ad-fullscreen
section-ads_high_impact_1

JUDICIAL OFFICE CANDIDATES ON THE CLARK COUNTY BALLOT

All offices are non-partisan and all are six-year terms unless otherwise noted.

*Indicates current incumbents

NEVADA SUPREME COURT

SEAT B

Nancy Allf

Don P. Chairez

Kris Pickering

Deborah Schumacher

SEAT D

Thomas Christensen

Mark Gibbons*

CLARK COUNTY DISTRICT COURT

DEPARTMENT 1

Ken Cory* — (Elected to a four-year unexpired term)

DEPARTMENT 2

Valorie J. Vega*

DEPARTMENT 3

Douglas W. Herndon* — (Elected to two-year unexpired term)

Michael Root

DEPARTMENT 4

Kathy A. Hardcastle*

DEPARTMENT 5

Jackie Glass*

DEPARTMENT 6

Elissa Cadish* — (Appointed to 11/2-year unexpired term)

Benjamin Boone

Childs, Sr.

DEPARTMENT 7

Linda Marie Bell

Robert P. Spretnak

DEPARTMENT 8

Josh Kunis

Doug Smith

DEPARTMENT 9

Jennifer P. Togliatti*

DEPARTMENT 10

Ian Christopherson

William D. Kephart

David J. Rivers

Jessie Elizabeth Walsh*

DEPARTMENT 11

Elizabeth "Betsy" Gonzalez* — (Elected to a four-year unexpired term)

DEPARTMENT 12

Kurt Harris

Michelle Leavitt*

DEPARTMENT 13

Mark Ralph Denton*

DEPARTMENT 14

Chris Davis

Laurie Diefenbach

Donald M. Mosley*

DEPARTMENT 15

Abbi Silver

DEPARTMENT 16

Timothy C. Williams* — (Elected to two-year unexpired term)

DEPARTMENT 17

Bruce L. Gale

Michael Villani* — (Appointed to a two-year unexpired term)

DEPARTMENT 18

David Barker* — (Appointed to two-year unexpired term)

DEPARTMENT 19

Allan R. Earl*

DEPARTMENT 20

David T. Wall*

DEPARTMENT 21

Valerie Adair*

DEPARTMENT 22

Donn Ianuzi

Susan Johnson* — (Appointed to an initial term of two years)

DEPARTMENT 23

Elizabeth Halverson* — (Elected to an initial two-year term)

Jason Landess

Stefany Miley

DEPARTMENT 24

James M. Bixler* — (Elected to an initial two-year term)

DEPARTMENT 25 (new office)

Suzan Baucum

Kathleen E. Delaney

Nicolas Anthony Perrino

Susann Scann

CLARK COUNTY FAMILY COURT

DEPARTMENT G

Amy M. Mastin

Cynthia "Dianne" Steel*

DEPARTMENT H

Art Ritchie*

DEPARTMENT I

Gregory G. Gordon

Cheryl Moss*

Greta G. Muirhead

DEPARTMENT J

Jamie Kent

Lisa M. Kent*

Michele "Shell" Mercer

Kenneth E. Pollock

Morrisa Schechtman

DEPARTMENT K

Ellen J. Bezian

Nicholas Anthony Del Vecchio*

Cynthia N. Giuliani

Vincent Ochoa

DEPARTMENT L

Jennifer Elliott*

Dawn Throne

DEPARTMENT M

William Potter*

DEPARTMENT N (new office)

Mathew Harter

John Jensen

Terrance P. Marren

Gayle Beck Nathan

DEPARTMENT O (new office)

Ron Israel

Frank P. Sullivan

Rebecca P. Wallace

DEPARTMENT P (new office)

Jack Howard

Sandra L. Pomrenze

DEPARTMENT Q (new office)

Allan D. Bray

Bryce C. Duckworth

Thomas G. Kurtz

Tony Liker

Carl F. Piazza

DEPARTMENT R (new office)

Brigid Duffy

Fernando Guzman

Bill Henderson

Chuck Hoskin

Pamela Lawson

Maria Maskall

HENDERSON JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

DEPARTMENT 2

Stephen L. George*

DEPARTMENT 3 (new office)

Sandy Allred-DiGiacomo

David Gibson, Sr.

Harvey Gruber

Ann Purser

LAS VEGAS JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

DEPARTMENT 4

Melissa A. Saragosa* — (appointed to an unexpired term of two years)

DEPARTMENT 11 (new office)

Eric A. Goodman

Mark Karris

DEPARTMENT 12 (new office)

Colby Beck

David R. Linn

Steve Smith

Diana L. Sullivan

NORTH LAS VEGAS JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

DEPARTMENT 3 (new office)

Maria Perez Avilez

Michael J. Javornicky

Marsha Kimble-Simms

Chris Lee

Jonathan E. MacArthur

SOURCE: Nevada secretary of state’s office, Clark County elections office

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
ad-315×600
News Headlines
pos-2 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
Local Spotlight
high_impact_5
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like