ON TV/RADIO

BASEBALL

TODAY

■ American League Championship Series, New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Game 6, 5 p.m., TBS (7), KWWN (1100 AM,

98.9 FM)

SATURDAY

■ National League Championship Series, San Francisco Giants at Philadelphia Phillies, Game 6, 12:30 or 4:30 p.m., Fox (5),

KWWN (1100 AM, 98.9 FM)

■ American League Championship Series, New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Game 7 (if necessary), 5 p.m., TBS (7), KWWN (1100 AM, 98.9 FM)

SUNDAY

■ National League Championship Series, San Francisco Giants at Philadelphia Phillies, Game 7 (if necessary), 4:30 p.m., Fox (5), KWWN (1100 AM, 98.9 FM)

BASKETBALL

TODAY

■ Preseason, Orlando Magic vs. Miami Heat, 4:30 p.m., ESPN (30)

■ Preseason, Golden State Warriors vs. Los Angeles Lakers, 7 p.m., ESPN (30)

BULL RIDING

TODAY

■ PBR, World Finals, third round, 6 p.m., Versus (38)

SATURDAY

■ PBR, World Finals, fourth round, 6 p.m., Versus (38)

SUNDAY

■ PBR, World Finals, final round (tape delay), 1 p.m., NBC (3)

FOOTBALL

TODAY

■ South Florida at Cincinnati, 5 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SATURDAY

■ Notre Dame vs. Navy, 9 a.m., CBS (8), KXNT-FM (100.5)

■ Michigan State at Northwestern, 9 a.m., ESPN (30)

■ Syracuse at West Virginia, 9 a.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

■ Iowa State at Texas, 9 a.m, FSW (49)

■ Wyoming at Brigham Young, 11 a.m., The Mtn. (334)

■ Louisiana State at Auburn, 12:30 p.m., CBS (8)

■ Wisconsin at Iowa, 12:30 p.m., ABC (13)

■ Georgia Tech at Clemson, 12:30 p.m., ESPN (30)

■ UFL, Hartford at Las Vegas, 12:30 p.m., Versus (38), KBAD-AM (920)

■ Arizona State at California, 12:30 p.m., Prime (50)

■ Nebraska at Oklahoma State, 12:30 p.m.,

KXNT-FM (100.5), KSHP-AM (1400)

■ Colorado State at Utah, 3 p.m.,

The Mtn. (334)

■ Alabama at Tennessee, 4 p.m., ESPN (30),

KBAD-AM (920)

■ Texas A&M at Kansas, 4 p.m., Prime (50)

■ North Carolina at Miami, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ Oklahoma at Missouri, 5 p.m., ABC (13)

■ Air Force at Texas Christian, 5 p.m., CBSC (333)

■ San Diego State at New Mexico, 7 p.m., The Mtn. (334)

■ Washington at Arizona, 7:15 p.m.,

ESPN (30)

SUNDAY

■ Washington Redskins at Chicago Bears, 10 a.m., Fox (5)

■ Pittsburgh Steelers at Miami Dolphins, 10 a.m., CBS (8)

■ Cleveland Browns at New Orleans Saints, 10 a.m., KXNT-FM (100.5)

■ Arizona Cardinals at Seattle Seahawks, 1:05 p.m., KXNT-FM (100.5)

■ New England Patriots at San Diego Chargers, 1:15 p.m., CBS (8), KWWN

(1100 AM, 98.9 FM)

■ Minnesota Vikings at Green Bay Packers, 5:15 p.m., NBC (3), KBAD-AM (920)

GOLF

TODAY

■ European PGA Tour, Castello Masters, second round, 6 a.m., TGC (339)

■ LPGA Malaysia, first round (tape delay), 9 a.m., TGC (339)

■ Nationwide Tour, Jacksonville Open, second round, 11 a.m., TGC (339)

■ PGA Tour, Shriners Hospitals for Children Open, second round, 2 p.m., TGC (339)

■ Champions Tour, Administaff Small Business Classic, first round (tape delay),

5:30 p.m., TGC (339)

SATURDAY

■ European PGA Tour, Castello Masters, third round, 5:30 a.m., TGC (339)

■ LPGA Malaysia, second round (tape delay), 9 a.m., TGC (339)

■ Nationwide Tour, Jacksonville Open, third round, 11 a.m., TGC (339)

■ PGA Tour, Shriners Hospitals for Children Open, third round, 2 p.m., TGC (339)

■ Champions Tour, Administaff Small Business Classic, second round (tape delay),

5:30 p.m., TGC (339)

SUNDAY

■ European PGA Tour, Castello Masters, final round, 5:30 a.m., TGC (339)

■ LPGA Malaysia, final round (tape delay), 9 a.m., TGC (339)

■ Nationwide Tour, Jacksonville Open, final round, 11 a.m., TGC (339)

■ PGA Tour, Shriners Hospitals for Children Open, final round, 2 p.m., TGC (339)

■ Champions Tour, Administaff Small Business Classic, final round (tape delay), 5:30 p.m., TGC (339)

HOCKEY

SATURDAY

■ Los Angeles Kings at Colorado Avalanche, 6 p.m., FSW (49)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

SATURDAY

■ UFC 121, Court McGee vs. Ryan Jensen, middleweights, and Patrick Cote vs. Tom Lawlor, middleweights, 6 p.m., Spike (29)

■ UFC 121, Brock Lesnar vs. Cain Velasquez, heavyweights, 7 p.m., Cox PPV (501)

MOTOR SPORTS

TODAY

■ NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Tums Fast Relief 500, 8:30 a.m., Speed (329)

■ NASCAR, Truck Series, final practice for Kroger 200, 10 a.m., Speed (329)

■ NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Tums Fast Relief 500, noon, ESPN2 (31)

■ NASCAR, Nationwide Series, final practice for Gateway 250, 1:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ NASCAR, Truck Series, pole qualifying for Kroger 200 (tape delay), 3 p.m.,

Speed (329)

■ Formula One, qualifying for Korean Grand Prix, 10 p.m., Speed (329)

SATURDAY

■ NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Tums Fast Relief 500, 7 a.m., Speed (329)

■ NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for Gateway 250, 7:30 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ NASCAR, Truck Series, Kroger 200,

10 a.m., Speed (329)

■ NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Gateway 250, 12:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ NASCAR, Sprint Cup, final practice for Tums Fast Relief 500 (tape delay), 3:30 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

■ Formula One, Korean Grand Prix,

10:30 p.m., Speed (329)

SUNDAY

■ NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, Tums Fast Relief 500, 10 a.m., ESPN (30),

KDOX-AM (1280)

SOCCER

SATURDAY

■ Barclays Premier League, Everton at Tottenham Hotspur, 4:30 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ Women’s, San Diego State at Brigham Young, 6 p.m., BYUTV (352)

SUNDAY

■ MLS, FC Dallas at Los Angeles Galaxy,

5 p.m., FSW (49)

TOP NEWS
News Headlines
ad-infeed_1
ads_infeed_2
Local Spotlight
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like