ON TV/RADIO

BASKETBALL

TODAY

• Wofford at College of Charleston,

4 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Los Angeles Lakers at New York Knicks, 5 p.m., ESPN (30), KBAD-AM (920)

• Chicago Bulls at Phoenix Suns,

7:30 p.m., ESPN (30)

SATURDAY

• Michigan State at Minnesota, 9 a.m., CBS (8)

• Villanova at St. John’s, 9 a.m., ESPN (30)

• Women’s, Kansas State at Nebraska,

9 a.m., FSW (49), FCSC (331)

• Middle Tennessee State at Western Kentucky, 10 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Oregon State at California, 11 a.m., CBS (8)

• Kansas at Iowa State, 11 a.m.,

ESPN (30)

• Women’s, Stanford at Oregon, 11 a.m., FSW (49), FCSP (332)

• Colorado State at New Mexico,

12:30 p.m., The Mtn. (334)

• Texas at Connecticut, 1 p.m., CBS (8), KBAD-AM (920)

• Michigan at Purdue, 1 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Washington State at UCLA, 1 p.m., Prime (50), FCSP (332)

• South Carolina at Florida, 3 p.m.,

ESPN (30)

• North Carolina State at Maryland,

3 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• UNLV at Texas Christian, 3 p.m.,

CBSC (333), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Air Force at Utah, 3 p.m., The Mtn. (334)

• Women’s, Texas Christian at UNLV,

3 p.m., KSHP-AM (1400)

• Houston at Memphis, 5 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

• Chicago Bulls at Houston Rockets,

5:30 p.m., WGN (16)

• Duke at Clemson, 6 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Brigham Young at San Diego State,

7 p.m., The Mtn. (334)

• Washington at Southern California,

7:30 p.m., FSW (49), FCSC (331)

• NBADL, Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Iowa Energy (tape delay), 8 p.m., Versus (38)

• UC Riverside at UC Irvine, 8 p.m.,

Prime (50)

• Loyola Marymount at Gonzaga

(tape delay), 10 p.m., Prime (50)

SUNDAY

• Los Angeles Clippers at Washington Wizards, 10 a.m., Prime (50)

• Women’s, Michigan State at Minnesota, noon, ESPN2 (31)

• Women’s, Oklahoma State at Colorado, 1 p.m., FSW (49), FCSC (331)

• Women’s, Arizona State at Arizona,

3 p.m., FSW (49), FCSP (332)

• Los Angeles Lakers at Toronto Raptors, 3 p.m., KBAD-AM (920)

• Women’s, Duke at Maryland, 5 p.m., FSW (49), FCSA (330), FCSP (332)

BOWLING

SUNDAY

• PBA, Tournament of Champions,

10 a.m., ESPN (30)

BOXING

SATURDAY

• Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Rogers Mtagwa, featherweights, and Steven Luevano vs. Juan Manuel Lopez, featherweights

(tape delay), 9:45 p.m., HBO (200)

BULL RIDING

SATURDAY

• PBR, Tecate Light Invitational, 6 p.m., Versus (38)

SUNDAY

• PBR, Tecate Light Invitational

(tape delay), 5 p.m., Versus (38)

FIGURE SKATING

SATURDAY

• U.S. Championships, dance finals, noon, NBC (3)

• U.S. Championships, ladies’ free skate (tape delay), 9 p.m., NBC (3)

FOOTBALL

SATURDAY

• East-West Shrine Game, noon,

ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• AFC Championship Game, New York Jets at Indianapolis Colts, noon, CBS (8), KWWN-AM (1100)

• NFC Championship Game, Minnesota Vikings at New Orleans Saints, 3:30 p.m., Fox (5), KWWN-AM (1100)

GOLF

TODAY

• European PGA Tour, Abu Dhabi Championship, second round (tape delay), 5:30 a.m., TGC (339)

• PGA Tour, Bob Hope Classic, third round, noon, TGC (339)

• Champions Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, first round, 3:30 p.m.,

TGC (339)

SATURDAY

• European PGA Tour, Abu Dhabi Championship, third round (tape delay),

5:30 a.m., TGC (339)

• PGA Tour, Bob Hope Classic, fourth round, 1 p.m., TGC (339)

• Champions Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, second round, 4:30 p.m., TGC (339)

SUNDAY

• European PGA Tour, Abu Dhabi Championship, final round (tape delay),

5:30 a.m., TGC (339)

• PGA Tour, Bob Hope Classic, final round, 1 p.m., TGC (339)

• Champions Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, final round, 4:30 p.m.,

TGC (339)

HOCKEY

SATURDAY

• Los Angeles Kings at Detroit Red Wings, 4 p.m., FSW (49)

• Anaheim Ducks at St. Louis Blues,

5 p.m., Prime (50)

SUNDAY

• Pittsburgh Penguins at Philadelphia Flyers, 9:30 a.m., NBC (3)

SOCCER

SUNDAY

• Spanish Primera Division, Malaga at Real Madrid, noon, ESPN (30)

TENNIS

TODAY

• Australian Open, third round

(tape delay), noon, ESPN2 (31)

• Australian Open, third round, 6 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Australian Open, third round, midnight, ESPN2 (31)

SATURDAY

• Australian Open, third round

(tape delay), 7 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Australian Open, round of 16, 7 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Australian Open, round of 16, midnight, ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• Australian Open, round of 16

(tape delay), 8 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Australian Open, round of 16, 4 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Australian Open, round of 16,

12:30 a.m. (Monday), ESPN2 (31)

TOP NEWS
News Headlines
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like