ON TV/RADIO

BASEBALL

SATURDAY

• Preseason, Chicago White Sox vs. Chicago Cubs, 1 p.m., WGN (16)

SUNDAY

• Preseason, Chicago Cubs vs. Los Angeles Angels, 1 p.m., WGN (16)

BASKETBALL

TODAY

• Big Ten Conference, quarterfinal, Wisconsin vs. Michigan, 9 a.m., ESPN (30)

• Atlantic Coast Conference, quarterfinal, North Carolina vs. Florida State, 9 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Big Ten Conference, quarterfinal, Michigan State vs. Ohio State,

11 a.m., ESPN (30)

• Atlantic Coast Conference, quarterfinal, Virginia Tech vs. Miami, 11 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Women, Mountain West Conference, semifinal, New Mexico vs. Colorado State, noon,

The Mtn. (334), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Patriot League, championship game, Colgate at American,

1:45 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Women, Mountain West Conference, semifinal, Texas Christian vs. San Diego State, 2:30 p.m.,

The Mtn. (334), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Big East Conference, semifinal, Georgetown vs. West Virginia,

4 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Atlantic Coast Conference, quarterfinal, Duke vs. Georgia Tech,

4 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Los Angeles Clippers at Atlanta Hawks, 4:30 p.m., Prime (50)

• Utah Jazz at Boston Celtics,

4:30 p.m., KBAD-AM (920)

• Los Angeles Lakers at New Orleans Hornets, 5 p.m.,

KWWN-AM (1100)

• Atlantic Coast Conference, quarterfinal, Clemson vs. Boston College, 6 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Pacific-10 Conference, semifinal, Southern California vs. UCLA,

6 p.m., FSW (49)

• Big East Conference, semifinal, Pittsburgh vs. Marquette, 6:30 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Mountain West Conference, semifinal, Brigham Young vs. San Diego State, 6:30, CSTV (333), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Pacific-10 Conference, semifinal, Washington State vs. Stanford,

8:30 p.m., FSW (49)

• Mountain West Conference, semifinal, UNLV vs. Utah, 9 p.m., CSTV (333), KWWN-AM (1100)

SATURDAY

• Conference USA, championship game, 8:30 a.m., CBS (8)

• America East Conference, championship game, 9 a.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

• Atlantic Coast Conference, semifinal, 10:30 a.m.,

ESPN (30)

• Big Ten Conference, semifinal,

10:40 a.m., CBS (8)

• Big 12 Conference, semifinal,

11 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Atlantic Coast Conference, semifinal, 12:30 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Big Ten Conference, semifinal,

1 p.m., CBS (8)

• Big 12 Conference, semifinal,

1 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Women, Mountain West Conference, championship game,

1 p.m., Versus (67),

KWWN-AM (1100)

• Pacific-10 Conference, championship game, 3 p.m., CBS (8)

• Atlantic 10 Conference, championship game, 3 p.m.,

ESPN (30)

• Mid-American Conference, championship game, 4 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

• Los Angeles Clippers at Washington Wizards, 4 p.m.,

FSW (49)

• Women, Big 12 Conference, championship game, 4 p.m.,

Prime (50)

• Mountain West Conference, championship game, 4 p.m.,

Versus (67), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Utah Jazz at New Jersey Nets,

4:30 p.m., KBAD-AM (920)

• Big East Conference, championship game, 6 p.m.,

ESPN (30)

• Western Athletic Conference, championship game, 6 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

• Big West Conference, championship game, 8 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• Southeastern Conference, championship game, 10 a.m.,

CBS (8)

• Atlantic Coast Conference, championship game, 10 a.m.,

ESPN (30)

• Southland Conference, championship game, 10 a.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

• Big 12 Conference, championship game, noon,

ESPN (30)

• Big Ten Conference, championship game, 12:30 p.m., CBS (8)

• Dallas Mavericks at Miami Heat, 12:30 p.m., ABC (13)

• Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets, 12:30 p.m.,

KWWN-AM (1100)

• NCAA Tournament Selection Show, 3 p.m., CBS (8)

GOLF

TODAY

• PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, second round, noon, TGC (323)

• Champions Tour, AT&T Classic, first round (tape delay), 3:30 p.m., TGC (323)

SATURDAY

• PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, third round,

11:30 a.m., NBC (3)

• Champions Tour, AT&T Classic, second round (tape delay),

3:30 p.m., TGC (323)

SUNDAY

• PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round, 11:30 a.m., NBC (3)

• Champions Tour, AT&T Classic, final round (tape delay), 3:30 p.m., TGC (323)

HOCKEY

SATURDAY

• St. Louis Blues at Anaheim Ducks, 7 p.m., FSW (49)

SUNDAY

• Philadelphia Flyers at Pittsburgh Penguins, 9 a.m., NBC (3)

MOTOR SPORTS

TODAY

• Sprint Cup, Food City 500, practice, 9 a.m., Speed (329)

• Nationwide Series, Sharpie Mini 300, practice, 10:30 a.m.,

Speed (329)

• Sprint Cup, Food City 500, pole qualifying, 12:30 p.m., Speed (329)

• Nationwide Series, Sharpie Mini 300, practice, 2 p.m., Speed (329)

• Formula One, Australian Grand Prix qualifying, 8 p.m., Speed (329)

SATURDAY

• American Le Mans Series, 12 Hours of Sebring, start of race,

6 a.m., Speed (329)

• Nationwide Series, Sharpie Mini 300, pole qualifying (tape delay),

9 a.m., Speed (329)

• Sprint Cup, Food City 500, final practice (tape delay), 10 a.m.,

Speed (329)

• American Le Mans Series, 12 Hours of Sebring, finish of race,

11 a.m., Speed (329)

• Nationwide Series, Sharpie Mini 300, 11:30 a.m., ABC (13)

• Formula One, Australian Grand Prix, 9 p.m., Speed (329)

• NHRA, Gatornationals, qualifying (tape delay), 10 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• Sprint Cup, Food City 500,

10:30 a.m., Fox (5)

• NHRA, Gatornationals, final eliminations (tape delay), 3 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

RODEO

SUNDAY

• PBR, Tacoma Invitational (tape delay), 5 p.m., Versus (67)

TENNIS

SATURDAY

• ATP Masters Series, Pacific Life Open, early round, 11 a.m., FSW (49)

SUNDAY

• ATP Masters Series, Pacific Life Open, early round, 11 a.m., FSW (49)

ad-high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
News Headlines
ad-infeed_1
ads_infeed_2
Local Spotlight
Events
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like