52°F
weather icon Light Rain

May 4 Class 4A Regional Results

 

       Southern 4A Regional Track Championships - 5/4/2011 to 5/13/2011        
                           Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, NV                           
                    **NTS-Timing**   **Runnerspace.com/NV**                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Sunrise
=================================================================================
 Heat Winner + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Cameron           12 Las Vegas              10.94      10.92q -0.1  4 
  2 Jackson, Ladale           12 Silverado              10.94      11.01q -0.8  3 
  3 Bibbs, Chris              11 Basic                  10.84      11.12q +0.0  1 
  4 Fitzgerald, Tavish        12 Sunrise Moun           11.14      11.20q +0.0  1 
  5 Norman, Jerrell           11 Silverado              11.14      11.34q +0.0  2 
  6 Ferraro, Sean             11 Green Valley           11.14      11.35q -0.8  3 
  7 Charles, Isaiah           11 Canyon Sprin           11.34      11.39q +0.0  2 
  8 Attila, Kaomi             11 Valley                 11.04      11.42q -0.1  4 
  9 Lorenzo-Ragasa, Daven     12 Liberty                11.54      11.55  +0.0  2 
 10 David, Shamel             12 Rancho                 11.34      11.60  +0.0  1 
 11 Love, Aaron               11 Green Valley           10.84      11.61  +0.0  2 
 11 Larocca, Charles          10 Liberty                11.46      11.61  -0.1  4 
 13 Mertikas, TJ              10 Coronado               11.44      11.63  -0.8  3 
 14 Davidson, Rem             12 Las Vegas              11.54      11.64  -0.8  3 
 14 Gause, Deandre            11 Silverado              11.14      11.64  +0.0  1 
 16 Lopez, Fabian             10 Liberty                11.64      11.68  +0.0  1 
 17 Flintroy, Leon            10 Desert Pines           11.33      11.69  -0.8  3 
 18 Anderson, Tyquan          10 Chaparral              11.53      11.71  -0.1  4 
 19 Lindquist, Dylan          12 Basic                  11.44      11.74  +0.0  2 
 20 Williams, Kennedy         10 Valley                 11.44      11.75  +0.0  1 
 21 Kirkland, Dwayne          11 Del Sol                11.34      11.76  -0.8  3 
 22 King, Jamaal              12 Canyon Sprin           11.64      11.77  +0.0  1 
 23 Beverly, Christopher      11 Rancho                 11.54      11.84  -0.1  4 
 24 Cravin, Abdurahim         10 Silverado              11.54      11.89  -0.1  4 
 25 Jackson, Chris            11 Valley                 11.54      11.90  -0.8  3 
 26 Purdie, Jeremy            10 Foothill               11.14      11.92  +0.0  2 
 27 Pike, Tremar              11 Del Sol                11.54      11.93  +0.0  2 
 28 Hafen, Colton             12 Basic                  11.44      12.14  -0.8  3 
 -- Nihipali, Javen           10 Eldorado               11.44         FS  +0.0  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash Sunrise
=================================================================================
 Heat Winner + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Carter, Creshonda         10 Las Vegas              25.68      25.45q  0.4  1 
  2 Mathews, Aliyah           11 Silverado              27.04      25.85q -0.1  2 
  3 Pullum, Jamila            12 Canyon Sprin           26.44      25.92q +0.0  4 
  4 Gordon, Ashley            12 Rancho                 26.24      26.28q -0.1  2 
  4 Daniels, Breshea          11 Eldorado               27.24      26.28q +0.0  4 
  6 Wilmot, Gayle             12 Rancho                 26.64      26.33q  0.4  1 
  7 Sailor, Miteciona          9 Sunrise Moun           26.42      26.42q +0.0  4 
  8 Wilkins, Jazzlynn         10 Liberty                26.27      26.47q  0.1  3 
  9 Douglas, Shaquona          9 Canyon Sprin           27.24      26.83  -0.1  2 
 10 Williams, Tierra          12 Sunrise Moun           26.94      26.84   0.4  1 
 11 Wallace, Stephanie        11 Green Valley           26.64      27.00   0.1  3 
 12 Ruppert, Brooke           12 Coronado               26.64      27.03  -0.1  2 
 13 Wharton, Kennedy           9 Valley                 27.33      27.12   0.1  3 
 14 Gamble, Kiara             11 Silverado              27.74      27.20  +0.0  4 
 15 Giordano, Santina         10 Coronado               27.74      27.45   0.4  1 
 16 Moore, Autumn             10 Eldorado               27.64      27.48  -0.1  2 
 17 Williams, Teyler          12 Rancho                 27.34      27.52  +0.0  4 
 18 Chitwood, Mandy           10 Canyon Sprin           27.24      27.53   0.1  3 
 19 Brown, Jahnae             10 Canyon Sprin           27.74      27.59   0.4  1 
 20 Mccray, Parris             9 Rancho                 27.64      27.69   0.1  3 
 21 Nelsen, Alyse             12 Foothill               27.54      27.73  +0.0  4 
 22 Smith, Keyauna            10 Chaparral              27.54      27.79   0.4  1 
 23 Richardson, Kamisha       11 Basic                  27.44      27.89   0.4  1 
 24 Rock, Kalina              12 Coronado               27.54      28.00  +0.0  4 
 25 Hines, Raynette            9 Desert Pines           27.64      28.21   0.4  1 
 26 Lutz, Elizabeth           11 Green Valley           27.94      28.66  +0.0  4 
 -- Carter, Diva              10 Valley                 27.84        DNF  -0.1  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash Sunrise
============================================================================
 Heat Winner + 5 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pullum, Jamila            12 Canyon Sprin           59.48      59.67Q  1 
  2 Gordon, Ashley            12 Rancho               1:00.67      59.70Q  3 
  3 Hicks, Quinisha           11 Canyon Sprin         1:01.54      59.86Q  2 
  4 Morris, Gabrielle         10 Coronado             1:00.24    1:00.38q  2 
  5 Swaine, Shayee            10 Coronado             1:00.96    1:01.36q  3 
  6 Moreno, Nia               11 Coronado             1:02.74    1:01.66q  1 
  7 Allison, Brooklyn          9 Canyon Sprin         1:02.74    1:02.06q  3 
  8 Tiggs, Shaquita           12 Chaparral            1:03.74    1:02.21q  2 
  9 Smith, Keyauna            10 Chaparral            1:03.61    1:02.79   1 
 10 Anderson, Kayla            9 Green Valley         1:03.54    1:03.42   1 
 11 Diaz, Ebonique             9 Sunrise Moun         1:02.74    1:03.43   3 
 12 Munguia, Iris             11 Basic                1:02.04    1:03.71   1 
 13 McCallum, Breanna         10 Coronado             1:03.24    1:04.46   2 
 14 DeLaCruz, Vanessa         11 Silverado            1:03.95    1:04.67   3 
 15 Nelsen, Alyse             12 Foothill             1:04.60    1:04.76   2 
 16 Timothy, Brooke            9 Valley               1:05.84    1:05.14   1 
 17 Greenhouse, Keisha        12 Desert Pines         1:04.44    1:06.58   3 
 18 Merino, Maria              9 Eldorado             1:02.74    1:11.77   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run Sunrise
=========================================================================
 Top 2 in Heat + 8 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Underwood, Anne           12 Valley               2:21.62    2:24.59Q 
  2 White, Demi               10 Foothill             2:28.20    2:31.42Q 
  3 Lucas, Logan               9 Coronado             2:32.00    2:28.76Q 
  4 Bryson, Desiree           10 Liberty              2:37.36    2:32.84Q 
  5 Bailey, Ryanne            10 Foothill             2:33.74    2:29.06q 
  6 Long, Sage                11 Foothill             2:31.99    2:29.44q 
  7 Holloway, Summer          11 Green Valley         2:30.70    2:30.67q 
  8 Hull, Emma                10 Foothill             2:32.00    2:32.14q 
  9 Munguia, Iris             11 Basic                2:29.92    2:32.46q 
 10 Allison, Brooklyn          9 Canyon Sprin         2:35.00    2:33.28q 
 11 Eskin, Lindy               9 Green Valley         2:33.00    2:34.10q 
 12 Czerwinski, Emma           9 Coronado             2:34.40    2:36.95q 
 13 Vallejo, Denisse          12 Green Valley         2:31.50    2:37.59  
 14 Schmidt, Kaitlan          12 Silverado            2:38.49    2:37.95  
 15 Oceguera, Erika           11 Basic                2:33.70    2:40.82  
 16 Lewis, Shawtrice          12 Rancho               2:37.10    2:41.49  
 17 Silva, Jessica            10 Las Vegas            2:45.10    2:44.97  
 18 Raymond, Jessica          10 Basic                2:31.80    2:45.21  
 19 Bradshaw, Casey           12 Eldorado             2:46.20    2:51.55  
 20 Dort, Sara                 9 Coronado             2:27.70    2:55.45  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Sunrise
=========================================================================
 Top 2 in Heat + 8 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Dante             12 Silverado            4:23.91    4:33.30Q 
  2 Smith, Colin              12 Del Sol              4:32.10    4:39.78Q 
  3 Carrasco, Alex            12 Coronado             4:40.10    4:36.05Q 
  4 Stiles, Jonathan          11 Basic                4:41.68    4:39.94Q 
  5 Ponce', Martin             9 Liberty              4:34.20    4:38.47q 
  6 Sneed, John               12 Canyon Sprin         4:41.18    4:41.90q 
  7 Greene, Carl              12 Foothill             4:33.18    4:43.30q 
  8 Ferron, Blake             12 Silverado            4:45.36    4:43.36q 
  9 Mahamud, Naol             10 Rancho               5:19.00    4:44.14q 
 10 Fortner, Christian        11 Green Valley         4:41.46    4:44.26q 
 11 Campbell, Kyler           11 Foothill             4:42.86    4:44.63q 
 12 Cortney, Sean             11 Green Valley         4:46.77    4:44.66q 
 13 Harris, Doug              11 Green Valley         4:40.45    4:45.67  
 14 Montesinos, Alejandro     11 Coronado             4:54.76    4:45.97  
 15 Schultz, Colin            10 Liberty              4:53.92    4:47.01  
 16 Berrelleza, Carlos        12 Chaparral            4:51.05    4:47.36  
 17 Guiterrez, Sergio         12 Sunrise Moun         4:55.00    4:48.58  
 18 Leahy, Daniel             11 Green Valley         4:54.30    4:48.73  
 19 Ekanger, Alan             10 Coronado             4:50.36    4:49.65  
 20 McMillan, Alec            11 Valley               4:40.85    4:49.89  
 21 Bosse, Nick               10 Coronado             4:53.50    4:51.43  
 22 Aman, Jonathan            10 Silverado            4:43.69    4:53.24  
 23 Cooley, Reggie            12 Las Vegas            4:53.34    4:55.60  
 24 Drake, Dawson             10 Valley               4:56.80    5:00.24  
 25 Thomas, Shawn             10 Silverado            4:58.95    5:17.41  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run Sunrise
=========================================================================
 1 Section Final
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Best Third Place
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before scheduled start
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Colin              12 Del Sol              9:18.36    9:33.36  
  2 Carter, Dante             12 Silverado            9:42.31    9:45.76  
  3 Greene, Carl              12 Foothill             9:54.10    9:48.33  
  4 Walter, Casey             12 Del Sol              9:56.30    9:58.64  
  5 Marshall, Brian           10 Foothill            10:13.83   10:04.62  
  6 Mahamud, Naol             10 Rancho              10:37.16   10:16.19  
  7 Ekanger, Alan             10 Coronado            10:16.06   10:16.21  
  8 Carrasco, Alex            12 Coronado            10:48.50   10:22.84  
  9 Dennis, Arie              10 Foothill            10:29.84   10:25.21  
 10 Zimdars, Zach             10 Green Valley        10:18.83   10:29.40  
 11 Campbell, Kyler           11 Foothill            10:14.70   10:33.80  
 12 Nettingham, Shi-Quan      10 Desert Pines        11:24.40   10:57.65  
 13 Leahy, Daniel             11 Green Valley        10:41.98   11:01.78  
 14 Esquivel, Eddie            9 Eldorado            11:06.02   11:07.66  
 15 Fortner, Christian        11 Green Valley        10:26.65   11:08.16  
 16 Rodgers, Jesse            10 Green Valley        10:45.99   11:08.49  
 17 Barnard, Tyler            10 Silverado           10:42.69   11:10.22  
 18 Barajas, Jose              9 Sunrise Moun        11:08.00   11:21.23  
 19 McMillan, Alec            11 Valley              10:45.50   11:37.09  
 -- Berrelleza, Carlos        12 Chaparral           10:30.92         DQ   3 strides inside lin
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
=================================================================================
 Heat Winner + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laengle, Lena             10 Foothill               15.37      15.51q  0.3  1 
  2 Melton, Breanna           12 Las Vegas              16.44      16.19q  1.4  4 
  3 Wilkins, Jazzlynn         10 Liberty                16.38      16.20q  1.4  4 
  4 Johnson, Ashley           10 Valley                 16.19      16.69q -0.6  3 
  5 Johnson, Angela           11 Del Sol                16.44      16.96q -0.6  3 
  6 Brickley, Caitlin         12 Green Valley           17.24      17.01q -0.6  3 
  7 Killebrew, Kailani         9 Foothill               17.14      17.26q +0.0  2 
  8 Shill, Megan              11 Foothill               17.64      17.39q  1.4  4 
  9 Gargantos, Carina         10 Liberty                16.94      17.48   0.3  1 
 10 Stewart, Rachel           10 Rancho                 17.84      17.49  +0.0  2 
 11 Holloway, Sierra          11 Green Valley           18.04      17.94   1.4  4 
 12 Hart, Caroline            11 Del Sol                17.84      18.13   0.3  1 
 13 Colthart, Zara            11 Coronado               17.74      18.28  -0.6  3 
 14 Calloway, Raedeen          9 Sunrise Moun           17.94      18.30  -0.6  3 
 15 Johnson, AJ               11 Valley                 18.54      18.32  +0.0  2 
 16 Kawaguchi, Lauren         12 Coronado               18.84      18.56  +0.0  2 
 16 Mettke, Amy               12 Coronado               17.84      18.56   0.3  1 
 18 Hodas, Allandra           10 Silverado              18.34      18.83   1.4  4 
 19 Yurek, Jenae              10 Sunrise Moun           18.84      18.85   0.3  1 
 20 Martinez, Eryn            11 Basic                  17.94      18.92  -0.6  3 
 21 Faircloth, Brittney       11 Foothill               18.34      19.06  -0.6  3 
 22 Pyatt, Tiffany            12 Basic                  18.84      19.28  +0.0  2 
 23 Mollekoer, Isabella       11 Eldorado               19.94      19.98   1.4  4 
 24 Dixon, DaNeice             9 Valley                 16.64      20.51   0.3  1 
 25 Foutz, Madeline           11 Coronado               17.54      21.11   1.4  4 
 -- Norris, Amari              9 Silverado              16.16         FS  +0.0  2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
============================================================================
 Heat Winner + 5 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Killebrew, Miles          12 Foothill               39.84      39.74q  1 
  2 Sanchez, Zachary          11 Liberty                41.66      39.87q  1 
  3 Dori, Alexander           12 Valley                 40.74      39.91q  3 
  4 Miller, Donovan           11 Basic                  40.44      40.15q  2 
  5 Molina, Dominic           12 Silverado              41.65      40.59q  1 
  6 Manning, Charles          11 Sunrise Moun           41.54      40.68q  2 
  7 Gonzaque, Royce           11 Las Vegas              41.94      40.81q  3 
  8 Nelson, Matt              10 Green Valley           41.84      41.21q  2 
  9 Wisner, Blake             10 Coronado               42.54      42.07   2 
 10 Yamka, Dakota             12 Foothill               42.04      42.15   3 
 11 Miller, Troy              12 Del Sol                43.24      42.43   1 
 12 Howard, D'Vante           12 Canyon Sprin           43.64      42.61   2 
 13 Cater, Alex               10 Silverado              44.96      43.67   2 
 14 Mitchell, O'Darius        11 Eldorado               45.54      44.07   1 
 15 Affi, Basel               11 Silverado              42.84      45.45   3 
 16 Hosey, David              10 Green Valley           44.75      50.73   3 
 -- Gordon, Bryson            11 Basic                  44.74        DNF   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sunrise
============================================================================
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 43.84      42.61q  2 
     1) Luna, Diamonte 9                2) Pumphrey, Donnel 10            
     3) Brown, Malik 12                 4) Charles, Isaiah 11             
  2 Las Vegas  'A'                                      43.04      43.01q  1 
     1) Majors, Marquan 12              2) Rogers, Cameron 12             
     3) Davidson, Rem 12                4) Langston, Travon 12            
  3 Green Valley  'A'                                   44.03      43.25q  1 
     1) Love, Aaron 11                  2) Nelson, Alyx 12                
     3) Lomax, Josh 12                  4) Ferraro, Sean 11               
  4 Valley  'A'                                         43.84      43.37q  2 
     1) Peeples, Bryon 11               2) Davis, Maurice 12              
     3) Williams, Kennedy 10            4) Attila, Kaomi 11               
  5 Basic  'A'                                          44.24      43.63q  1 
     1) Bibbs, Chris 11                 2) Lindquist, Dylan 12            
     3) Card, Glen 11                   4) Winger, Kiel 12                
  6 Silverado  'A'                                      45.54      43.66q  2 
     1) Acevedo, Alec 11                2) Norman, Jerrell 11             
     3) Affi, Basel 11                  4) Gause, Deandre 11              
  7 Liberty  'A'                                        45.04      44.19q  1 
     1) Price, Sema'j 12                2) Byrd, Tyquandas 12             
     3) Larocca, Charles 10             4) Lorenzo-Ragasa, Daven 12       
  8 Rancho  'A'                                         44.84      44.29q  2 
     1) Mason, D'Andre 12               2) David, Shamel 12               
     3) Ferrell, Jason 11               4) Beverly, Christopher 11        
  9 Foothill  'A'                                       45.54      44.75   1 
     1) Burton, Avery 10                2) Trotter, Tiyson 12             
     3) Purdie, Jeremy 10               4) Keplinger, Kyle 11             
 10 Coronado  'A'                                       44.74      44.87   2 
     1) Chapman, Carl 12                2) Mertikas, TJ 10                
     3) Brown, Avery 12                 4) Ben Moshe, Ofir 11             
 11 Del Sol  'A'                                        45.14      44.91   1 
     1) Marshall, Chris 11              2) Pike, Tremar 11                
     3) Miller, Troy 12                 4) Kirkland, Dwayne 11            
 12 Eldorado  'A'                                       45.44      45.48   2 
     1) Ashley, Darion 11               2) Datcher, Jhashon 11            
     3) Murray, LaQuan 11               4) Nihipali, Javen 10             
 13 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               45.64      45.95   1 
     1) Mays, Tyree 11                  2) Cannon, Darnell 11             
     3) Stegall, Demetrius 11           4) Kincey, Orlando 12             
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Sunrise
============================================================================
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                             1:50.80    1:44.99q  2 
     1) Williams, Tierra 12             2) Winchester, Alicia 11          
     3) Sailor, Miteciona 9             4) Burton, Lushone 11             
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                               1:46.40    1:45.01q  1 
     1) Douglas, Shaquona 9             2) Pullum, Jamila 12              
     3) Chitwood, Mandy 10              4) Brown, Jahnae 10               
  3 Silverado  'A'                                    1:47.70    1:45.49q  2 
     1) Mathews, Aliyah 11              2) Garcia, Jasmyn 10              
     3) Gamble, Kiara 11                4) Norris, Amari 9                
  4 Rancho  'A'                                       1:49.90    1:45.51q  1 
     1) Wilmot, Gayle 12                2) Gordon, Ashley 12              
     3) Williams, Teyler 12             4) Wilbon, Na'koie 11             
  5 Coronado  'A'                                     1:48.60    1:47.25q  2 
     1) Rock, Kalina 12                 2) Swaine, Shayee 10              
     3) Robinson, Breanna 11            4) Moreno, Nia 11                 
  6 Green Valley  'A'                                 1:50.40    1:48.27q  1 
     1) Adams, Alexandra 11             2) Lutz, Elizabeth 11             
     3) Thomas, Courtney 12             4) Wallace, Stephanie 11          
  7 Foothill  'A'                                     1:51.00    1:49.65q  2 
     1) Clough, Dominique 12            2) Rowe, Rachel 11                
     3) Nelsen, Alyse 12                4) Laengle, Lena 10               
  8 Eldorado  'A'                                     1:52.80    1:51.91q  2 
     1) Daniels, Breshea 11             2) Moore, Autumn 10               
     3) Stepney, Shalyn 10              4) Williams, Whitney 11           
  9 Valley  'A'                                       1:51.30    1:52.01   1 
     1) Timothy, Paige 9                2) Carter, Diva 10                
     3) Barton, Brandie 9               4) Shorts, Makyla 10              
 10 Desert Pines  'A'                                 1:53.20    1:53.19   2 
     1) Hines, Raynette 9               2) Zachary-Jones, Shonte 11       
     3) Greenhouse, Keana 10            4) Greenhouse, Keisha 12          
 11 Basic  'A'                                        1:54.20    1:54.84   1 
     1) Richardson, Kamisha 11          2) Martinez, Eryn 11              
     3) Cosey, Brenelle 10              4) Radley, Tristan 9              
 -- Las Vegas  'A'                                    1:51.25         DQ   1  Outside xch zn 3-4
     1) Carter, Creshonda 10            2) Harris, Shomari 10             
     3) Watts, Marty 11                 4) Love, Jermesha 10              
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sunrise
============================================================================
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Silverado  'A'                                    3:29.90    3:25.31q  1 
     1) Acevedo, Alec 11                2) Jones, Kaelan 9                
     3) Jackson, Ladale 12              4) Aman, Jonathan 10              
  2 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                             3:29.50    3:25.36q  2 
     1) Marquez, Daniel 10              2) Fitzgerald, Tavish 12          
     3) Manning, Charles 11             4) McCullum, Demarcus 12          
  3 Valley  'A'                                       3:31.10    3:25.71q  2 
     1) Attila, Kaomi 11                2) Dori, Alexander 12             
     3) Davis, Maurice 12               4) Peeples, Bryon 11              
  4 Foothill  'A'                                     3:30.80    3:25.90q  2 
     1) Hinton, Dale 10                 2) Henderson, James 10            
     3) Harris, Kyle 12                 4) Turner, Amod 9                 
  5 Green Valley  'A'                                 3:28.73    3:27.92q  1 
     1) Patrino, Michael 10             2) Nelson, Alyx 12                
     3) Nelson, Matt 10                 4) Mantle, Andrew 12              
  6 Canyon Springs  'A'                               3:29.46    3:30.41q  2 
     1) Pumphrey, Donnel 10             2) Lawson, Chayson 12             
     3) Brown, Malik 12                 4) Lewis, Andrew 10               
  7 Coronado  'A'                                     3:35.10    3:32.23q  1 
     1) Bosworth, Daniel 12             2) Laliberte, Christopher 10      
     3) Yslas, Cory 12                  4) Diuguid-Koen, Jordan 10        
  8 Chaparral  'A'                                    3:39.80    3:33.73q  2 
     1) Jaquez, Juan 11                 2) Williams, Toure 11             
     3) Gbatu, Pervis 10                4) Henry, Tarious 11              
  9 Del Sol  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:33.91   1 
     1) Meuir, Jason 12                 2) Piza, Egber 11                 
     3) Omer, Samer 9                   4) Miller, Troy 12                
 10 Basic  'A'                                        3:38.50    3:33.94   2 
     1) Lopez, Tristan 12               2) Hafen, Colton 12               
     3) Miller, Donovan 11              4) Winger, Kiel 12                
 11 Las Vegas  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:34.06   1 
     1) Gonzaque, Royce 11              2) Raymone, Robinson 10           
     3) Vallejo, Steven 9               4) Rubio, Lino 12                 
 12 Liberty  'A'                                      3:46.80    3:37.27   1 
     1) Sanchez, Zachary 11             2) Lopez, Fabian 10               
     3) Elumn, Justin 10                4) Wilson, Dennis 11              
 13 Eldorado  'A'                                     3:52.70    3:47.42   1 
     1) Henry, Jake 12                  2) Moore, Terrell 10              
     3) Nihipali, Javen 10              4) Tibbs, John 12                 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Sunrise
=========================================================================
 1 Section Final
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Coronado  'A'                                    10:08.00    9:49.89  
     1) Czerwinski, Emma 9              2) Lucas, Logan 9                 
     3) Lauten, Taylor 9                4) Morris, Gabrielle 10           
  2 Green Valley  'A'                                10:12.84    9:51.42  
     1) Anderson, Kayla 9               2) Eskin, Lindy 9                 
     3) Vallejo, Denisse 12             4) Holloway, Summer 11            
  3 Foothill  'A'                                    10:23.00    9:53.26  
     1) Clough, Dominique 12            2) Long, Sage 11                  
     3) Hull, Emma 10                   4) White, Demi 10                 
  4 Basic  'A'                                       10:30.90   10:15.48  
     1) Raymond, Jessica 10             2) Tomlinson, Natasha 11          
     3) Oceguera, Erika 11              4) Munguia, Iris 11               
  5 Silverado  'A'                                   10:44.10   10:45.37  
     1) Schmidt, Kaitlan 12             2) Denton, Luzcia 12              
     3) Ahlin, Mikayla 10               4) Pittman, Amanda 11             
  6 Rancho  'A'                                      10:49.70   11:01.62  
     1) Lewis, Shawtrice 12             2) Kassa, Deanna 9                
     3) Rodriguez, Emy 10               4) Escovar, Lucrecia 12           
  7 Las Vegas  'A'                                   11:08.50   11:11.34  
     1) Emmerling, Alexis 9             2) Ezell, Francine 11             
     3) Frederiksen, Sophie 11          4) Silva, Jessica 10              
  8 Valley  'A'                                      10:58.40   11:19.67  
     1) Oben-Nyarko, Akosua 12          2) Perez, Valerie 9               
     3) Kassa, Yolonda 11               4) Gomez, Guadalupe 12            
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump Sunrise
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 4-04
 Up by 2" Until 4 or less remain, the
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laengle, Lena             10 Foothill             5-02.00    5-00.00  
  2 Paulo, Pearl              11 Canyon Sprin         4-09.25    4-10.00  
  3 Hawkins, Jasmine          12 Del Sol              4-10.00    4-09.00  
  4 Wharton, Kennedy           9 Valley               4-08.00   J4-09.00  
  5 Meyers, Jessica           11 Silverado            4-07.00    4-06.00  
  6 Welton, Jade              10 Green Valley         4-08.00    4-04.00  
  7 Hauck, Ali                 9 Coronado             4-04.00   J4-04.00  
 -- Henderson, Fallon         11 Basic                4-04.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Jennifer           12 Sunrise Moun         4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault Sunrise
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 10-00
 Up by 6" Until 4 or less remain, then up by 3"
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galardy, Blaze            12 Basic               15-01.00   14-06.00  
  2 Olague, Carlos            12 Chaparral           13-06.00  J14-06.00  
  3 Creiger, Nate             10 Liberty             13-00.00   13-00.00  
  4 Macneill, Barry           11 Coronado            11-06.00   12-00.00  
  5 Bennett, Alex             12 Silverado           12-00.00  J12-00.00  
  6 Molinaro, Anthony         12 Basic               10-00.00   11-06.00  
  7 Insigne, Neil             10 Liberty             11-00.00  J11-06.00  
  8 Martin, Alex              10 Foothill            10-00.00   10-06.00  
  9 Ekker, Kalin              12 Sunrise Moun        11-00.00   10-00.00  
  9 Tilley, Austin             9 Basic               10-00.00   10-00.00  
  9 Goycochea, Jonathan       12 Basic               10-06.00   10-00.00  
  9 Ruschmeyer, Tyler          9 Liberty             10-00.00   10-00.00  
  9 Beavor, Zachary           11 Silverado           10-00.00   10-00.00  
 -- Troyer, Justin            10 Silverado           10-00.00         NH  
 -- Mitchell, Simon           12 Green Valley        14-00.00         NH  
 -- Alcaraz, Jose             12 Chaparral           13-00.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump Sunrise
==============================================================================
 3 Prelim Jumps-Top 9 to Finals for 3 additional
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wharton, Krystal          12 Valley              17-06.00   17-04.00   NWI 
     14-09.75(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI)
  2 Garcia, Jasmyn            10 Silverado           16-00.50   16-11.00   NWI 
  3 Paulo, Pearl              11 Canyon Sprin        16-02.00   16-04.00   NWI 
  4 Brisker, Kiara            12 Valley              15-01.00   15-09.50   NWI 
  5 Warren, Shartazia         12 Canyon Sprin        15-07.00   15-07.00   NWI 
  6 Thomas, Courtney          12 Green Valley        16-06.00   15-06.50   NWI 
  7 Peck, Keeleana            12 Silverado           15-03.00   15-04.25   NWI 
  8 Walz, Taylar              11 Coronado            15-05.25   14-10.50   NWI 
  9 Meza, Judith              10 Sunrise Moun        15-10.75   14-07.50   NWI 
 10 Palazzolo, Gabrielle      11 Liberty             16-09.00   14-05.00   NWI 
 11 Burch, Emily              12 Coronado            14-07.00   14-04.25   NWI 
 12 Butler, Shaleea            9 Las Vegas           13-07.50   14-00.00   NWI 
 13 Yurek, Jenae              10 Sunrise Moun        14-06.00   13-08.25   NWI 
 14 Freeman, Stefani           9 Eldorado            13-10.00   13-05.75   NWI 
 15 Taylor, Tyler             11 Foothill            13-07.75   13-05.00   NWI 
 16 Stoop, Melissa            10 Coronado            15-04.00   13-03.00   NWI 
 17 Gray, Kanosha              9 Rancho              15-04.00   13-02.75   NWI 
 18 Radley, Tristan            9 Basic               12-11.50   12-06.00   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump Sunrise
==============================================================================
 3 Prelim Jumps-Top 9 to Finals for 3 additional
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Esco, Corey               12 Canyon Sprin        44-09.00   47-03.50   NWI 
  2 Hatten, Clayvon           12 Silverado           41-06.00   46-02.75   NWI 
  3 Zinnamon, Fharhaad        11 Sunrise Moun        44-02.25   44-10.50   NWI 
  4 Smallwood, Dominic         9 Silverado           43-10.00   43-10.00   NWI 
  5 Goodman, Dion             12 Silverado           44-06.00   43-09.00   NWI 
  6 Killebrew, Miles          12 Foothill            42-07.00   43-07.00   NWI 
  7 Rainwater, Diante         12 Rancho              41-09.00   42-05.25   NWI 
  8 Spann, Elijah             11 Green Valley        42-04.50   41-10.25   NWI 
  9 Buckles, Darren           11 Foothill            40-09.25   41-00.50   NWI 
 10 Lee, Raymond              11 Liberty             40-10.00   40-09.25   NWI 
 11 Mays, Tyree               11 Sunrise Moun        41-08.50   40-06.00   NWI 
 12 Carroll, Arphaxad          9 Valley              40-02.00   40-04.75   NWI 
 13 Scaggs, Spencer           11 Green Valley        40-09.00   40-04.25   NWI 
 14 Luna, Diamonte             9 Canyon Sprin        41-06.50   40-00.00   NWI 
 15 Waters, Dallin            12 Coronado            40-02.00   39-03.50   NWI 
 16 Williams, Rodney          11 Sunrise Moun        40-02.50   37-06.25   NWI 
 17 Marshall, Chris           11 Del Sol             40-11.00   36-11.50   NWI 
 -- Trotter, Tiyson           12 Foothill            42-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Whiteside, Tyler          12 Eldorado            38-03.75         ND   NWI 
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put Sunrise
=========================================================================
 3 Prelim Throws-Top 9 to Finals for 3 additional
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kapeli, Jordan            11 Liberty             55-01.25   55-08.00  
      51-09.50  55-08  54-06  FOUL  54-03  55-06
  2 Wilson, Cody              12 Las Vegas           50-05.00   49-06.00  
  3 Verdugo, Antonio          11 Las Vegas           52-05.75   49-04.00  
  4 Noone, Eric               12 Silverado           49-03.00   46-07.50  
  5 Yamka, Dakota             12 Foothill            45-06.00   46-00.50  
  6 Flippen, Marcus           10 Green Valley        44-02.00   44-09.50  
  7 Hernandez, William        10 Chaparral           48-01.00   44-03.00  
  8 Vaiao, Allen              11 Desert Pines        44-05.00   43-06.50  
  9 Estrada, Erick            12 Las Vegas           44-01.50   43-04.00  
 10 Tuufuli, Reno              9 Liberty             43-00.00   41-09.00  
 11 Freeman, Jake             12 Coronado            40-05.00   41-08.00  
 12 Sousa, Michael            12 Sunrise Moun        41-06.00   41-02.00  
 13 Ashby, William            10 Liberty             44-10.00   41-00.00  
 14 Dumas, Michael            11 Canyon Sprin        41-10.00   39-02.50  
 15 Boone, Michael            12 Basic               41-02.25   39-01.50  
 16 Quintero, Dante           12 Valley              40-02.00   38-08.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw Sunrise
=========================================================================
 3 Prelim Throws-Top 9 to Finals for 3 additional
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Diamondique       12 Silverado             116-05     107-11  
      87-01  89-10  107-11  FOUL  100-05  FOUL
  2 Lainhart, Natalie         12 Silverado             114-10     105-03  
  3 Watkins, Candice          12 Eldorado               74-10     101-04  
  4 Sini, Fetinejas           10 Basic                 100-00      98-04  
  5 Allen, Michelle           12 Silverado              86-09      95-06  
  6 Blalark, Miracle           9 Rancho                 96-00      95-00  
  7 Hightower, Nyasia         12 Valley                 89-09      92-11  
  8 Dougherty, Jessica        11 Foothill               88-05      87-08  
  9 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla   9 Valley                 89-00      86-06  
 10 Moye, Keyania             11 Rancho                 87-08      81-10  
 11 Rieth, Brittany           11 Rancho                 87-08      80-11  
 12 Bellinghausen, Isabelle   12 Green Valley           89-02      80-06  
 13 Kelly, Ashley              9 Coronado               87-03      80-00  
 14 Rodgers, Courtney         10 Foothill               89-01      78-10  
 15 Bernard, Natresha         12 Las Vegas              92-11      73-03  
 16 Manning, Deanna            9 Sunrise Moun           72-06      71-09  
 17 Lenard, Mary              12 Liberty                72-07      70-06  
 18 Lewis, Jasmine            12 Del Sol                85-05      69-07  
 19 Parcells, Ashley          10 Green Valley           86-06      68-09  
 20 Pinkelman, Kirsten        12 Green Valley          101-11      63-06  
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Meter Dash Sunset
=================================================================================
 Heat Winner + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Jayveon            9 Bonanza                10.94      10.99q  0.5  4 
  2 Matlock, Nahjee           11 Palo Verde             10.74      11.10q  1.7  1 
  3 Smith, Ryan               10 Bishop Gorma           11.14      11.16q  1.7  1 
  4 Starks, Nathan             9 Bishop Gorma           11.04      11.19q  0.5  4 
  4 McMorris, Louis           11 Legacy                 10.84      11.19q -1.0  2 
  6 Selman, Brandon           12 Arbor View             11.44      11.23q  1.8  3 
  7 Walker, Joshua            12 Arbor View             11.31      11.27q  0.5  4 
  8 Thompson, DeShawn         10 Shadow Ridge           11.14      11.33q  1.7  1  Time 11.326
  9 Owens, Jacobi             11 Centennial             11.04     J11.33   1.8  3  Time 11.327
 10 Hughes, D'Andre           11 Legacy                 11.14      11.34   0.5  4 
 11 Brown, Christian          12 Cimarron-Mem           10.94      11.39   1.8  3 
 12 Heatly, KamBrenn          11 Palo Verde             11.44      11.47   0.5  4 
 13 Burns, Steven             11 Arbor View             11.54      11.49   1.7  1 
 14 Heatly, Chaunsi           10 Palo Verde             11.44      11.56   1.8  3 
 15 Lopez-Quizon, Garrison    12 Desert Oasis           11.74      11.58   1.8  3 
 16 Fuller, Alonzo            11 Legacy                 11.34      11.59   1.8  3 
 17 Martin, Dasean            12 Bonanza                11.44      11.62   1.7  1 
 18 Hughes, Casey                Legacy                 11.54      11.64   1.7  1 
 19 Pickford, Matthew         12 Western                11.54      11.68   0.5  4 
 20 Tatum, Devin              10 Cheyenne               11.34      11.70   1.7  1 
 21 Coaxum, Jordan            11 Arbor View             11.54      11.75  -1.0  2 
 22 Lockridge, Jarrett        12 Mojave                 11.44      11.76   1.8  3 
 23 Ervine, Shane             12 Pahrump Vall           11.54      11.77  -1.0  2 
 24 Grier, Maiscei            12 Sierra Vista           11.54      11.79   0.5  4 
 25 Collins, Aaron            11 Shadow Ridge           11.54      11.84   0.5  4 
 26 Moss, Javon               10 Mojave                 11.14      11.87  -1.0  2 
 27 Witham, Jake              11 Palo Verde             11.34      11.89  -1.0  2 
 28 Farlow, Miles             11 Cimarron-Mem           11.44      11.90  -1.0  2 
 29 Woldegebriel, Natnel      12 Spring Valle           11.14      11.93  -1.0  2 
 30 Wilson, RB                11 Sierra Vista           11.44      12.19  -1.0  2 
 31 Musumeci, Dominic         10 Pahrump Vall           11.54      12.53   1.7  1 
 -- Williams, Oshane          12 Bonanza                11.14         FS   1.8  3 
 
Event 39  Girls 200 Meter Dash Sunset
=================================================================================
 Heat Winner + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 William, Tamera           10 Centennial             25.84      25.09q  1.0  2 
  2 Johonnot, Karli           12 Centennial             25.64      25.26q  1.0  1 
  3 Banks, Darriel            12 Legacy                 25.94      25.65q  0.6  3 
  4 Goynes, Joi               12 Faith Luther           26.15      25.87q  0.8  4 
  5 Bryant, Dominque          12 Palo Verde             26.34      26.18q  1.0  2 
  6 Gray, Jennifer            12 Cheyenne               26.34      26.27q  0.6  3 
  7 Rivers, April             10 Bishop Gorma           26.83      26.41q  1.0  2 
  8 Wingender, Haley          11 Bishop Gorma           26.44      26.43q  1.0  1 
  9 McJunkin, Taylor          11 Pahrump Vall           26.14      26.45   0.8  4 
 10 Carr, Whitney             10 Spring Valle           27.09      26.52   0.6  3 
 11 Barber, Simone             9 Centennial             26.74      26.54   0.8  4 
 12 Klem, Kaitlin             10 Pahrump Vall           26.84      26.61   0.6  3 
 13 Hammel, Bree              11 Bonanza                26.94      26.64   0.8  4 
 14 Brass, Tia                12 Shadow Ridge           27.20      26.73   1.0  1 
 15 Jackson, Kendra           12 Cimarron-Mem           27.44      27.02   1.0  1 
 16 Morgan, Trini             12 Desert Oasis           27.70      27.06   1.0  2 
 17 Sanders, Tyler            12 Sierra Vista           27.24      27.08   1.0  2 
 18 Henderson, Chalon         10 Cimarron-Mem           27.14      27.09   1.0  2 
 19 Cole, Dominique           11 Centennial             27.18      27.13   0.6  3 
 20 Miller, Falon             11 Arbor View             27.37      27.21   0.8  4 
 21 Randle, Kailyn            11 Sierra Vista           27.84      27.24   1.0  1 
 22 Bland, Johnice             9 Clark                  27.74      27.32   1.0  1 
 23 Thomas, Korizza           11 Mojave                 28.14      27.38   1.0  2 
 24 Raymond, Caiti            10 Arbor View             27.84      27.56   0.6  3 
 25 Clayton, Daniesha          9 Durango                26.84      27.65   1.0  1 
 25 Croston, Martika          10 Cheyenne               27.34      27.65   0.8  4 
 27 McInnes, Ashley            9 Shadow Ridge           27.54      27.86   0.6  3 
 28 Cano, Anakaren            12 Western                           30.67   0.8  4 
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Dash Sunset
============================================================================
 Heat Winner + 5 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bryan, Cayce              12 Palo Verde             59.34      58.90q  1 
  2 Bryant, Dominque          12 Palo Verde             59.74      59.11q  2 
  3 Scull, Callie              9 Faith Luther         1:00.94      59.88q  3 
  4 Gray, Jasper              11 Cheyenne             1:00.14    1:00.36q  3 
  5 Rowlette, Tyler            9 Centennial           1:01.80    1:00.56q  1 
  6 Luke, Kaycee              10 Cimarron-Mem         1:02.74    1:00.72q  2 
  7 Patterson, Shaunna        10 Spring Valle         1:02.94    1:01.11q  2 
  8 Moorman, Zayna            11 Shadow Ridge         1:02.05    1:01.83q  1 
  9 Miller, Falon             11 Arbor View           1:03.12    1:02.69   1 
 10 Simmons, Deneigh          10 Centennial           1:01.24    1:02.71   2 
 11 Thomas, Korizza           11 Mojave               1:06.04    1:02.88   2 
 12 Matthews, Kim             12 Sierra Vista         1:04.44    1:03.18   3 
 13 Clayton, Daniesha          9 Durango              1:02.94    1:03.31   1 
 14 Leonard, Sam              10 Faith Luther         1:04.00    1:04.50   2 
 15 Jordan, Jocelyn            9 Western              1:07.44    1:04.74   1 
 16 Bell, Raneisha            12 Legacy               1:02.94    1:05.19   3 
 17 Humenik, Caitlin          12 Centennial           1:02.24    1:05.69   3 
 18 McCaw, Jennifer            9 Pahrump Vall         1:04.74    1:05.82   3 
 19 Hoene, Celine             12 Bonanza              1:08.11    1:08.59   1 
 
Event 43  Girls 800 Meter Run Sunset
=========================================================================
 Top 2 in Heat + 8 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Andrea          11 Arbor View           2:25.44    2:22.74Q 
  2 Badger, Sydney             9 Centennial           2:27.00    2:23.12Q 
  3 Reese, Mallory            12 Shadow Ridge         2:28.03    2:24.52Q 
  4 Roll, Brianna             12 Centennial           2:27.00    2:24.60Q 
  5 Leiserowitz, Sarah        10 Palo Verde           2:28.44    2:27.65Q 
  6 Beagle, Brynne            10 Faith Luther         2:30.98    2:28.07Q 
  7 Sladek, Sydney             9 Pahrump Vall         2:34.70    2:28.29q 
  8 Signorelli, Dagny         12 Cimarron-Mem         2:32.40    2:28.92q 
  9 Willey, Kourtney          12 Arbor View           2:32.13    2:28.98q 
 10 Stueve, Taylor            11 Bishop Gorma         2:29.20    2:30.73q 
 11 Simmons, Deneigh          10 Centennial           2:34.00    2:30.76q 
 12 Miglio, Tiffany           11 Arbor View           2:32.04    2:31.03q 
 13 Maloney, Samantha         11 Durango              2:42.00    2:32.02  
 14 Fisher, Cameron           12 Bishop Gorma         2:33.50    2:32.66  
 15 Halstead, Amberly         10 Arbor View           2:31.93    2:34.17  
 16 Rivera, Dolly             11 Cheyenne             2:32.00    2:38.31  
 17 Armstrong, Valerie        12 Spring Valle         2:42.46    2:38.63  
 18 Lee, Ashlyn                9 Desert Oasis         2:34.12    2:39.16  
 19 Tinoco, Carmen            12 Bonanza              2:46.11    2:46.72  
 20 Mendoza, Michelle         12 Western                         3:10.07  
 
Event 46  Boys 1600 Meter Run Sunset
=========================================================================
 Top 2 in Heat + 8 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Hartle, Nick              11 Centennial           4:18.23    4:20.17Q 
  2 Merritt, Kyle             12 Centennial           4:37.30    4:26.92Q 
  3 Bahati, Basabose          11 Clark                4:29.00    4:28.24Q 
  4 Shelton, Matt             12 Durango              4:33.74    4:33.92Q 
  5 Jalani, Julian            11 Bishop Gorma         4:39.50    4:30.71q 
  6 Marschik, Greg            12 Arbor View           4:29.37    4:33.45q 
  7 Johnson, Thomas           12 Palo Verde           4:33.54    4:34.22q 
  8 Espino, George             9 Centennial           4:41.16    4:35.60q 
  9 Moser, Bryce              11 Pahrump Vall         4:44.86    4:41.82q 
 10 Nitta, Kevin              11 Durango              4:44.08    4:45.77q 
 11 Klein, Eric               10 Bishop Gorma         4:48.50    4:47.12q 
 12 Hilt, Tyler               11 Centennial           4:55.00    4:47.94q 
 13 Blakemore, Cameron        11 Arbor View           4:57.70    4:47.97  
 14 Ramirez, Faustino         11 Mojave               4:49.20    4:48.84  
 15 Concepcion, Ulises        11 Clark                4:49.50    4:48.93  
 16 Graf, Justin              12 Shadow Ridge         4:57.00    4:49.01  
 17 Yusufzai, Naweed          11 Palo Verde           4:51.10    4:51.59  
 18 Perez, Jair               12 Western              4:51.00    4:51.67  
 19 Jacobson, Andrew          12 Palo Verde           4:50.42    4:52.81  
 20 Beausoleil, Chase         10 Arbor View           4:45.20    4:53.72  
 21 Smith, Joseph             12 Bishop Gorma         4:55.60    4:53.88  
 22 Kushner, Alex             12 Desert Oasis         5:18.36    4:59.53  
 23 Lipio, Julian             12 Shadow Ridge         4:55.46    5:00.46  
 24 Williams, Gavin           10 Faith Luther         5:13.00    5:01.33  
 25 Samardzija, Aleks         11 Spring Valle         4:56.97    5:02.90  
 26 Pisciotta, Tyler          10 Shadow Ridge         4:52.80    5:03.91  
 27 Epperson, Logan           10 Bonanza              5:08.90    5:10.25  
 28 Miller, Justin            11 Arbor View           4:54.82    5:10.98  
 29 Velazquez, Manuel         10 Cimarron-Mem         5:13.05    5:15.46  
 -- Blaine, Andy              11 Shadow Ridge         4:56.10         DQ   Running inside line
 
Event 48  Boys 3200 Meter Run Sunset
=========================================================================
 1 Section Final
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Best Third Place
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Scheduled Start
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bahati, Basabose          11 Clark                9:57.54    9:38.61  
  2 Merritt, Kyle             12 Centennial           9:41.70    9:45.25  
  3 Marschik, Greg            12 Arbor View           9:51.03    9:48.81  
  4 Espino, George             9 Centennial          10:15.70   10:04.65  
  5 Shelton, Matt             12 Durango             10:37.00   10:27.73  
  6 Johnson, Thomas           12 Palo Verde          10:28.60   10:31.17  
  7 Alvarado, Carlos          10 Palo Verde          10:43.55   10:37.35  
  8 Jacobson, Andrew          12 Palo Verde          10:43.90   10:46.29  
  9 Beausoleil, Chase         10 Arbor View          10:15.80   10:46.47  
 10 Hightower, Dalvin         11 Shadow Ridge        10:46.88   10:55.19  
 11 Klein, Eric               10 Bishop Gorma        10:32.13   10:58.71  
 12 Epperson, Logan           10 Bonanza             11:06.90   11:13.14  
 13 Decker, Shelby            11 Arbor View          10:44.39   11:13.22  
 14 Vazquez, Carlos           12 Spring Valle        11:57.11   11:14.07  
 15 Blaine, Andy              11 Shadow Ridge        10:28.38   11:19.43  
 16 Wright, Seth               9 Cimarron-Mem        12:03.10   11:29.14  
 17 Meneses, Eddie            12 Sierra Vista        10:42.70   11:36.92  
 
Event 49  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sunset
=================================================================================
 Heat Winner + 5 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McFarland, Candice        12 Legacy                 14.10      14.27q  2.2  1 
  2 Johonnot, Karli           12 Centennial             14.92      14.86q  2.2  3 
  3 Bonds, Tiana               9 Centennial             15.54      15.35q  2.2  1 
  4 Thompson, Diamond         11 Western                           16.34q  2.2  1 
  5 Helm, Macy                10 Faith Luther           16.37      16.39q  1.6  2 
  6 Willeford, Haileigh       10 Centennial             18.04      16.54q  1.6  2 
  7 Wells, SieYara            10 Shadow Ridge           16.94      16.82q  2.2  3 
  8 Zachodni, Jasmine         11 Desert Oasis           18.02      17.49q  2.2  1 
  9 Ewing, Melissa            11 Pahrump Vall           14.84      17.71   1.6  2 
 10 Smith, Taylor             10 Centennial             17.74      17.72   2.2  3 
 11 Bryan, Emily              10 Palo Verde             18.04      18.00   1.6  2 
 12 Rathbun, Andrea           11 Palo Verde             18.04      18.18   2.2  1 
 13 Brooks, Mackenzie         11 Palo Verde             18.64      18.21   2.2  1 
 13 Cousineau, Kathleen        9 Bonanza                18.34      18.21   2.2  3 
 15 Bosley, Taylor            12 Cheyenne               17.34      18.36   1.6  2 
 16 Moen, Bailey              10 Pahrump Vall           18.14      18.82   2.2  3 
 17 Burkhart, Hannah          11 Sierra Vista           19.32      18.87   2.2  3 
 18 DiCamillo, Nicole         11 Pahrump Vall           18.64      18.95   2.2  1 
 19 Cousineau, Megan           9 Bonanza                18.95      18.96   1.6  2 
 20 Ruffin, LeSean            10 Spring Valle           19.24      19.73   2.2  3 
 21 Crow, Jordan              11 Palo Verde             17.60      20.21   2.2  3 
 22 Apoyan, Lily              11 Durango                20.44      20.53   1.6  2 
 
Event 52  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sunset
============================================================================
 Heat Winner + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Matlock, Jayson           12 Centennial             40.53      40.19q  2 
  2 Price, Marques            11 Cimarron-Mem           40.44      41.04q  1 
  3 Dean, Jalon               10 Mojave                 42.33      41.05q  1 
  4 Murphy, Matthew           11 Sierra Vista           41.83      41.24q  2 
  5 Brown, Jamal              12 Legacy                 43.14      41.45q  2 
  6 Lundstrom, Diego          12 Bonanza                42.45      41.55q  2 
  7 Davis, Jamar              11 Palo Verde             43.24      41.56q  1 
  8 Fagaragan, Jaymz          12 Centennial             42.54      41.83q  3 
  9 Cooke, Jahi               12 Spring Valle           45.69      42.88   2 
 10 Lewis, Keith              12 Centennial             42.44      43.48   1 
 11 Brown, Corey              12 Arbor View             42.86      43.77   3 
 12 Mecham, Tim               11 Centennial             44.94      44.05   3 
 13 Romero, Dejeon            12 Pahrump Vall           44.34      44.33   2 
 14 Counts, Kamal              9 Cheyenne               44.04      44.44   1 
 15 Roberts, Gabriel          12 Mojave                 44.94      45.45   3 
 16 James, Giovanni           10 Durango                46.57      46.64   1 
 
Event 54  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sunset
============================================================================
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bonanza  'A'                                        43.94      42.99q  1 
     1) Melgar, Erick 11                2) Williams, Oshane 12            
     3) Martin, Dasean 12               4) Taylor, Jayveon 9              
  2 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                              44.44      43.14q  2 
     1) Price, Marques 11               2) Robinson, Brandon 12           
     3) Brown, Christian 12             4) Alexander, Quinton 11          
  3 Legacy  'A'                                         44.04      43.45q  2 
     1) Washington, Fred 12             2) Fuller, Alonzo 11              
     3) Webb, Steffan 11                4) McMorris, Louis 11             
  4 Western  'A'                                        44.04      43.55q  1 
     1) Pickford, Matthew 12            2) Ringgold, Kameron 12           
     3) Ayala-Brown, De'andre 12        4) Gerideau, Cedric 12            
  5 Bishop Gorman  'A'                                  42.84      43.75q  1 
     1) Smith, Ryan 10                  2) Weldon, Dylan 9                
     3) Sweet, Justin 10                4) Starks, Nathan 9               
  6 Cheyenne  'A'                                       44.84      43.83q  1 
     1) Holliday, Marquis 12            2) Tatum, Devin 10                
     3) Buchanan, Keenon 11             4) McIver, Tavonte 12             
  7 Arbor View  'A'                                     43.64      43.97q  2 
     1) Selman, Brandon 12              2) Walker, Joshua 12              
     3) Coaxum, Jordan 11               4) Lavergne, Marcus 11            
  8 Sierra Vista  'A'                                   45.51      44.22q  2 
     1) Wilson, RB 11                   2) Taylor, Marquis 11             
     3) Grier, Maiscei 12               4) Murphy, Matthew 11             
  9 Mojave  'A'                                         45.24      44.94   2 
     1) Moss, Javon 10                  2) Lockridge, Jarrett 12          
     3) Brown, Sinobi 11                4) Jenkins, Joseph 12             
 10 Pahrump Valley  'A'                                 45.69      45.14   1 
     1) Small, TeAndre 11               2) Keasling, Cody 10              
     3) Apolinar, Martin 12             4) Ervine, Shane 12               
 11 Spring Valley  'A'                                             45.34   2 
     1) Gillam, Marcell 11              2) Woldegebriel, Natnel 12        
     3) Taylor-Jackson, Jourdain 11     4) Robinson, Maacolm 10           
 12 Centennial  'A'                                     45.24      46.88   1 
     1) Bonaventura, Chance 9           2) Fonzi, Nico 10                 
     3) Berner, Corey 9                 4) Fletcher, Aaron 10             
 13 Clark  'A'                                          47.94      47.19   1 
     1) Lieu, Ryan 12                   2) Mei, Jeffrey 11                
     3) Moncravie, Barada 12            4) Wong, Kyle 11                  
 -- Palo Verde  'A'                                     43.74        DNF   2 
     1) Heatly, Chaunsi 10              2) Heatly, KamBrenn 11            
     3) Witham, Jake 11                 4) Matlock, Nahjee 11             
 
Event 55  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Sunset
============================================================================
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                   1:43.30    1:42.97q  1 
     1) Richard, LaTangie 11            2) Cole, Dominique 11             
     3) William, Tamera 10              4) Barber, Simone 9               
  2 Cheyenne  'A'                                     1:50.50    1:45.14q  2 
     1) Brown, Javonna 11               2) Croston, Martika 10            
     3) Gray, Jennifer 12               4) Gray, Jasper 11                
  3 Faith Lutheran  'A'                               1:47.00    1:45.59q  2 
     1) Scull, Callie 9                 2) Helm, Macy 10                  
     3) Goynes, Joi 12                  4) Allen, Kylie 10                
  4 Palo Verde  'A'                                   1:47.50    1:46.67q  1 
     1) Sambvani, Julia 9               2) Bryan, Cayce 12                
     3) Bryan, Emily 10                 4) Bryant, Dominque 12            
  5 Arbor View  'A'                                   1:50.70    1:49.15q  2 
     1) Crawford, Kaila 11              2) Chaney, Dani 9                 
     3) Raymond, Caiti 10               4) Miller, Falon 11               
  6 Sierra Vista  'A'                                 1:53.00    1:49.58q  2 
     1) Wilburn, Dianna 11              2) Glenn, Shelby 9                
     3) Jackson, Jeanette 12            4) Randle, Kailyn 11              
  7 Bishop Gorman  'A'                                           1:49.81q  1 
     1) Wingender, Haley 11             2) Johnson, Julia 12              
     3) Faccinto, Destinie 10           4) Rivers, April 10               
  8 Desert Oasis  'A'                                 1:51.28    1:50.03q  1 
     1) Clavano, Ina 12                 2) Leimberger, Summer 10          
     3) Bell, Bailee 9                  4) Morgan, Trini 12               
  9 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:51.11   1 
     1) McInnes, Ashley 9               2) Wills, Jessalyn 9              
     3) Bales, Mariah 10                4) Starks, Brandii 10             
 10 Spring Valley  'A'                                1:57.00    1:52.28   2 
     1) McClinton, teeyahna 10          2) Queen, Moweta 12               
     3) Russell, Shawnie 10             4) Ruffin, LeSean 10              
 11 Clark  'A'                                                   1:52.73   1 
     1) Anderson, Haley 12              2) Meng, Audrey 11                
     3) Bland, Johnice 9                4) Hill, Ashley 9                 
 12 Pahrump Valley  'A'                               1:51.70    1:56.84   1 
     1) Ewing, Melissa 11               2) Huckeby, Kelley 9              
     3) McCaw, Jennifer 9               4) Smith, Alexa 9                 
 -- Legacy  'A'                                       1:45.60         DQ   2  Exchange 3 to 4
     1) Coquia, Micayla 10              2) Banks, Darriel 12              
     3) Bell, Raneisha 12               4) McFarland, Candice 12          
 
Event 58  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sunset
============================================================================
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Arbor View  'A'                                   3:26.40    3:23.54q  1 
     1) Coaxum, Jordan 11               2) Millner, Bob 10                
     3) Millner, Robert 10              4) Walker, Joshua 12              
  2 Western  'A'                                      3:31.00    3:24.35q  1 
     1) Lawrynowicz, Jacek 12           2) Ayala-Brown, De'andre 12       
     3) Rusch, Matthew 12               4) Ringgold, Kameron 12           
  3 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:27.26q  1 
     1) Wilson, Kyle 12                 2) Thompson, DeShawn 10           
     3) Collins, Aaron 11               4) Sterling, Ryan 12              
  4 Centennial  'A'                                   3:29.70    3:27.37q  2 
     1) Matlock, Jayson 12              2) Galaviz, Justin 10             
     3) Owens, Jacobi 11                4) Lopez, Dominic 12              
  5 Mojave  'A'                                       3:29.80    3:27.90q  2 
     1) Jenkins, Joseph 12              2) Tellis, Emon 11                
     3) Walters, Deon 11                4) Lockridge, Jarrett 12          
  6 Cheyenne  'A'                                     3:33.60    3:29.84q  1 
     1) Holliday, Marquis 12            2) Wright-Brown, Taikye 11        
     3) McIver, Tavonte 12              4) Buchanan, Keenon 11            
  7 Bonanza  'A'                                      3:42.70    3:30.81q  2 
     1) Ozosky, Jordan 11               2) Lundstrom, Diego 12            
     3) Herstad, Sondre 12              4) Clements, Michael 12           
  8 Pahrump Valley  'A'                               3:35.00    3:31.74q  2 
     1) Palmore, Billy 10               2) Keasling, Cody 10              
     3) Apolinar, Martin 12             4) Celius, Dajhan 12              
  9 Legacy  'A'                                       3:44.00    3:32.35   2 
     1) Turner, Elijah 11               2) Newton, Javari 11              
     3) Thompson, Vincent 11            4) Scott, Marquis 11              
 10 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                            3:39.20    3:34.70   1 
     1) Robinson, Brandon 12            2) Jackson, Malik 11              
     3) Alexander, Quinton 11           4) Pearrie, Stevie 10             
 11 Spring Valley  'A'                                3:46.60    3:36.31   1 
     1) Suggs, Nic 10                   2) Taylor-Jackson, Jourdain 11    
     3) Gillam, Marcel 11               4) Woldegebriel, Natnel 12        
 12 Desert Oasis  'A'                                 3:45.10    3:40.36   1 
     1) Jacobi, Nathaniel 11            2) Periera, Michael 12            
     3) Jauch, Scott 11                 4) Martinez, Frankie 9            
 13 Durango  'A'                                      3:46.80    3:40.92   2 
     1) Chavez, Brandon 12              2) Ruiz, Nick 12                  
     3) James, Giovanni 10              4) Smith, Shavandre 11            
 
Event 59  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Sunset
=========================================================================
 1 Section Final
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Centennial  'A'                                  10:05.00    9:49.49  
     1) Roll, Brianna 12                2) Payne, Jordanna 11             
     3) Simmons, Deneigh 10             4) Badger, Sydney 9               
  2 Arbor View  'A'                                   9:56.10    9:52.55  
     1) Gonzalez, Andrea 11             2) Halstead, Amberly 10           
     3) Miglio, Tiffany 11              4) Willey, Kourtney 12            
  3 Palo Verde  'A'                                  10:04.00   10:05.87  
     1) Suan, Marissa 9                 2) Leiserowitz, Sarah 10          
     3) Vanderstelt, Nicole 12          4) Koch, Kelsi 12                 
  4 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                10:23.00   10:14.68  
     1) Moorman, Zayna 11               2) Reese, Mallory 12              
     3) Dotson, Kaela 12                4) Solomon, Jasmine 12            
  5 Pahrump Valley  'A'                              10:48.60   10:34.04  
     1) Thelaner, Stefanie 9            2) Dennis, Sarah 10               
     3) Sanchez, Jacqueline 9           4) Sladek, Sydney 9               
  6 Spring Valley  'A'                               10:36.00   10:35.35  
     1) Armstrong, Valerie 12           2) White, Kristina 10             
     3) Puente, Dannica 11              4) Patterson, Shaunna 10          
  7 Faith Lutheran  'A'                              10:48.00   10:40.33  
     1) Beagle, Brynne 10               2) Lamberg, Sarah 10              
     3) Holleran, Leah 10               4) Kurtz, Kelly 11                
  8 Durango  'A'                                     11:15.00   10:50.48  
     1) Casale, Emily 10                2) Maloney, Samantha 11           
     3) Castro, Itzel                   4) Garcia, Ileanna 9              
  9 Bonanza  'A'                                     11:05.50   11:00.91  
     1) Geier, Melissa 12               2) Tinoco, Carmen 12              
     3) Adams, Emily 10                 4) Hoene, Celine 12               
 10 Clark  'A'                                       11:10.00   11:07.03  
     1) Arce-Escobar, Dana 12           2) Hoag, Kayla 10                 
     3) Hoag, Kristin 10                4) Rastello, Carrie 10            
 11 Legacy  'A'                                      11:21.60   11:15.21  
     1) Alexander, Breanna 12           2) Cummings, Sarah 10             
     3) Strong, Michelle 9              4) Mayberry, Ashley 11            
 
Event 61  Girls High Jump Sunset
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 4-06
 Up by 2" Until 4 or less remain, then up by 1"
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beville, Tiarra           12 Durango              5-05.00    5-02.00  
  2 Johonnot, Madison         10 Centennial           5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Sanders, Tyler            12 Sierra Vista         5-02.00    4-10.00  
  3 Johonnot, Karli           12 Centennial           5-02.00    4-10.00  
  5 Gray, Jasper              11 Cheyenne             4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  6 Nelson, Eliza             11 Bonanza              4-10.00    4-08.00  
  6 Hartle, Taylor             9 Centennial           5-00.00    4-08.00  
  8 Vogel, Renee              11 Faith Luther         5-02.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Hammer, Taylor            10 Faith Luther         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Forage, Jessica           11 Faith Luther         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Mayo, Kiah                12 Faith Luther         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 12 Benckwitz, Sina           11 Shadow Ridge         4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Wells, SieYara            10 Shadow Ridge         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Davis, Mikayla             9 Pahrump Vall         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Moore, Grace              10 Palo Verde           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Carattini, Hailee          9 Centennial           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Anderson, Haley           12 Clark                4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 64  Boys Pole Vault Sunset
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 8-06
 Up by 6" Until 4 or less remain, then up by 3"
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stearns, Nick             12 Pahrump Vall        15-03.00   15-06.00  
  2 Leavitt, Jack             12 Faith Luther        15-00.00   13-06.00  
  3 Sprouse, Alex             12 Faith Luther        13-06.00  J13-06.00  
  4 Fulmer, Tanner            11 Desert Oasis        13-06.00   13-00.00  
  5 Lewis, Keith              12 Centennial          12-06.00   12-06.00  
  6 Brillant, Michael         11 Centennial          13-00.00  J12-06.00  
  7 Gossum, Nick              11 Arbor View          11-00.00   12-00.00  
  8 Williams, Hunter          11 Durango             13-00.00  J12-00.00  
  9 MacClary, Devin           12 Arbor View          11-00.00  J12-00.00  
 10 Chaker, Ralph             12 Durango             10-00.00   11-06.00  
 10 Fagaragan, Jaymz          12 Centennial          11-06.00   11-06.00  
 10 Chan, Aaron               11 Faith Luther        12-00.00   11-06.00  
 10 Grantham, Payton          11 Desert Oasis        12-06.00   11-06.00  
 14 Demerjian, Andrew         10 Faith Luther        11-00.00   11-00.00  
 14 Lundquist, Chaison         9 Shadow Ridge        10-06.00   11-00.00  
 14 Fonzi, Nico               10 Centennial          11-06.00   11-00.00  
 17 McIntyre, Eric            12 Arbor View          11-00.00   10-00.00  
 18 Bryan, Jacob              11 Spring Valle         9-00.00    9-06.00  
 -- Rosas, Billy              11 Bonanza              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Spoerl, Justin             9 Shadow Ridge        10-00.00         NH  
 
Event 65  Girls Long Jump Sunset
==============================================================================
 3 Prelim Jumps-Top 9 to Finals for 3 additional
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Richard, LaTangie         11 Centennial          17-07.50   17-04.75   NWI 
  2 Beville, Tiarra           12 Durango             17-06.75   17-00.75   NWI 
  3 Onyema, Krystal           12 Faith Luther        17-02.00   16-08.75   NWI 
  4 Brown, Javonna            11 Cheyenne            16-06.00   16-02.00   NWI 
  5 Meng, Audrey              11 Clark               16-00.75   16-01.00   NWI 
  6 Van Engen, Regan          11 Pahrump Vall        16-00.25   15-11.25   NWI 
  7 McJunkin, Taylor          11 Pahrump Vall        15-10.25   15-10.50   NWI 
  8 Ameli, Nicole             12 Palo Verde          16-02.00   15-09.50   NWI 
  9 Hammel, Bree              11 Bonanza             14-10.50  J15-09.50   NWI 
 10 Henderson, Chalon         10 Cimarron-Mem        15-03.00   15-07.25   NWI 
 11 Klem, Kaitlin             10 Pahrump Vall        15-07.25   15-01.00   NWI 
 12 Spurlock, Jasmine         10 Cheyenne            15-01.00   14-07.25   NWI 
 13 Hartle, Taylor             9 Centennial          14-08.75   14-04.50   NWI 
 14 Martin, Darje              9 Arbor View          15-07.00   14-03.25   NWI 
 15 Cable, Samantha           12 Arbor View          14-09.50  J14-03.25   NWI 
 16 Moore, Grace              10 Palo Verde          14-08.00   14-01.50   NWI 
 17 Andreason, Alice          11 Shadow Ridge        15-08.50   13-11.50   NWI 
 18 Jordan, Jocelyn            9 Western             15-05.00   13-10.00   NWI 
 19 Hiu, Maile                12 Sierra Vista        14-11.00   13-03.50   NWI 
 20 Tollestrup, Addison        9 Desert Oasis        14-02.00   12-04.00   NWI 
 -- Ford, Aleya               10 Western             14-06.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 68  Boys Triple Jump Sunset
==============================================================================
 3 Prelim Jumps-Top 9 to Finals for 3 additional
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brown, Corey              12 Arbor View          43-11.00   44-07.00   NWI 
  2 Morant, Demitrus          11 Bishop Gorma        42-09.00   44-02.50   NWI 
  3 Davis, Terrance           12 Mojave              42-00.00   43-04.50   NWI 
  4 Grier, Maiscei            12 Sierra Vista        42-05.00   42-11.25   NWI 
  5 Celius, Dajhan            12 Pahrump Vall        42-00.50   41-10.75   NWI 
  6 Dupree, Tanner            11 Faith Luther        41-01.00   41-05.75   NWI 
  7 Reed, Kyle                12 Arbor View          41-08.00   40-11.25   NWI 
  8 Collins, Aaron            11 Shadow Ridge        40-00.00   40-09.75   NWI 
  9 Wilson, Brent             12 Palo Verde          40-00.00   40-05.50   NWI 
 10 Webb, Steffan             11 Legacy              43-01.50   40-03.00   NWI 
 11 Stemley, Cameron          12 Durango             37-02.00   40-00.25   NWI 
 12 Fagaragan, Jaymz          12 Centennial          40-04.00   38-05.50   NWI 
 13 Taylor-Jackson, Jourdain  11 Spring Valle        40-10.00   38-05.25   NWI 
 14 Sampey, Marquis           12 Bonanza             38-09.50   36-11.50   NWI 
 
Event 70  Boys Shot Put Sunset
=========================================================================
 3 Prelim Throws-Top 9 to Finals for 3 additional
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cody, Jared               11 Centennial          53-03.50   53-03.50  
      FOUL  48-08.50  FOUL  53-03.50  FOUL  50-10
  2 Benham, Jacob             11 Desert Oasis        47-04.50   49-11.00  
  3 Coleman, Jurrien          12 Arbor View          46-04.50   46-03.50  
  4 Ricks, Randy              10 Legacy              44-01.75   44-08.00  
  5 Karst, Jordan             10 Centennial          45-06.00   44-05.00  
  6 Fanua, Loni               11 Desert Oasis        43-03.50   43-07.50  
  7 Thomas, Sevaughn          11 Mojave              44-01.00   42-10.50  
  8 Brown, Ozell              12 Cheyenne            42-03.00   42-08.00  
  9 James, Devin              11 Arbor View          43-03.00   42-07.00  
 10 Klagues, Joseph           11 Faith Luther        39-06.00   42-00.00  
 11 Foley, Shea               11 Arbor View          42-10.00   40-11.00  
 12 Lugo, Michael             12 Durango             43-03.00   40-01.00  
 13 Zachry, Joe               12 Cimarron-Mem        36-11.00   38-08.50  
 14 Correa, Jose              11 Shadow Ridge        43-06.50   38-06.50  
 15 Foster, Jordan            12 Sierra Vista        41-11.75   36-03.50  
 16 Ward, Dustin              11 Pahrump Vall        37-09.00   35-11.00  
 17 Coffey, Chris             12 Bonanza             39-06.00   35-09.00  
 -- Glanz, Michael            11 Palo Verde          43-04.00       FOUL  
 
Event 71  Girls Discus Throw Sunset
=========================================================================
 3 Prelim Throws-Top 9 to Finals for 3 additional
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione           11 Legacy                144-10     140-10  
      140-10  139-01  128-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Blake, Ashlie              9 Palo Verde            135-03     139-11  
  3 Jackson, Brittany         11 Cheyenne              123-10     132-07  
  4 Onyema, Krystal           12 Faith Luther          100-01     123-11  
  5 Brown, Jenae              12 Cheyenne              114-09     115-03  
  6 Bormann, Brooke           12 Faith Luther          104-05     107-11  
  7 Shaw, Takara              12 Centennial            101-05     102-03  
  8 Hicks, Mickayla           12 Legacy                104-02      99-10  
  9 Forage, Jessica           11 Faith Luther           96-09      99-09  
 10 Hamrick, Megan            11 Pahrump Vall          100-06      97-04  
 11 Barnes, Talia             10 Centennial             87-05      95-05  
 12 Pavageau, Sydney          12 Western                94-09      93-07  
 13 Bodan, Samantha           12 Clark                  87-07      91-08  
 14 Romero, Zahaira           10 Sierra Vista           89-11      88-09  
 15 Head, Amanda              10 Pahrump Vall           90-06      88-05  
 16 Carter, Amanda            10 Cimarron-Mem           90-06      84-04  
 17 Nua, Terina               11 Desert Oasis                      82-06  
 18 Cornett, Katie             9 Arbor View             85-00      81-06  
 18 Caruso, Gabriela          11 Bishop Gorma           87-10      81-06  
 20 Reyes, Brandi             12 Durango                85-01      79-06  
 21 Hogans, Destenee          11 Cimarron-Mem           87-07      77-02  
 22 Owens, Carine             12 Shadow Ridge           93-07      76-07  
 23 White, Brittaney          12 Faith Luther           93-06      74-09  
 24 Ewalefo, Julia            11 Bishop Gorma           87-11      70-06  
Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.
THE LATEST
Boys regions: Legacy’s Jerry Martin sees hard work pay off

Martin ran the 100-meter dash in a personal-record time of 10.71 seconds on Saturday morning at Desert Oasis to claim the Mountain Region championship and an automatic bid in the state meet next week. The sturdy senior doubled as a running back for Legacy’s football team and said he started preparing for track season after football concluded.

Roundup: Faith Lutheran captures three-team meet

Sever Stewart and Jack Gordon each won two individual events Thursday to help Faith Lutheran’s boys track team win a three-team meet at Bonanza.