ON TV/RADIO

BASEBALL

TODAY

■ National League Division Series, Cincinnati Reds at Philadelphia Phillies, Game 2, 3 p.m., TBS (7)

■ National League Division Series, Atlanta Braves at San Francisco Giants, Game 2,

6:30 p.m., TBS (7), KBAD-AM (920)

SATURDAY

■ American League Division Series, Tampa Bay Rays at Texas Rangers, Game 3,

2 p.m., TBS (7)

■ American League Division Series, Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees, Game 3, 5:30 p.m., TBS (7), KWWN (1100 AM, 98.9 FM)

SUNDAY

■ American League Division Series, Tampa Bay Rays at Texas Rangers, Game 4

(if necessary), 10 a.m., TBS (7)

■ National League Division Series, San Francisco Giants at Atlanta Braves, Game 3,

1:30 p.m., TBS (7)

■ American League Division Series, Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees, Game 4 (if necessary), 5 p.m., TBS (7)

■ National League Division Series, Philadelphia Phillies at Cincinnati Reds, Game 3, time TBD, TBS (7)

BASKETBALL

SATURDAY

■ Preseason, Phoenix Suns vs. Dallas Mavericks, 6:30 p.m., TNT (18)

BULL RIDING

SATURDAY

■ PBR, Cooper Tires Invitational (tape delay),

7:30 p.m., Versus (38)

SUNDAY

■ PBR, Cooper Tires Invitational (tape delay),

6 p.m., Versus (38)

CYCLING

SUNDAY

■ Paris-Tours, La Loupe to Tours, France (tape delay), 2 p.m., Versus (38)

FOOTBALL

TODAY

■ Connecticut at Rutgers, 4:30 p.m.,

ESPN (30)

■ Oklahoma State at Louisiana-Lafayette, 6 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ UFL, Omaha Nighthawks at Las Vegas Locomotives, 7 p.m., KWWN (1100 AM, 98.9 FM)

SATURDAY

■ Indiana at Ohio State, 9 a.m., ESPN (30)

■ Illinois at Penn State, 9 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ Baylor vs. Texas Tech, 9 a.m., FSW (49)

■ Colorado State at Air Force, 11 a.m.,

The Mtn. (334)

■ UFL, Florida Tuskers at Hartford Colonials, noon, Versus (38)

■ Pittsburgh at Notre Dame, 12:30 p.m., NBC (3), KXNT-FM (100.5)

■ UNLV at West Virginia, 12:30 p.m.,

Fox (5), KWWN (1100 AM, 98.9 FM)

■ Alabama at South Carolina, 12:30 p.m., CBS (8)

■ Arkansas vs. Texas A&M, 12:30 p.m., ABC (13)

■ Michigan State at Michigan, 12:30 p.m., ESPN (30)

■ UCLA at California, 12:30 p.m., Prime (50)

■ Wyoming at Texas Christian, 12:30 p.m., CBSC (333)

■ San Diego State at Brigham Young,

3 p.m., The Mtn. (334)

■ Oregon State at Arizona, 4 p.m.,

Versus (38)

■ Colorado at Missouri, 4 p.m., Prime (50)

■ Utah at Iowa State, 4 p.m., FCSC (331)

■ Louisiana State at Florida, 4:30 p.m., ESPN (30)

■ Auburn at Kentucky, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ Southern California at Stanford, 5:07 p.m.,

ABC (13)

■ San Jose State at UNR, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU (320), KBAD-AM (920)

SUNDAY

■ Green Bay Packers at Washington Redskins, 10 a.m., Fox (5)

■ Denver Broncos at Baltimore Ravens,

10 a.m., CBS (8), KWWN (1100 AM,

98.9 FM)

■ New York Giants at Houston Texans,

10 a.m., KXNT-FM (100.5)

■ New Orleans Saints at Arizona Cardinals, 1:05 p.m., KXNT-FM (100.5)

■ Tennessee Titans at Dallas Cowboys,

1:15 p.m., CBS (8)

■ San Diego Chargers at Oakland Raiders, 1:15 p.m., KWWN (1100 AM, 98.9 FM)

■ Philadelphia Eagles at San Francisco 49ers, 5:15 p.m., NBC (3), KWWN (1100 AM,

98.9 FM)

GOLF

TODAY

■ European PGA Tour, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, second round, 5:30 a.m., TGC (339)

■ Champions Tour, Senior Players Championship, second round, 10 a.m., TGC (339)

■ PGA Tour, McGladrey Classic, second round, noon, TGC (339)

■ Navistar LPGA Classic, second round (tape delay), 3:30 p.m., TGC (339)

■ Asian Amateur Championship, third round, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SATURDAY

■ European PGA Tour, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, third round, 5:30 a.m.,

TGC (339)

■ Champions Tour, Senior Players Championship, third round, 9:30 a.m.,

TGC (339)

■ PGA Tour, McGladrey Classic, third round, noon, TGC (339)

■ Navistar LPGA Classic, third round

(tape delay), 3:30 p.m., TGC (339)

■ Asian Amateur Championship, final round, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

■ European PGA Tour, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, final round, 4:30 a.m.,

TGC (339)

■ Champions Tour, Senior Players Championship, final round, 9:30 a.m.,

TGC (339)

■ PGA Tour, McGladrey Classic, final round, noon, TGC (339)

■ Navistar LPGA Classic, final round

(tape delay), 3:30 p.m., TGC (339)

HOCKEY

TODAY

■ Minnesota Wild vs. Carolina Hurricanes, 9 a.m., Versus (38)

■ Columbus Blue Jackets vs. San Jose Sharks, noon, Versus (38)

■ Anaheim Ducks at Detroit Red Wings,

4:30 p.m., Prime (50)

SATURDAY

■ Phoenix Coyotes vs. Boston Bruins,

9 a.m., Versus (38)

■ Los Angeles Kings at Vancouver Canucks, 7 p.m., FSW (49)

SUNDAY

■ Los Angeles Kings at Calgary Flames,

5 p.m., FSW (49)

HORSE RACING

TODAY

■ NTRA, Darley Alcibiades and Phoenix Stakes, 1:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SATURDAY

■ NTRA, Abu Dhabi First Lady Stakes, Dixiana Breeders’ Futurity and Shadwell Turf Mile, 1:30 p.m., ESPNC (322)

SUNDAY

■ NTRA, Bourbon Stakes and Juddmonte Spinster Stakes, 2 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

SATURDAY

■ Strikeforce, K.J. Noons vs. Nick Diaz, welterweights (tape delay), 10 p.m., Showtime (240)

MOTOR SPORTS

TODAY

■ NASCAR, Nationwide Series, practice for CampingWorld.com 300, 11 a.m., Speed (329)

■ NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Pepsi MAX 400, noon, ESPN2 (31)

■ NASCAR, Nationwide Series, final practice for CampingWorld.com 300,

1:30 p.m., Speed (329)

■ NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Pepsi MAX 400, 3:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ Formula One, qualifying for Japanese Grand Prix, 10 p.m., Speed (329)

SATURDAY

■ NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for CampingWorld.com 300,

8:30 a.m., Speed (329)

■ NASCAR, Nationwide Series, CampingWorld.com 300, 1:30 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

■ NHRA, qualifying for Toyo Tires Nationals (tape delay), 7:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ Formula One, Japanese Grand Prix,

10:30 p.m., Speed (329)

SUNDAY

■ NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Pepsi MAX 400, noon, ESPN (30), KDOX-AM (1280)

■ NHRA, Toyo Tires Nationals, final eliminations (tape delay), 6 p.m., ESPN (30)

SOCCER

SATURDAY

■ Women’s, Air Force at Brigham Young,

7 p.m, BYUTV (352)

TOP NEWS
News Headlines
Add Event
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like