Olympics on TV

TODAY

All Times PDT

Subject to Change

NBC (3) — 10 a.m.-6 p.m. — Women’s Volleyball – USA vs. Japan (live); Swimming; Beach Volleyball – USA Match; Men’s Cycling – Road Race; Women’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Gold Medal Final; Rowing

8 p.m.-midnight — Swimming (live): Gold Medal Finals: Men’s 400-meter Freestyle, 400-meter Individual Medley; Women’s 400-meter Individual Medley, 4×100-meter Freestyle Relay; Men’s 100 breaststroke semifinals (live); Women’s 100-meter Butterfly semifinals (live); Beach Volleyball – USA Match (live); Men’s Gymnastics Team Competition

USA (34) — 11 p.m. (Today)-11 a.m. (Sunday) — Men’s Soccer – USA vs. Netherlands (live) and Argentina vs. Australia; Men’s Basketball – Lithuania vs. Argentina (live); Tennis (live); Beach Volleyball; Equestrian – Dressage; Women’s Archery – Team Gold Medal Final; Men’s Weightlifting 56kg Gold Medal Final

CNBC (35) — 2-5 p.m. — Boxing 75kg, 81kg Competition

9 p.m. (Today)-1:30 a.m. (Sunday) — Tennis (live); Boxing 64kg, 69kg Competition (live)

MSNBC (47) — 2 a.m.-2 p.m. — Women’s Soccer – Nigeria vs. Germany (live) and Brazil vs. North Korea (live); Women’s Volleyball – Italy vs. Russia and Poland vs. Cuba; Women’s Handball – France vs. Angola and Russia vs. South Korea; Badminton Singles Competition

TELEMUNDO (9) — 7:30 a.m.-2 p.m. (Spanish) — Women’s Soccer – USA vs. Japan; Beach Volleyball; Boxing; Women’s Volleyball

3-5 p.m. — Beach Volleyball; Boxing

Midnight-1 a.m. (Sunday) — TBA

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL (737) — 11:30 p.m. (Today)-2:30 p.m. (Sunday) — Women’s games

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL (736) — 2 a.m. (Today)-5 p.m. — Women’s games

SUNDAY

NBC (3)–12:30 a.m. -2 a.m. — Men’s Volleyball – USA vs. Venezuela (live)

10 a.m.-6 p.m. — Men’s Basketball – USA vs. China (LIVE); Swimming; Beach Volleyball; Men’s Water Polo – USA vs. China; Women’s Cycling Road Race; Women’s Weightlifting – 53kg Gold Medal Final; Men’s & Women’s Badminton; Rowing

7 p.m.-Midnight — Swimming (LIVE): Gold Medal Finals: Men’s 100-meter Breaststroke, Men’s 4×100-meter Freestyle Relay, Women’s 100-meter Butterfly, Women’s 400-meter Freestyle; Men’s 200-meter Freestyle semifinals; Men’s 100-meter Backstroke semifinals; Women’s 100-meter Backstroke semifinals and Women’s 100-meter Breaststroke semifinals; Women’s Gymnastics Team Competition; Women’s Diving – Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final; Men’s and Women’s Rowing – Eights Competition

USA (34)–11 p.m. (Sunday)-9 a.m. (Monday) — Women’s Basketball – USA vs. China (LIVE); Women’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Russia; Women’s Water Polo – USA vs. China (LIVE) and Hungary vs. Netherlands; Beach Volleyball; Rowing (LIVE); Men’s Archery – Team Gold Medal Final

CNBC (35)–1-4 p.m. — Boxing 64kg, 69kg Competition

MSNBC (47)–2 a.m.-2 p.m. — Men’s Soccer – Italy vs. South Korea (LIVE); Men’s Volleyball – Serbia vs. Russia and Bulgaria vs. China; Women’s Field Hockey – USA vs. Argentina (LIVE); Men’s Shooting – Trap Gold Medal Final; Men’s Water Polo – Hungary vs. Montenegro and Croatia vs. Italy; Badminton; Men’s Handball – Croatia vs. Spain

TELEMUNDO (9)–4 a.m.-2 p.m. — Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Australia (LIVE) and New Zealand vs. Brazil; Men’s Volleyball; Swimming – Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Basketball; Men’s Gymnastics; Beach Volleyball

6-7 p.m. — Boxing Elimination Bouts

Midnight-1 a.m. (Monday) — TBA

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL (737)–11:30 p.m.-2:30 p.m. — Men’s games

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL (736)–2 a.m.-7 p.m. — Men’s games

TOP NEWS
Home Front Page Footer Listing