PREP FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Class 4A Weekly Schedule

All times 7 p.m., unless noted

Friday, Aug. 24

Basic 25, Boulder City 16; Canyon Springs at Del Sol, canceled; Coronado 19, Chaparral 14; Silverado 49, Valley 6; Spring Valley 54, Granger (Utah) 15; Cimarron Memorial 29, Dixie (Utah) 27; Mojave 19, Carson 14; Durango 28, Eldorado 7; Rancho 31, Liberty 17; Pine View (Utah) 45, Las Vegas 12; Centennial 13, Green Valley 0; Desert Pines 34, Foothill 31.

Saturday, Aug. 25

Galena 42, Legacy 13.

Friday, Aug. 31

Durango at Basic; Valley at Liberty; Clark at Rancho; Chaparral at Del Sol; Green Valley at Western; Silverado at Eldorado; Desert Pines at Spring Valley; Snow Canyon (Utah) at Canyon Springs; Bonanza at Arbor View; Pine View (Utah) at Shadow Ridge; Coronado at Dixie (Utah); Fountain Valley (Calif.) at Foothill; Palo Verde at Sierra Vista; Madera (Calif.) at Las Vegas; Bishop Gorman vs. Kennedy (Wash.) at Sam Boyd Stadium, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 7

Chaparral at Basic; Arbor View at Green Valley; Del Sol at Cheyenne; Shadow Ridge at Foothill; Mojave at Valley; Rancho at Bonanza; Canyon Springs at Cimarron-Memorial; Centennial at Durango; Legacy at Clark; Sierra Vista at Silverado; Liberty at Spring Valley; Western at Coronado; Las Vegas at Skyline (Utah); Bishop Gorman at Dixie (Utah); Eldorado at Snow Canyon (Utah); Palo Verde at Desert Pines, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 14

Liberty at Basic; Silverado at Coronado; Foothill at Del Sol; Rancho at Chaparral; Canyon Springs at Desert Pines; Valley at Eldorado; Clark at Arbor View; Bonanza at Legacy; Centennial at Sierra Vista; Shadow Ridge at Durango; Spring Valley at Palo Verde; Western at Mojave; Bishop Gorman at Rock Bridge (Mo.); Cheyenne at Green Valley; Cimarron-Memorial at Las Vegas

Thursday, Sept. 20

Coronado at Del Sol; Silverado at Foothill; Green Valley at Liberty; Eldorado at Canyon Springs; Valley at Chaparral; Spring Valley at Bonanza; Sierra Vista at Clark; Durango at Western; Cheyenne at Arbor View; Cimarron-Memorial at Centennial; Palo Verde at Shadow Ridge; Mojave at Legacy; Basic at Rancho; Desert Pines at Las Vegas, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 22

Upland (Calif.) vs. Bishop Gorman at Bonanza, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 28

Foothill at Basic; Liberty at Coronado; Del Sol at Green Valley; Las Vegas at Eldorado; Rancho at Valley; Bishop Gorman at Bonanza; Durango at Spring Valley; Clark at Western; Mojave at Arbor View; Centennial at Palo Verde; Cimarron-Memorial at Shadow Ridge; Cheyenne at Legacy; Sierra Vista at Canyon Springs; Desert Pines at Chaparral, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 5

All times 6 p.m., unless noted

Basic at Del Sol; Liberty at Foothill; Green Valley at Silverado; Chaparral at Canyon Springs; Las Vegas at Valley; Bishop Gorman at Durango; Spring Valley at Clark; Western at Sierra Vista; Shadow Ridge at Cheyenne; Centennial at Mojave; Arbor View at Palo Verde; Legacy at Cimarron-Memorial; Boulder City at Bonanza; Eldorado at Coronado; Desert Pines at Rancho, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 12

All times 6 p.m., unless noted

Foothill at Coronado; Del Sol at Silverado; Eldorado at Desert Pines; Chaparral at Las Vegas; Canyon Springs at Rancho; Sierra Vista at Bonanza; Durango at Clark; Bishop Gorman at Spring Valley; Cheyenne at Centennial; Cimarron-Memorial at Arbor View; Shadow Ridge at Mojave; Palo Verde at Legacy; Basic at Green Valley, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 19

All times 6 p.m., unless noted

Coronado at Basic; Green Valley at Foothill; Silverado at Liberty; Chaparral at Eldorado; Rancho at Las Vegas; Canyon Springs at Valley; Bishop Gorman at Clark; Spring Valley at Sierra Vista; Bonanza at Western; Palo Verde at Cheyenne; Mojave at Cimarron-Memorial; Arbor View at Shadow Ridge; Legacy at Centennial; Del Sol at Desert Pines, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 25

All times 6 p.m., unless noted

Coronado at Green Valley; Del Sol at Liberty; Basic at Silverado; Valley at Desert Pines; Eldorado at Rancho; Bonanza at Durango; Bishop Gorman at Sierra Vista; Western at Spring Valley; Shadow Ridge at Centennial; Mojave at Cheyenne; Cimarron-Memorial at Palo Verde; Arbor View at Legacy; Chaparral at Clark; Valley at Desert Pines, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 2

All times 6 p.m.

First round Sunrise Region playoffs; Clark at Bonanza; Sierra Vista at Durango; Bishop Gorman at Western; Centennial at Arbor View; Cheyenne at Cimarron-Memorial; Palo Verde at Mojave; Legacy at Shadow Ridge

ad-high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
ad-infeed_1x2_1
News Headlines
ad-infeed_1
ads_infeed_2
Local Spotlight
Events
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like