                                 2:38.00    2:19.55    3  
     1) Lopez, Anayliz                  2) Pope, Aubrey                   
     3) Gesell, Christy                 4) Corry, Alexi                   
  4 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   2:23.14    2:20.03  
     1) Noland, Heather                 2) Barnes, Hollee                 
     3) Inchaurregui, Naylet            4) Burdasch, Nicole               
  5 Canyon Springs High School  'B'                   2:30.01    2:31.95  
     1) Thompson, Julie                 2) Valladares, Ana                
     3) Ransom, Careena                 4) Wirsch, Brighton               
  6 Las Vegas HS  'D'                                 2:45.00    2:41.49  
     1) Eliis, Zyrekkia                 2) Felipe, Jamie                  
     3) Vasquez, Veronica               4) Bilbro, Markedria              
  7 Canyon Springs High School  'C'                   2:40.01    2:51.73  
     1) Arnold, Haleigh                 2) Solorzano, Vanessa             
     3) Daniels, Rebekah                4) Ruan, Liza                     
  8 Canyon Springs High School  'D'                   2:55.01    3:05.35  
     1) Valencia, Soledad               2) Patrick, Kadreana              
     3) Flores, Alejandra               4) Finch, Cheyenne                
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns

===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sunrise Mountain Hhs  'A'                         2:35.00    2:29.30   10  
     1) Roemer, Coren                   2) Pestano, Priscila              
     3) Gonzalez, Jocelyne              4) Sloan, Sady                    
  2 Sunrise Mountain Hhs  'B'                         3:00.00    2:46.08    5  
     1) Brooks, Katelyn                 2) LaFountain, Ayla               
     3) Ortega, Briceidi                4) Ruiz, Berenice                 
  3 Desert Pines High School  'A'                     2:58.00    2:58.95    3  
     1) Somarriba, Amaris               2) Juarez-Ventura, Diana          
     3) Centeno, Gabriela               4) Centeno, Zaira                 
  4 Sunrise Mountain Hhs  'C'                         3:10.00    2:59.68  
     1) Daniels, Rochell                2) Lopez, Marilyn                 
     3) Torres, Erika                   4) Quintero, Marisela             
  5 Sunrise Mountain Hhs  'D'                         4:10.00    3:34.01  
     1) Meza, Nicole                    2) Villanueva, Catia              
     3) Rivas, Jaqueline                4) Petersen, Amanda               
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rancho High School  'A'                           2:12.00    2:04.95   10  
     1) Matha, Patricia 15              2) Esteban, Jessica 17            
     3) Apodaca, Stephanie 17           4) Lint, Breanna 15               
  2 Spring Valley High School  'A'                    2:10.00    2:13.05    5  
     1) Wagner, Lauren                  2) Conway, Courtney               
     3) Wolf, Jessica                   4) Roberto, Tori                  
  3 Rancho High School  'B'                           2:31.00    2:22.09    3  
     1) Meza, Mariela 18                2) Yamaguchi, Dayna 16            
     3) Longmire, Shawnice 16           4) Nichols, Brianna 16            
  4 Rancho High School  'C'                           2:50.00    2:46.50  
     1) Wedekind, April 16              2) Flores, Nallely 16             
     3) Roberts, Nicole 16              4) Myers, Mikayla 14              
  5 Rancho High School  'D'                           3:00.00    2:59.54  
     1) Potts, Destiny 16               2) Dixon, Paige 16                
     3) Warren, Marissa 15              4) Mendoza, Gabriella 17          
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Foothill v Durango
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                     1:41.00    1:59.20   10  
     1) Westover, Aubrielle             2) Flannery, Melissa              
     3) Carducci, Anna                  4) Senn, Zaineb                   
  2 Foothill  'B'                                     1:50.00    2:16.19    5  
     1) Larocco, Elise                  2) Larsen, Megan                  
     3) Zaugg, Alyssa                   4) Gann, Codi                     
  3 Durango HS  'A'                                   2:30.00    2:31.53    3  
     1) Husic, Erna                     2) Collins, Alyssa                
     3) Villalobos, Elizabeth           4) Ramo, Sarah                    
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 5:40.85    4:35.96   10  
     1) Blackburn, Gabrielle            2) Rasanen, Noora                 
     3) Hill, Rebecca                   4) Otto, Whitney                  
  2 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   4:57.51    5:17.23    5  
     1) Ruiz, Rachel                    2) Inchaurregui, Naylet           
     3) Barnes, Tianna                  4) Burdasch, Cindy                
  3 Las Vegas HS  'B'                                 5:55.00    5:23.22    3  
     1) Gesell, Christy                 2) Lair, Marissa                  
     3) Byington, Racheal               4) Hocker, Quincey                
  4 Canyon Springs High School  'B'                   5:15.01    5:40.53  
     1) Ordaz, Karime                   2) Zamora, Krystal                
     3) Thompson, Julie                 4) Wirsch, Brighton               
  5 Las Vegas HS  'C'                                 6:15.00    5:54.40  
     1) Alexander, jasmine              2) Pickett, Elyssa                
     3) Beecher, Courtney               4) Corry, Alexi                   
  6 Las Vegas HS  'D'                                 6:30.00    5:55.69  
     1) Ortega, Tania                   2) Vasquez, Veronica              
     3) Kahue, Raquel                   4) Lockley, Haley                 
  7 Canyon Springs High School  'C'                   5:30.01    6:17.06  
     1) Valladares, Ana                 2) Ransom, Careena                
     3) Arnold, Haleigh                 4) Daniels, Rebekah               
 -- Canyon Springs High School  'D'                   5:45.01         DQ  
     1) Chavez, Stephanie               2) Delima, Reyna                  
     3) Hernandez, Jennifer             4) Finch, Cheyenne                
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sunrise Mountain Hhs  'A'                         5:25.00    5:18.63   10  
     1) Sloan, Sady                     2) Petersen, Monica               
     3) Dimas, Michelle                 4) Sprague, Micha                 
  2 Desert Pines High School  'A'                     6:31.49    5:57.59    5  
     1) Barahona, Xiomara               2) Anchondo, McKenna              
     3) Munguia, Andrea                 4) Centeno, Gabriela              
  3 Sunrise Mountain Hhs  'B'                         6:10.00    6:01.07    3  
     1) Hagevik, Silja                  2) Gonzalez, Crystal              
     3) Pestano, Priscila               4) Gonzalez, Jocelyne             
  4 Sunrise Mountain Hhs  'C'                         7:10.00    6:59.40  
     1) Meza-Herrera, Nelly             2) LaFountain, Ayla               
     3) Ortega, Briceidi                4) Brooks, Katelyn                
  5 Sunrise Mountain Hhs  'D'                         9:00.00    8:23.44  
     1) Meza, Nicole                    2) Petersen, Amanda               
     3) Villanueva, Catia               4) Lopez, Marilyn                 
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rancho High School  'A'                           4:37.97    4:44.84   10  
     1) Harris, Clarissa 17             2) Mickelson, Jordyn 15           
     3) Yamaguchi, Dayna 16             4) Hewett, Shania                 
  2 Spring Valley High School  'A'                    5:00.00    5:05.78    5  
     1) Roberto, Ali                    2) Sabol, Jill                    
     3) Tschogl, Chloe                  4) Wagner, Lauren                 
  3 Rancho High School  'B'                           5:10.00    5:42.98    3  
     1) Ogata, Monica 16                2) Macedo, Monserrat 17           
     3) Nichols, Brianna 16             4) Longmire, Shawnice 16          
  4 Rancho High School  'C'                           5:50.00    6:18.88  
     1) Wedekind, April 16              2) Flores, Nallely 16             
     3) Warren, Marissa 15              4) Roberts, Nicole 16             
  5 Rancho High School  'D'                           5:51.00    6:55.02  
     1) Mendoza, Gabriella 17           2) Myers, Mikayla 14              
     3) Dixon, Paige 16                 4) Rubio, Alicia 16               
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Foothill v Durango

===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                     4:50.00    4:48.37   10  
     1) Zaugg, Alyssa                   2) Merel, Darian                  
     3) Twigg, Kaylie                   4) Weisel, Aubrey                 
  2 Durango HS  'A'                                   5:19.47    4:58.41    5  
     1) Collins, Adrianna               2) Lanza, Kelsey                  
     3) Dobbert, Rebekah                4) Hernandez, Evelynne J 16       
  3 Foothill  'B'                                     5:30.00    5:31.44    3  
     1) Larsen, Megan                   2) Larocco, Elise                 
     3) Mosher, Alexandra               4) Yelton, Ashley                 
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 2:25.00    2:39.70   10  
     1) Hocker, Quincey                 2) Acosta, Angelica               
     3) Scherlek, Amanda                4) Rhoads, Morgan                 
  2 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   2:44.14    2:40.73    5  
     1) Barnes, Hollee                  2) Burdasch, Cindy                
     3) Burdasch, Nicole                4) Ruiz, Rachel                   
  3 Las Vegas HS  'C'                                 2:45.00    2:42.14    3  
     1) Lockley, Haley                  2) Diaz, Xiomara                  
     3) Buckley, Carissa                4) Alexander, jasmine             
  4 Las Vegas HS  'D'                                 2:51.10    2:46.36  
     1) Lopez, Anayliz                  2) Pope, Aubrey                   
     3) Byington, Racheal               4) Bilbro, Markedria              
  5 Las Vegas HS  'B'                                 2:31.85    2:46.62  
     1) Nelson, Shelby                  2) Bernal, Tania                  
     3) Corry, Alexi                    4) Lair, Marissa                  
  6 Canyon Springs High School  'B'                   2:55.24    2:54.87  
     1) Noland, Heather                 2) Zamora, Krystal                
     3) Barnes, Tianna                  4) Ordaz, Karime                  
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sunrise Mountain Hhs  'A'                         2:45.00    2:53.05   10  
     1) Sprague, Micha                  2) Dimas, Michelle                
     3) Petersen, Monica                4) Hagevik, Silja                 
  2 Sunrise Mountain Hhs  'B'                         3:05.00    3:12.54    5  
     1) Roemer, Coren                   2) Munoz-Juarez, Briana           
     3) Ruiz, Berenice                  4) Gonzalez, Crystal              
 -- Sunrise Mountain Hhs  'C'                         3:45.00         DQ  
     1) Daniels, Rochell                2) Quintero, Marisela             
     3) Meza-Herrera, Nelly             4) Torres, Erika                  
 -- Desert Pines High School  'A'                     3:05.56         DQ  
     1) Anchondo, McKenna               2) Centeno, Zaira                 
     3) Barahona, Xiomara               4) Munguia, Andrea                
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rancho High School  'A'                           2:20.00    2:15.42   10  
     1) Harris, Clarissa 17             2) Hewett, Shania                 
     3) Lint, Breanna 15                4) Matha, Patricia 15             
  2 Spring Valley High School  'A'                    2:10.53    2:24.90    5  
     1) Roberto, Tori                   2) Faulk, Katelyn                 
     3) Fitz, Jayda                     4) Conway, Courtney               
  3 Rancho High School  'B'                           2:23.00    2:26.01    3  
     1) Esteban, Jessica 17             2) Ogata, Monica 16               
     3) Apodaca, Stephanie 17           4) Mickelson, Jordyn 15           
  4 Rancho High School  'D'                           2:55.00    3:27.05  
     1) Mendoza, Gabriella 17           2) Myers, Mikayla 14              
     3) Rubio, Alicia 16                4) Warren, Marissa 15             
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Foothill v Durango
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                     2:18.00    2:18.12   10  
     1) Senn, Zaineb                    2) Westover, Aubrielle            
     3) Flannery, Melissa               4) Carducci, Anna                 
  2 Foothill  'B'                                     2:37.00   J2:31.00    5  
     1) Gann, Codi                      2) Twigg, Kaylie                  
     3) Merel, Darian                   4) Weisel, Aubrey                 
  3 Durango HS  'A'                                   2:25.00   J2:30.12    3  
     1) Villalobos, Elizabeth           2) Hernandez, Evelynne J 16       
     3) Dobbert, Rebekah                4) Lanza, Kelsey                  
  4 Durango HS  'B'                                   2:45.00    2:54.30  
     1) Melton, Shilo                   2) Husic, Erna                    
     3) Collins, Adrianna               4) Ramo, Sarah                    
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Almeida, Paulo               Las Vegas              25.83      25.46    8  
  2 Avena, Dustin                Las Vegas              27.00      25.72    6  
  3 Roper, Marquis               Canyon                 29.51      28.03    5  
  4 Belcher, Alec                Las Vegas              31.47      28.82    4  
  5 Daniels, Chase               Las Vegas              29.50      28.89    3  
  6 DeCosta, Lansen              Canyon                 27.94      29.34    2  
  7 Cowgill, Ryan                Canyon                    NT      30.03    1  
  8 Meza, Alan                   Canyon                 35.01      35.14  
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guevara, Guillermo           Dphs                   28.00      29.12    8  
  2 Cordoba, Larry               Dphs                   33.00      29.56    6  
  3 Hardrick, Greg N             Dphs                   35.00      29.91    5  
  4 Del Casal, Tieo              Sunrise Mountain       32.01      30.36    4  
  5 Pena, Juan                   Sunrise Mountain       33.00      33.20    3  
  6 Mercado, Jose R              Dphs                   32.00      34.27    2  
  7 Glenn, Harrison              Sunrise Mountain       36.31      34.40    1  
  8 Pena, Victor                 Sunrise Mountain       47.42      39.40  
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stankoski, Britton        17 Rams                   25.00      23.33    8  
  2 Dishari, Dylon               Spvhs Swimming         26.70      26.40    6  
  3 Cox, Jordan                  Spvhs Swimming         26.59      27.87    5  
  4 Bickle, Omar              18 Rams                   28.00      28.64    4  
  5 Daly, Nathan                 Spvhs Swimming         28.90      29.19    3  
  6 Zamora, Jorge                Spvhs Swimming         36.55      32.33    2  
  7 Hernandez, Adan           15 Rams                   38.00      37.99    1  
  8 Meza, Arturo              17 Rams                   37.00      42.68  
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Foothill v Durango
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Zach                  Fhs                    23.77      24.05    8  
  2 Crosby, Jerry                Fhs                    25.08      24.70    6  
  3 Martinez, Marcos             Fhs                    26.54      25.12    5  
  4 Endo, Toyokazu               Drngo                  25.92      26.24    4  
  5 Jesperson, Jake              Fhs                    26.08      26.68    3  
  6 Vinson, Alquelio             Drngo                  26.18      27.16    2  
  7 Christensen, Chase           Drngo                  52.94      52.35    1  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samia, Seanryan              Las Vegas              57.69      57.45    8  
  2 Avena, Dustin                Las Vegas            1:04.07      59.84    6  
  3 Zurita, Eduardo              Canyon               1:03.83    1:04.20    5  
  4 Belcher, Alec                Las Vegas            1:11.15    1:05.42    4  
  5 Maldonado, David             Las Vegas            1:09.06    1:05.52    3  
  6 Lopez, Saul                  Canyon               1:09.21    1:09.34    2  
  7 DeCosta, Lansen              Canyon               1:06.22    1:11.42    1  
  8 Garcia, Chris                Canyon               1:26.63    1:14.50  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keplinger, Eli               Sunrise Mountain     1:12.68    1:06.87    8  
  2 Osorio, Jose                 Dphs                 1:20.00    1:11.68    6  
  3 Cordoba, Larry               Dphs                 1:25.00    1:12.22    5  
  4 Del Casal, Tieo              Sunrise Mountain     1:30.00    1:14.28    4  
  5 Pelayo, Ricardo              Sunrise Mountain     1:23.03    1:18.35    3  
  6 Mercado, Jose R              Dphs                 1:25.00    1:22.25    2  
  7 Greenhouse, Kevin            Dphs                 1:27.30    1:22.56    1  
  8 Campos-Ortiz, Yonatan        Sunrise Mountain     1:29.69    1:22.81  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deem, JR                     Spvhs Swimming         47.00      53.62    8  
  2 Stankoski, Britton        17 Rams                   59.00      59.58    6  
  3 Dishari, Dylon               Spvhs Swimming       1:03.44    1:01.33    5  
  4 Cox, Jordan                  Spvhs Swimming       1:03.29    1:02.40    4  
  5 Gustafson, Frederic       16 Rams                 1:06.00    1:03.86    3  
  6 Bickle, Omar              18 Rams                 1:10.00    1:06.80    2  
  7 Zamora, Jorge                Spvhs Swimming       1:19.87    1:20.90    1  
  8 Ojito-Palma, Carlos       16 Rams                 1:29.00    1:25.12  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Foothill v Durango

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Kayton                Fhs                    59.70      57.58    8  
  2 Long, Britton                Fhs                    58.41      58.27    6  
  3 Endo, Toyokazu               Drngo                  58.00      58.32    5  
  4 Pizano, Nick                 Fhs                  1:02.00      59.68    4  
  5 Larocco, Dominic             Fhs                  1:08.00    1:06.77    3  
  6 Sampson, Jordan              Drngo                1:10.94    1:09.04    2  
  7 Christensen, Chase           Drngo                2:14.34    2:06.44    1  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quintanal, Tanner            Las Vegas            2:20.00    2:14.74    8  
  2 Cano, Orlando                Las Vegas            2:26.68    2:22.12    6  
  3 Zurita, Eduardo              Canyon               2:55.01    2:28.22    5  
  4 Lopez, Saul                  Canyon               2:37.34    2:37.25    4  
  5 Mumford, Nolan               Canyon               3:05.45    2:49.31    3  
  6 Jepson, William              Las Vegas                 NT    3:00.41    2  
  7 Champagne, Micah             Las Vegas                 NT    3:01.04    1  
  8 Cordero, Fabian              Canyon               3:33.35    3:20.68  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leon, Adair                  Sunrise Mountain     2:39.12    2:34.68    8  
  2 Horito, Adam                 Sunrise Mountain     3:33.92    3:14.12    6  
  3 Campos-Ortiz, Yonatan        Sunrise Mountain     3:27.67    3:15.37    5  
  4 Medina, Adrian               Sunrise Mountain     3:35.00    3:37.91    4  
  5 Hernandez, Eliab             Dphs                 4:00.00    3:41.23    3  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deem, JR                     Spvhs Swimming       1:48.25    1:50.37    8  
  2 Guthro, Joseph            15 Rams                 2:06.00   J2:13.13    6  
  3 Orme, Christian              Spvhs Swimming       2:12.77   J2:11.79    5  
  4 Amaya, Miguel             16 Rams                 2:22.00    2:23.37    4  
  5 Gustafson, Frederic       16 Rams                 2:32.00    2:36.63    3  
  6 Micale, Danilo               Spvhs Swimming       2:40.28    2:36.75    2  
  7 Rodriguez-Vargas, Jonath  15 Rams                 3:25.00    3:26.44    1  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Foothill v Durango
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lomprey, Hunter              Fhs                  2:25.00    2:18.00    8  
  2 Cole, Kyle                   Fhs                  2:22.00    2:18.73    6  
  3 Pimentel, Nick               Fhs                  2:50.00    2:32.68    5  
  4 Sampson, Jordan              Drngo                2:35.25    2:35.01    4  
  5 Long, Taylor                 Fhs                  2:55.00    2:36.84    3  
  6 Chaidez, Esteban             Drngo                3:00.00    2:43.76    2  
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cano, Orlando                Las Vegas            6:49.14    6:27.90    8  
  2 Quintanal, Tanner            Las Vegas            6:36.85    6:28.85    6  
  3 Correll, Connor              Canyon               7:32.97    7:20.56    5  
  4 Verso, Angelo                Las Vegas            7:30.00    7:20.93    4  
  5 Burgueno, Austin             Canyon               8:35.01    7:43.72    3  
  6 Afable, Edric                Canyon               9:09.89    8:08.40    2  
  7 Meza, Alan                   Canyon               9:35.01    9:09.01    1  
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Tim                  Dphs                 7:25.00    7:31.63    8  
  2 Pena, Juan                   Sunrise Mountain    11:38.28    8:45.99    6  
  3 Medina, Adrian               Sunrise Mountain    10:00.00   10:13.13    5  
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Lukas              Spvhs Swimming       5:39.12    5:42.42    8  
  2 Thomas, Mavrik            17 Rams                 6:10.00    5:52.86    6  
  3 Amaya, Miguel             16 Rams                 6:59.00    6:35.94    5  
  4 Daly, Nathan                 Spvhs Swimming       7:23.29    6:56.56    4  
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Foothill v Durango
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Andrew C            17 Drngo                5:20.00    5:14.59    8  
  2 Martinez, Karl               Fhs                  5:53.00    5:50.09    6  
  3 Ozuna, Jacob                 Fhs                  6:02.00    6:06.46    5  
  4 Jesperson, Jake              Fhs                  6:20.00    6:35.22    4  
  5 Leavitt, Jeffrey             Drngo                6:54.47    6:35.36    3  
  6 Battagla, Dillon             Fhs                  8:29.00    7:07.28    2  
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendez-Nelson, Trevor        Las Vegas            1:19.82    1:17.23    8  
  2 Daniels, Chase               Las Vegas            1:22.25    1:18.68    6  
  3 Cowgill, Ryan                Canyon               1:28.40    1:32.09    5  
  4 Ramos, Oscar                 Las Vegas            1:32.43    1:32.50    4  
  5 Zaidi, Faraaz                Las Vegas            1:40.00    1:42.69    3  
  6 Haboush, Andrew              Canyon               1:46.81    1:45.55    2  
 -- Serna, Marco                 Canyon               1:58.01         DQ  
 -- Marcks, Jake                 Canyon               2:10.01         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenhouse, Kevin            Dphs                 1:34.40    1:34.55    8  
  2 Pena, Victor                 Sunrise Mountain     1:51.85    1:42.96    6  
  3 Horito, Adam                 Sunrise Mountain     1:50.11    1:44.90    5  
  4 Pelayo, Ricardo              Sunrise Mountain     1:55.00    2:32.05    4  
 -- Enciso, Eduardo              Sunrise Mountain     2:00.00         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Brett                  Spvhs Swimming       1:51.00      53.84    8  
  2 Cabalo, Nicholas             Spvhs Swimming       1:10.00    1:02.22    6  
  3 Sullivan, Lukas              Spvhs Swimming       1:04.46    1:04.12    5  
  4 Thomas, Mavrik            17 Rams                 1:09.00    1:07.67    4  
  5 Stewart, Ian              17 Rams                 1:16.00    1:10.91    3  
  6 Reynolds, Kevin           15 Rams                 1:28.00    1:19.12    2  
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Foothill v Durango

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ozuna, Jacob                 Fhs                  1:04.00    1:05.45    8  
  2 Garcia, Carlos               Drngo                1:15.00    1:11.05    6  
  3 Crosby, Daniel               Fhs                  1:11.00    1:16.62    5  
  4 Bench, Skyler                Fhs                  1:15.00    1:21.97    4  
  5 Baeza, Matthew               Fhs                  1:30.00    1:30.33    3  
 -- Vinson, Alquelio             Drngo                1:21.48         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Alejandro           Canyon               1:14.81    1:14.99    8  
  2 Ramos, Alejandro             Las Vegas            1:31.35    1:23.49    6  
  3 Mumford, Nolan               Canyon               1:39.12    1:31.54    5  
  4 Stanley, Logan               Canyon               1:33.87    1:32.44    4  
  5 Garcia, Chris                Canyon               1:55.01    1:36.09    3  
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Tim                  Dphs                 1:35.00    1:31.43    8  
  2 Keplinger, Eli               Sunrise Mountain     1:47.97    1:39.69    6  
  3 Osorio, Jose                 Dphs                 1:51.00    1:46.64    5  
  4 Casino, Ryan                 Sunrise Mountain     2:14.88    1:48.90    4  
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthro, Joseph            15 Rams                 1:14.00    1:13.90    8  
  2 Orme, Christian              Spvhs Swimming       1:16.26    1:15.00    6  
  3 Chen, Ryan                   Spvhs Swimming       1:20.43    1:16.58    5  
  4 Pedley, Steven            16 Rams                 1:24.00    1:23.05    4  
  5 Micale, Danilo               Spvhs Swimming       1:26.00    1:23.60    3  
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Foothill v Durango
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Daniel               Fhs                  1:40.00    1:19.50    8  
  2 Snow, Aaron                  Fhs                  1:30.00    1:21.35    6  
  3 Leavitt, Jeffrey             Drngo                1:20.96    1:22.19    5  
  4 Parker, Tyler                Fhs                  1:35.00    1:27.74    4  
  5 Tully, Tristan               Fhs                  1:45.00    1:30.09    3  
  6 Chaidez, Esteban             Drngo                1:31.12    1:32.18    2  
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burgueno, Austin             Canyon               1:10.11    1:05.84    8  
  2 Almeida, Paulo               Las Vegas            1:20.00    1:09.62    6  
  3 Correll, Connor              Canyon               1:20.68    1:18.81    5  
  4 Ronquillo, Kenneth           Las Vegas            1:24.77    1:22.25    4  
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Sprng Vly v Rancho

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Brett                  Spvhs Swimming         55.00      53.67    8  
  2 Cabalo, Nicholas             Spvhs Swimming       1:01.41    1:01.09    6  
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Foothill v Durango
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Carlos               Drngo                1:02.02    1:01.55    8  
  2 Snow, Aaron                  Fhs                  1:06.00    1:05.14    6  
  3 Phillips, Kyle               Fhs                  1:11.00    1:11.34    5  
  4 Dow, Colby                   Fhs                  1:28.00    1:16.05    4  
  5 Girnus, Justin               Fhs                  1:40.00    1:23.37    3  
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Alejandro           Canyon               2:47.68    2:41.31    8  
  2 Maldonado, David             Las Vegas            3:20.00    2:46.90    6  
  3 Samia, Seanryan              Las Vegas            3:20.00    2:49.53    5  
  4 Nelson, Austin               Las Vegas            3:12.04    2:55.68    4  
  5 Haboush, Andrew              Canyon               3:30.01    3:38.59    3  
 -- Ronquillo, Kenneth           Las Vegas            3:40.00         DQ  
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guevara, Guillermo           Dphs                 2:40.00    3:19.37    8  
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zarate, Raul              15 Rams                 2:32.00    2:21.61    8  
  2 Reynolds, Kevin           15 Rams                 3:15.00    2:47.59    6  
  3 Chen, Ryan                   Spvhs Swimming            NT    2:49.86    5  
  4 Stewart, Ian              17 Rams                 2:48.00    2:49.92    4  
 -- Pedley, Steven            16 Rams                 2:55.00         DQ  
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Foothill v Durango
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Andrew C            17 Drngo                2:07.88    2:12.98    8  
  2 Jones, Zach                  Fhs                  2:24.00    2:23.43    6  
  3 Brown, Dakota                Fhs                  3:08.00    2:41.37    5  
  4 McDaniel, Michael            Fhs                  2:51.00    2:57.87    4  
 -- Baeza, Matthew               Fhs                  3:20.00         DQ  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg

===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 1:43.15    1:44.14   10  
     1) Almeida, Paulo                  2) Quintanal, Tanner              
     3) Samia, Seanryan                 4) Mendez-Nelson, Trevor          
  2 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   1:53.52    1:55.68    5  
     1) DeCosta, Lansen                 2) Burgueno, Austin               
     3) Lopez, Saul                     4) Zurita, Eduardo                
  3 Canyon Springs High School  'B'                   2:20.01    2:02.99    3  
     1) Cowgill, Ryan                   2) Stanley, Logan                 
     3) Roper, Marquis                  4) Correll, Connor                
  4 Las Vegas HS  'B'                                 1:54.40    2:05.53  
     1) Ronquillo, Kenneth              2) Ramos, Alejandro               
     3) Ramos, Oscar                    4) Nelson, Austin                 
  5 Las Vegas HS  'C'                                 2:15.70    2:09.91  
     1) Flores, Eduardo                 2) Champagne, Micah               
     3) Nichols, Jordan                 4) Jepson, William                
  6 Canyon Springs High School  'C'                   2:45.01    2:23.62  
     1) Cordero, Fabian                 2) Alcala, Antonio                
     3) Ramos Nava, Jose                4) Garcia, Chris                  
  7 Las Vegas HS  'D'                                 2:30.00    2:26.56  
     1) Martinez, Gary                  2) Lopez, Jacob                   
     3) Hardie, Nicholas                4) Lopez, Abraham                 
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desert Pines High School  'A'                     2:05.00    1:59.44   10  
     1) Guevara, Guillermo              2) Watson, Tim                    
     3) Cordoba, Larry                  4) Osorio, Jose                   
  2 Sunrise Mountain Hhs  'A'                         2:05.00    2:02.92    5  
     1) Keplinger, Eli                  2) Del Casal, Tieo                
     3) Pena, Juan                      4) Leon, Adair                    
  3 Sunrise Mountain Hhs  'B'                         2:30.00    2:19.95    3  
     1) Horito, Adam                    2) Enciso, Eduardo                
     3) Casino, Ryan                    4) Campos-Ortiz, Yonatan          
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spring Valley High School  'A'                    1:32.82    1:37.67   10  
     1) Beck, Brett                     2) Cabalo, Nicholas               
     3) Cox, Jordan                     4) Deem, JR                       
  2 Spring Valley High School  'B'                    1:35.00    1:52.84    5  
     1) Sullivan, Lukas                 2) Orme, Christian                
     3) Micale, Danilo                  4) Chen, Ryan                     
  3 Rancho High School  'A'                           2:08.00    1:54.46    3  
     1) Bickle, Omar 18                 2) Stewart, Ian 17                
     3) Pedley, Steven 16               4) Gustafson, Frederic 16         
  4 Rancho High School  'B'                           2:14.00    2:18.62  
     1) Amaya, Miguel 16                2) Ojito-Palma, Carlos 16         
     3) Rodriguez-Vargas, Jonathan 15   4) Reynolds, Kevin 15             
  5 Rancho High School  'D'                           2:45.00    2:52.88  
     1) Garcia, Freddy 15               2) Meza, Arturo 17                
     3) Jenkins, 1069236 15             4) Bui, Charles 16                
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Foothill v Durango
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:39.75   10  
     1) Crosby, Jerry                   2) Ozuna, Jacob                   
     3) Snow, Aaron                     4) Jones, Zach                    
  2 Foothill  'B'                                     1:50.00    1:50.93    5  
     1) Dow, Colby                      2) Cole, Kyle                     
     3) Lomprey, Hunter                 4) Pizano, Nick                   
  3 Foothill  'C'                                     1:53.00    1:53.48    3  
     1) McDaniel, Michael               2) Parker, Tyler                  
     3) Larocco, Dominic                4) Bench, Skyler                  
  4 Durango HS  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:55.65  
     1) Chaidez, Esteban                2) Sampson, Jordan                
     3) Leavitt, Jeffrey                4) Endo, Toyokazu                 
  5 Foothill  'D'                                     1:59.00    1:57.85  
     1) Holdren, Logan                  2) Tully, Tristan                 
     3) Girnus, Justin                  4) Battagla, Dillon               
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 3:59.16    4:12.17   10  
     1) Cano, Orlando                   2) Maldonado, David               
     3) Avena, Dustin                   4) Quintanal, Tanner              
  2 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   4:48.63    4:34.20    5  
     1) DeCosta, Lansen                 2) Stanley, Logan                 
     3) Lopez, Saul                     4) Morales, Alejandro             
  3 Las Vegas HS  'B'                                 4:42.72    4:36.03    3  
     1) Belcher, Alec                   2) Ronquillo, Kenneth             
     3) Daniels, Chase                  4) Nelson, Austin                 
  4 Las Vegas HS  'C'                                 5:06.21    5:03.32  
     1) Ramos, Oscar                    2) Champagne, Micah               
     3) Nichols, Jordan                 4) Jepson, William                
  5 Canyon Springs High School  'C'                   5:15.01    5:10.55  
     1) Garcia, Chris                   2) Alcala, Antonio                
     3) Haboush, Andrew                 4) Gustin, Chaney Spenser         
  6 Canyon Springs High School  'B'                   5:00.01    5:12.56  
     1) Correll, Connor                 2) Mumford, Nolan                 
     3) Cordero, Fabian                 4) Meza, Alan                     
  7 Las Vegas HS  'D'                                 6:00.00    5:15.70  
     1) Martinez, Gary                  2) Flores, Eduardo                
     3) Zaidi, Faraaz                   4) Ramos, Alejandro               
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sunrise Mountain Hhs  'A'                         5:10.00    4:58.55   10  
     1) Leon, Adair                     2) Pena, Juan                     
     3) Del Casal, Tieo                 4) Keplinger, Eli                 
  2 Desert Pines High School  'A'                          NT    5:37.94    5  
     1) Hardrick, Greg N                2) Greenhouse, Kevin              
     3) Hernandez, Eliab                4) Mercado, Jose R                
  3 Sunrise Mountain Hhs  'C'                         6:15.00    5:39.41    3  
     1) Campos-Ortiz, Yonatan           2) Casino, Ryan                   
     3) Enciso, Eduardo                 4) Glenn, Harrison                
 -- Sunrise Mountain Hhs  'B'                         6:00.00         DQ  
     1) Medina, Adrian                  2) Horito, Adam                   
     3) Pena, Victor                    4) Pelayo, Ricardo                
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Sprng Vly v Rancho

===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rancho High School  'A'                           4:00.00    4:00.67   10  
     1) Zarate, Raul 15                 2) Thomas, Mavrik 17              
     3) Stankoski, Britton 17           4) Guthro, Joseph 15              
  2 Rancho High School  'B'                           6:00.00    5:13.72    5  
     1) Bickle, Omar 18                 2) Reynolds, Kevin 15             
     3) Rodriguez-Vargas, Jonathan 15   4) Ojito-Palma, Carlos 16         
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Foothill v Durango
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                     3:52.00    3:49.20   10  
     1) Martinez, Marcos                2) Phillips, Kyle                 
     3) Snow, Aaron                     4) Crosby, Jerry                  
  2 Foothill  'B'                                     4:00.00    3:50.37    5  
     1) Gomez, Kayton                   2) Martinez, Karl                 
     3) Lomprey, Hunter                 4) Long, Britton                  
  3 Durango HS  'A'                                   3:50.21    3:58.39    3  
     1) Vinson, Alquelio                2) Garcia, Carlos                 
     3) Endo, Toyokazu                  4) Ward, Andrew C 17              
  4 Foothill  'D'                                     4:10.00    4:21.04  
     1) Vaughn, Daniel                  2) Jesperson, Jake                
     3) McDaniel, Michael               4) Bench, Skyler                  
  5 Foothill  'C'                                     4:30.00    4:33.47  
     1) Larocco, Dominic                2) Crosby, Daniel                 
     3) Pimentel, Nick                  4) Long, Taylor                   
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Las Vegas v Cnyn Spg
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 2:16.01    2:06.49   10  
     1) Maldonado, David                2) Ramos, Alejandro               
     3) Almeida, Paulo                  4) Samia, Seanryan                
  2 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   2:09.90    2:10.90    5  
     1) Cowgill, Ryan                   2) Morales, Alejandro             
     3) Burgueno, Austin                4) Zurita, Eduardo                
  3 Las Vegas HS  'B'                                 2:23.00    2:12.31    3  
     1) Daniels, Chase                  2) Verso, Angelo                  
     3) Cano, Orlando                   4) Avena, Dustin                  
  4 Las Vegas HS  'C'                                 2:30.00    2:30.84  
     1) Ramos, Oscar                    2) Hardie, Nicholas               
     3) Mendez-Nelson, Trevor           4) Belcher, Alec                  
  5 Canyon Springs High School  'B'                   2:30.01    2:53.93  
     1) Haboush, Andrew                 2) Mumford, Nolan                 
     3) Meza, Alan                      4) Alcala, Antonio                
 -- Las Vegas HS  'D'                                 2:45.00         DQ  
     1) Nichols, Jordan                 2) Jepson, William                
     3) Flores, Eduardo                 4) Champagne, Micah               
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Srise Mt v Dsrt Pns
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desert Pines High School  'A'                     2:25.50    2:25.50   10  
     1) Cordoba, Larry                  2) Watson, Tim                    
     3) Guevara, Guillermo              4) Osorio, Jose                   
  2 Sunrise Mountain Hhs  'A'                         3:30.00    3:18.25    5  
     1) Pena, Victor                    2) Medina, Adrian                 
     3) Glenn, Harrison                 4) Casino, Ryan                   
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Sprng Vly v Rancho
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spring Valley High School  'A'                    1:41.00    1:51.61   10  
     1) Sullivan, Lukas                 2) Deem, JR                       
     3) Cabalo, Nicholas                4) Cox, Jordan                    
  2 Rancho High School  'A'                           2:00.00    2:00.94    5  
     1) Zarate, Raul 15                 2) Thomas, Mavrik 17              
     3) Stankoski, Britton 17           4) Guthro, Joseph 15              
  3 Spring Valley High School  'B'                    1:42.00    2:04.23    3  
     1) Orme, Christian                 2) Chen, Ryan                     
     3) Beck, Brett                     4) Dishari, Dylon                 
  4 Rancho High School  'B'                           2:18.00    2:13.66  
     1) Stewart, Ian 17                 2) Gustafson, Frederic 16         
     3) Pedley, Steven 16               4) Amaya, Miguel 16               
 -- Rancho High School  'C'                           2:50.00         DQ  
     1) Hernandez, Adan 15              2) Bui, Charles 16                
     3) Rodriguez-Vargas, Jonathan 15   4) Meza, Arturo 17                
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Foothill v Durango
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                     1:51.00    1:52.77   10  
     1) Ozuna, Jacob                    2) Phillips, Kyle                 
     3) Gomez, Kayton                   4) Jones, Zach                    
  2 Foothill  'B'                                     1:58.00    1:59.12    5  
     1) Crosby, Jerry                   2) Long, Britton                  
     3) Martinez, Marcos                4) Martinez, Karl                 
  3 Durango HS  'A'                                   2:00.00    1:59.34    3  
     1) Ward, Andrew C 17               2) Leavitt, Jeffrey               
     3) Garcia, Carlos                  4) Vinson, Alquelio               
  4 Foothill  'C'                                     2:02.00    2:09.59  
     1) Dow, Colby                      2) Pizano, Nick                   
     3) Vaughn, Daniel                  4) Cole, Kyle                     
 -- Foothill  'D'                                     2:11.00         DQ  
     1) Pimentel, Nick                  2) Long, Taylor                   
     3) Crosby, Daniel                  4) Parker, Tyler                  

 

Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.
THE LATEST
All-state teams to be announced in June

All-state teams in all eight spring sports will be released one per day, beginning on June 6 with boys golf.

State girls: Palo Verde reclaims top spot in Class 4A

After having their three-year state championship streak snapped last season, the Panthers made a relatively easy time of winning the Class 4A state title.

Southern Region: Boulder City sweeps region titles

Aimee Garcia and Rose Pouch each won two individual events Thursday at UNLV to help Boulder City’s girls capture their seventh straight Class 3A Southern Region title.