ON TV/RADIO

BASEBALL

TODAY

■ Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee Brewers,

5 p.m., WGN (16)

■ Los Angeles Dodgers at Houston Astros, 5 p.m., Prime (50)

■ Seattle Mariners at Los Angeles Angels, 7 p.m., FSW (49)

■ San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, 7 p.m., Cox (96), MLBN (314)

SATURDAY

■ San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, 1 p.m., Fox (5)

■ Kansas City Royals at Chicago White Sox, 4 p.m., WGN (16)

■ New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, 5 p.m., MLBN (314), KWWN (1100 AM, 98.9 FM)

■ Seattle Mariners at Los Angeles Angels, 6 p.m., FSW (49)

SUNDAY

■ Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee Brewers, 11 a.m., WGN (16)

■ Los Angeles Dodgers at Houston Astros, 11 a.m., Prime (50)

■ New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, noon, TBS (7)

■ San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, 1 p.m., Cox (96)

■ St. Louis Cardinals at Atlanta Braves,

5 p.m., ESPN (30), KWWN (1100 AM, 98.9 FM)

BASKETBALL

SATURDAY

■ FIBA, World Championship, semifinal, Lithuania vs. United States, 9 a.m.,

ESPNC (322)

■ FIBA, World Championship, semifinal, Turkey vs. Serbia, 11:30 a.m., ESPNC (322)

SUNDAY

■ FIBA, World Championship, bronze medal game, teams TBD, 9 a.m.,

ESPNC (322)

■ FIBA, World Championship, gold medal game, teams TBD, 11:30 a.m., ESPN (30)

■ WNBA Playoffs, finals, Atlanta Dream at Seattle Storm, Game 1, noon, ABC (13)

BOXING

SATURDAY

■ Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Orlando Salido, featherweights, and Anthony Peterson vs. Brandon Rios, lightweights (tape delay),

10 p.m., HBO (200)

FOOTBALL

TODAY

■ West Virginia at Marshall, 4 p.m.,

ESPN (30)

■ Texas-El Paso at Houston, 7:15 p.m., ESPN (30)

SATURDAY

■ San Jose State at Wisconsin, 9 a.m., ESPN (30)

■ Georgia at South Carolina, 9 a.m., ESPN2 (31), KWWN (1100 AM, 98.9 FM)

■ Georgia Tech at Kansas, 9 a.m., FSW (49)

■ Idaho at Nebraska (joined in progress), 11 a.m., KSHP-AM (1400)

■ Michigan at Notre Dame, 12:30 p.m., NBC (3), KXNT-FM (100.5)

■ Florida State at Oklahoma, 12:30 p.m., ABC (13), KBAD-AM (920)

■ Miami at Ohio State, 12:30 p.m.,

ESPN (30)

■ Iowa State at Iowa, 12:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ Colorado at California, 12:30 p.m.,

FSW (49)

■ Brigham Young at Air Force, 1 p.m., Versus (38)

■ UNLV at Utah, 1 p.m., The Mtn. (334), KWWN (1100 AM, 98.9 FM)

■ Penn State at Alabama, 4 p.m., ESPN (30)

■ Oregon at Tennessee, 4 p.m., ESPN2 (31),

KXNT-FM (100.5)

■ Wyoming at Texas, 4 p.m., Prime (50)

■ Texas Tech at New Mexico, 5 p.m.,

The Mtn. (334)

■ Mississippi at Tulane, 6 p.m., ESPNC (322);

(joined in progress), 7 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ Stanford at UCLA, 7:30 p.m., ESPN (30)

■ Virginia at Southern California, 7:30 p.m.,

Prime (50)

■ Colorado State at UNR, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU (320), KBAD-AM (920)

SUNDAY

■ Carolina Panthers at New York Giants, 10 a.m., Fox (5)

■ Cincinnati Bengals at New England Patriots, CBS (8), 10 a.m., KXNT-FM (100.5)

■ Indianapolis Colts at Houston Texans, 10 a.m., KWWN (1100 AM, 98.9 FM)

■ Green Bay Packers at Philadelphia Eagles, 1:15 p.m., Fox (5)

■ Arizona Cardinals at St. Louis Rams,

1:15 p.m., KWWN (1100 AM, 98.9 FM)

■ San Francisco 49ers at Seattle Seahawks, 1:15 p.m., KXNT-FM (100.5)

■ Dallas Cowboys at Washington Redskins, 5 p.m., NBC (3), KBAD-AM (920)

GOLF

TODAY

■ European PGA Tour, The KLM Open, second round, 6:30 a.m., TGC (339)

■ LPGA, NW Arkansas Championship, first round, 9:30 a.m., TGC (339)

■ PGA Tour, BMW Championship, second round, noon, TGC (339)

■ Nationwide Tour, Utah Championship, second round, 3:30 p.m., TGC (339)

■ Champions Tour, Songdo Championship, second round, 10 p.m., TGC (339)

SATURDAY

■ European PGA Tour, The KLM Open, third round, 5:30 a.m., TGC (339)

■ PGA Tour, BMW Championship, third round, 9 a.m., NBC (3)

■ LPGA, NW Arkansas Championship, second round, 1 p.m., TGC (339)

■ Nationwide Tour, Utah Championship, third round (tape delay), 3:30 p.m.,

TGC (339)

■ Champions Tour, Songdo Championship, final round, 8:30 p.m., TGC (339)

SUNDAY

■ European PGA Tour, The KLM Open, final round, 5:30 a.m., TGC (339)

■ PGA Tour, BMW Championship, final round, 11 a.m., NBC (3)

■ LPGA, NW Arkansas Championship, final round, 1 p.m., TGC (339)

■ Nationwide Tour, Utah Championship, final round (tape delay), 4 p.m., TGC (339)

MOTOR SPORTS

TODAY

■ Formula One, practice for Italian Grand Prix, 5 a.m., Speed (329)

■ NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Air Guard 400, 9 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for Richmond 250, 1 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Air Guard 400, 2:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Richmond 250, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SATURDAY

■ Formula One, qualifying for Italian Grand Prix, 5 a.m., Speed (329)

■ NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, Air Guard 400, 4:30 p.m., ABC (13), KDOX-AM (1280)

SUNDAY

■ Formula One, Italian Grand Prix,

4:30 a.m., Speed (329)

SOCCER

SATURDAY

■ Barclays Premier League, West Ham vs. Chelsea, 6:55 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ MLS, Columbus Crew at Los Angeles Galaxy (tape delay), 9:30 p.m., FSW (49)

SUNDAY

■ Women’s, Oklahoma State at Texas Christian, 11 a.m., The Mtn. (334)

TENNIS

TODAY

■ U.S. Open, men’s doubles championship match and women’s semifinals, 9:30 a.m., CBS (8)

SATURDAY

■ U.S. Open, men’s semifinals, 9 a.m., CBS (8)

■ U.S. Open, women’s championship match, 5 p.m., CBS (8)

SUNDAY

■ U.S. Open, women’s doubles championship match, 10 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ U.S. Open, men’s championship match, 1 p.m., CBS (8)

TOP NEWS
News Headlines
Add Event
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like