ad-fullscreen

ON TV/RADIO

BASEBALL

■ American League division series, Tampa Bay Rays at Texas Rangers, Game 3,

2 p.m., TBS (7)

■ American League division series, Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees, Game 3, 5:30 p.m., TBS (7), KWWN (1100 AM, 98.9 FM)

BASKETBALL

■ Preseason, Phoenix Suns vs. Dallas Mavericks, 6:30 p.m., TNT (18)

BULL RIDING

■ PBR, Cooper Tires Invitational (tape delay),

7:30 p.m., Versus (38)

FOOTBALL

■ Indiana at Ohio State, 9 a.m., ESPN (30)

■ Illinois at Penn State, 9 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ Baylor vs. Texas Tech, 9 a.m., FSW (49)

■ Colorado State at Air Force, 11 a.m.,

The Mtn. (334)

■ UFL, Florida Tuskers at Hartford Colonials, noon, Versus (38)

■ Pittsburgh at Notre Dame, 12:30 p.m., NBC (3), KXNT-FM (100.5)

■ UNLV at West Virginia, 12:30 p.m.,

Fox (5), KWWN (1100 AM, 98.9 FM)

■ Alabama at South Carolina, 12:30 p.m., CBS (8)

■ Arkansas vs. Texas A&M, 12:30 p.m., ABC (13)

■ Michigan State at Michigan, 12:30 p.m., ESPN (30)

■ UCLA at California, 12:30 p.m., Prime (50)

■ Wyoming at Texas Christian, 12:30 p.m., CBSC (333)

■ San Diego State at Brigham Young,

3 p.m., The Mtn. (334)

■ Oregon State at Arizona, 4 p.m.,

Versus (38)

■ Colorado at Missouri, 4 p.m., Prime (50)

■ Utah at Iowa State, 4 p.m., FCSC (331)

■ Louisiana State at Florida, 4:30 p.m., ESPN (30), KBAD-AM (920)

■ Auburn at Kentucky, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ Southern California at Stanford, 5:07 p.m.,

ABC (13)

■ San Jose State at UNR, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU (320), KBAD-AM (920)

GOLF

■ European PGA Tour, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, third round, 5:30 a.m.,

TGC (339)

■ Champions Tour, Senior Players Championship, third round, 9:30 a.m.,

TGC (339)

■ PGA Tour, McGladrey Classic, third round, noon, TGC (339)

■ Navistar LPGA Classic, third round

(tape delay), 3:30 p.m., TGC (339)

■ Asian Amateur Championship, final round, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

HOCKEY

■ Phoenix Coyotes vs. Boston Bruins,

9 a.m., Versus (38)

■ Los Angeles Kings at Vancouver Canucks, 7 p.m., FSW (49)

HORSE RACING

■ NTRA, Abu Dhabi First Lady Stakes, Dixiana Breeders’ Futurity and Shadwell Turf Mile, 1:30 p.m., ESPNC (322)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

■ Strikeforce, K.J. Noons vs. Nick Diaz, welterweights (tape delay), 10 p.m., Showtime (240)

MOTOR SPORTS

■ NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for CampingWorld.com 300,

8:30 a.m., Speed (329)

■ NASCAR, Nationwide Series, CampingWorld.com 300, 1:30 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

■ NHRA, qualifying for Toyo Tires Nationals (tape delay), 7:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ Formula One, Japanese Grand Prix,

10:30 p.m., Speed (329)

SOCCER

■ Women’s, Air Force at Brigham Young,

7 p.m, BYUTV (352)

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
ad-315×600
News Headlines
pos-2 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
Local Spotlight
Events
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like