ON TV/RADIO

BASEBALL

TODAY

• Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, 4 p.m., TBS (7)

• Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, 4 p.m., Prime (50),

KBET-AM (790)

• San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks, 6:30 p.m., Cox (96)

• Oakland Athletics at Los Angeles Angels, 7 p.m., FSW (49)

SATURDAY

• Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, 1 p.m., Fox (5)

• Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, 4 p.m., Prime (50),

KBET-AM (790)

• San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks, 5 p.m., Cox (96)

SUNDAY

• Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, 10 a.m., ESPN (30)

• Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, 10:30 a.m., Prime (50),

KBET-AM (790)

• St. Louis Cardinals at Colorado Rockies, noon, TBS (7)

• Oakland Athletics at Los Angeles Angels, 12:30 p.m., FSW (49)

• Chicago Cubs at San Francisco Giants, 1 p.m., WGN (16)

• San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks, 1 p.m., Cox (96)

BOXING

SATURDAY

• Vitali Klitschko vs. Cristobal Arreola, heavyweights, 7 p.m., HBO (200)

BULL RIDING

SATURDAY

• PBR, Dickies Invitational (tape delay), 8 p.m., Versus (67)

SUNDAY

• PBR, Dickies Invitational (tape delay), 5 p.m., Versus (67)

FOOTBALL

TODAY

• Missouri at UNR, 6 p.m., ESPN (30), KBAD-AM (920)

• Preps, Lakeland (Fla.) vs. De La Salle (Calif.), 7 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Australian Rules Playoffs, grand final, St. Kildea vs. Geelong, 8:30 p.m.,

ESPNC (322)

SATURDAY

• Michigan State at Wisconsin, 9 a.m., ESPN (30)

• Indiana at Michigan, 9 a.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

• Southern Mississippi at Kansas, 9 a.m, FSW (49)

• Cornell at Yale, 9 a.m., Versus (67)

• San Diego State at Air Force, 11 a.m., The Mtn. (334)

• UNLV at Wyoming, noon,

KWWN-AM (1100)

• California at Oregon, 12:30 p.m.,

ABC (13), KBAD-AM (920)

• Arkansas at Alabama, 12:30 p.m, CBS (8)

• Illinois at Ohio State, 12:30 p.m.,

ESPN (30)

• Texas-El Paso at Texas, 12:30 p.m., FSW (49)

• Atlanta Classic, Tennessee State vs. Florida A&M, 12:30 p.m., Versus (67)

• Florida at Kentucky, 3 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

• Colorado State at Brigham Young,

3 p.m, The Mtn. (334), KDOX-AM (1280)

• Arizona State at Georgia, 4 p.m., KWWN-AM (1100)

• Louisiana-Lafayette at Nebraska,

4 p.m., KSHP-AM (1400)

• Arizona at Oregon State, 4:30 p.m., Versus (67)

• Louisville at Utah, 4:30 p.m.,

CBSC (333)

• Notre Dame at Purdue, 5 p.m.,

ESPN (30)

• Iowa at Penn State, 5:07 p.m.,

ABC (13)

• Washington at Stanford, 6 p.m.,

FCSP (332)

• Texas Tech at Houston, 6:15 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• New Mexico State at New Mexico,

7 p.m., The Mtn. (334)

• Washington State at Southern California, 7:15 p.m., FSW (49),

FCSC (331), KBAD-AM (920)

SUNDAY

• Atlanta Falcons at New England Patriots, 10 a.m., Fox (5),

KWWN-AM (1100)

• Tennessee Titans at New York Jets,

10 a.m., CBS (8)

• Miami Dolphins at San Diego Chargers, CBS (8), 1:15 p.m,

KWWN-AM (1100)

• Indianapolis Colts at Arizona Cardinals, 5:15 p.m., NBC (3),

KWWN-AM (1100)

GOLF

TODAY

• European PGA Tour, The Vivendi Trophy, second round, 5 a.m., TGC (323)

• PGA Tour, The Tour Championship, second round, 10 a.m., TGC (323)

• LPGA, CVS/pharmacy Challenge, second round, 3:30 p.m., TGC (323)

• Champions Tour, SAS Championship, first round (tape delay), 5:30 p.m.,

TGC (323)

SATURDAY

• European PGA Tour, The Vivendi Trophy, third round, 5 a.m., TGC (323)

• PGA Tour, The Tour Championship, third round, 9 a.m., TGC (323); 11 a.m., NBC (3)

• Champions Tour, SAS Championship, second round, 11 a.m., TGC (323)

• LPGA, CVS/pharmacy Challenge, third round (tape delay), 3:30 p.m., TGC (323)

SUNDAY

• European PGA Tour, The Vivendi Trophy, final round, 5 a.m., TGC (323)

• PGA Tour, The Tour Championship, final round, 8:30 a.m., TGC (323);

10:30 a.m., NBC (3)

• Champions Tour, SAS Championship, final round, 10:30 a.m., TGC (323)

• LPGA, CVS/pharmacy Challenge, final round (tape delay), 4 p.m., TGC (323)

MOTOR SPORTS

TODAY

• Formula One, practice for Singapore Grand Prix, 6:30 a.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for

AAA 400, 8 a.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Nationwide Series,

final practice for Dover 200, 10:30 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for AAA 400, noon, ESPN2 (31)

SATURDAY

• Formula One, qualifying for Singapore Grand Prix, 7 a.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Nationwide Series,

pole qualifying for Dover 200, 7:30 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• NASCAR, Nationwide Series,

Dover 200, 12:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, final practice for AAA 400 (tape delay), 4 p.m., ESPN (30)

• NASCAR, Truck Series, Las Vegas 350, 7 p.m., Speed (329), KDWN-AM (720)

• NHRA, qualifying for Fall Nationals (tape delay), 9:15 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• Formula One, Singapore Grand Prix,

4:30 a.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, AAA 400, 11 a.m., ABC (13), KDWN-AM (720)

• NHRA, Fall Nationals, final eliminations (tape delay), 4 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

RUGBY

TODAY

• National Rugby League playoffs, Parramatta vs. Bulldogs, preliminary finals (tape delay), 8 p.m., Spike (29)

SOCCER

SATURDAY

• Barclays Premier League, Everton at Portsmouth, 4:30 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• FIFA, U-20 World Cup, U.S. vs. Germany (tape delay), 6:55 a.m.,

ESPNC (322)

• Los Angeles Galaxy at Columbus Crew, 4:30 p.m., FSW (49)

SUNDAY

• Spanish Primera Division, teams TBA, 10 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

ad-high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
ad-infeed_1x2_1
News Headlines
ad-infeed_1
ads_infeed_2
Local Spotlight
Events
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like