#VegasMadness glance

Tournament glance

Men’s Mountain West

At Thomas & Mack Center

First round: Wednesday

Game 1: Boise State vs. Colorado State, 11 a.m.

Game 2: New Mexico vs. Wyoming, 1:30 p.m.

Game 3: Air Force vs. San Jose State, 4 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Thursday

Game 4: UNR vs. Game 1 winner, noon (CBSSN)

Game 5: San Diego State vs. UNLV, 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Game 6: Utah State vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Game 7: Fresno State vs. Game 3 winner, 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Semifinals: Friday

Game 8: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Game 9: Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 winner, 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Championship: Saturday

Game 10: Game 8 winner vs. Game 9 winner, 3 p.m. (KLAS-8)

Women’s Mountain West

At Thomas & Mack Center

First round: Sunday

Game 1: UNR vs. San Jose State, 2 p.m.

Game 2: San Diego State vs. Air Force, 4:30 p.m.

Game 3: Utah State vs. Colorado State, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Monday

Game 4: Boise State vs. Game 1 winner, noon

Game 5: Fresno State vs. UNLV, 2:30 p.m.

Game 6: New Mexico vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 7: Wyoming vs. Game 3 winner, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals: Tuesday

Game 8: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 9: Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 winner, 8:30 p.m.

Championship: Wednesday

Game 10: Game 8 winner vs. Game 9 winner, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Men’s Pac-12

At T-Mobile Arena

First round: Wednesday

Game 1: USC vs. Arizona, noon (PAC12)

Game 2: Colorado vs. California, 2:30 p.m. (PAC12)

Game 3: UCLA vs. Stanford, 6 p.m. (PAC12)

Game 4: Oregon vs. Washington State, 8:30 p.m. (PAC12)

Quarterfinals: Thursday

Game 5: Washington vs. Game 1 winner, noon (PAC12)

Game 6: Oregon State vs. Game 2 winner, 2:30 p.m. (PAC12)

Game 7: Arizona State vs. Game 3 winner 6 p.m. (PAC12)

Game 8: Utah vs. Game 4 winner, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Semifinals: Friday

Game 9: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 6 p.m. (PAC12)

Game 10: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Championship: Saturday

Game 11: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Women’s Pac-12

At MGM Grand Garden

First round: Thursday

Game 1: Arizona State 66, Colorado 49

Game 2: Arizona 76, USC 48

Game 3: California 77, Washington State 58

Game 4: Washington 64, Utah 54

Quarterfinals: Friday

Game 5: UCLA 73, Arizona State 69

Game 6: Oregon 77, Arizona 63

Game 7: Stanford 72, California 54

Game 8: Washington 68, Oregon State 67

Semifinals: Saturday

Game 9: Oregon 88, UCLA 83 (OT)

Game 10: Stanford 72, Washington 61

Championship: Sunday

Game 11: Oregon vs. Stanford, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Men’s WCC

At Orleans Arena

First round: Thursday

Game 1: Pepperdine 61, Pacific 53

Game 2: San Diego 67, Portland 47

Second round: Friday

Game 3: Pepperdine 68, Loyola Marymount 65

Game 4: San Diego 62, Santa Clara 45

Third round: Saturday

Game 5: Pepperdine 89, San Francisco 72

Game 6: San Diego 80, BYU 57

Semifinals: Monday

Game 7: Gonzaga vs. Pepperdine, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Game 8: Saint Mary’s vs. San Diego, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Championship: Tuesday

Game 9: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Women’s WCC

At Orleans Arena

First round: Thursday

Game 1: San Francisco 76, Portland 69

Game 2: Santa Clara 63, San Diego 59

Second round: Friday

Game 3: Loyola Marymount 66, San Francisco 45

Game 4: Pacific 76, Santa Clara 60

Third round: Saturday

Game 5: Saint Mary’s 70, Loyola Marymount 38

Game 6: Pepperdine 87, Pacific 84

Semifinals: Monday

Game 7: Gonzaga vs. Saint Mary’s, noon

Game 8: BYU vs. Pepperdine, 2:30 p.m.

Championship: Tuesday

Game 9: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 1 p.m. (ESPNU)

Men’s WAC

Quarterfinals: Thursday

Game 1: New Mexico State vs. Chicago State, noon

Game 2: Texas-Rio Grande Valley vs. California-Bakersfield, 2:30 p.m.

Game 3: Utah Valley vs. Kansas City, 6 p.m.

Game 4: Grand Canyon vs. Seattle, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals: Friday

Game 5: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 8:30 p.m.

Championship: Saturday

Game 7: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Women’s WAC

Quarterfinals: Wednesday

Game 1: New Mexico State vs. Chicago State, noon

Game 2: Kansas City vs. Utah Valley, 2:30 p.m.

Game 3: Texas-Rio Grande Valley vs. Seattle, 6 p.m.

Game 4: California-Bakersfield vs. Grand Canyon, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals: Friday

Game 5: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, noon

Game 6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

Championship: Saturday

Game 7: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2 p.m.

ad-high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Home Front Page Footer Listing