ON TV/RADIO

BASEBALL

TODAY

• World Baseball Classic, round 1,

China vs. Chinese Taipei/Korea loser, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SATURDAY

• World Baseball Classic, round 1,

Japan vs. Chinese Taipei/Korea winner,

2 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• World Baseball Classic, round 1, Netherlands vs. Dominican Republic,

8 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• World Baseball Classic, round 1, United States vs. Canada, 11 a.m.,

ESPN (30)

• Preseason, Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee Brewers, noon, WGN (16)

• World Baseball Classic, round 1, Panama vs. Puerto Rico, 2 p.m.,

ESPN (30)

SUNDAY

• World Baseball Classic, round 1,

teams TBD, 1:30 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• World Baseball Classic, round 1,

teams TBD, 1:30 p.m., ESPN (30)

• World Baseball Classic, round 1,

teams TBD, 5 p.m., ESPN (30)

BASKETBALL

TODAY

• Preps, Oak Hill Academy (Va.) vs. Montrose Christian (Md.), 4 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

• Cleveland Cavaliers at Boston Celtics, 5 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Denver Nuggets at Utah Jazz,

7:30 p.m., ESPN (30), KBET-AM (790)

• Minnesota Timberwolves at Los Angeles Lakers, 7:30 p.m., FSW (49), KBAD-AM (920)

SATURDAY

• Connecticut at Pittsburgh, 9 a.m.,

CBS (8), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Michigan at Minnesota, 9 a.m.,

ESPN (30)

• Women, Atlantic Coast Conference, semifinal, 10 a.m., FSW (49)

• California at Arizona State, 11 a.m., CBS (8)

• Missouri at Texas A&M, 11 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Oregon at UCLA, 12:30 p.m., ABC (13)

• Women, Arizona State at Stanford,

12:30 p.m., FSW (49)

• New Mexico at Wyoming, 12:30 p.m., The Mtn. (334)

• Texas at Kansas, 1 p.m., CBS (8), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Big South Conference, championship game, Virginia Military Institute at Radford, 1 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Washington State at Washington,

2:30 p.m., FSW (49)

• Atlantic Sun Conference, championship game, 3 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Texas Christian at Utah, 3 p.m.,

The Mtn. (334)

• Ohio Valley Conference, championship game, 5 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• UC Irvine at Cal State Fullerton, 5 p.m., FSW (49)

• Women, San Diego State at UNLV (tape delay), 5 p.m., KSHP-AM (1100)

• Louisville at West Virginia, 6 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Air Force at Brigham Young, 6 p.m., The Mtn. (334)

• UNLV at San Diego State, 7 p.m., CBSC (333), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Indiana Pacers at Los Angeles Clippers, 7:30 p.m., FSW (49)

SUNDAY

• Purdue at Michigan State, 9 a.m., CBS (8)

• Utah Jazz at Toronto Raptors, 9:30 a.m., KBET-AM (790)

• Women, Atlantic Coast Conference, championship game, 10 a.m., FSW (49)

• Missouri Valley Conference, championship game, 11 a.m., CBS (8), KBAD-AM (920)

• Phoenix Suns at San Antonio Spurs, 12:30 p.m., ABC (13)

• Women, Conference USA, championship game, 12:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Duke at North Carolina, 1 p.m.,

CBS (8), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Women, Big Ten Conference, championship game, 2:30 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

• Clemson at Wake Forest, 3 p.m., FSW (49)

• Women, Southeastern Conference, championship game, 4:30 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

• West Coast Conference, semifinal,

6:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• West Coast Conference, semifinal,

9 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

BOWLING

SUNDAY

• PBA, Don Johnson Buckeye State Eliminator, 10 a.m., ESPN (30)

BOXING

TODAY

• Delvin Rodriguez vs. Shamone Alvarez, welterweights, 5:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SATURDAY

• James Kirkland vs. Joel Julio,

junior middleweights, and Victor Ortiz vs. Mike Arnaoutis, junior welterweights (tape delay), 7 p.m., HBO (200)

CYCLING

SUNDAY

• Paris-Nice, stage 1 (tape delay), 2 p.m., Versus (67)

GOLF

TODAY

• PGA Tour, Honda Classic,

second round, noon, TGC (323)

• Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic,

first round (tape delay), 3:30 p.m.,

TGC (323)

SATURDAY

• PGA Tour, Honda Classic,

third round, noon, NBC (3)

• Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, second round (tape delay), 3:30 p.m., TGC (323)

SUNDAY

• PGA Tour, Honda Classic,

final round, noon, NBC (3)

• Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic,

final round (tape delay), 4 p.m.,

TGC (323)

HOCKEY

TODAY

• Dallas Stars at Anaheim Ducks, 7 p.m., Prime (50)

SATURDAY

• Minnesota Wild at Los Angeles Kings, 1 p.m., Prime (50)

SUNDAY

• Boston Bruins at New York Rangers,

9:30 a.m., NBC (3)

• Minnesota Wild at Anaheim Ducks,

5 p.m., Prime (50)

MOTOR SPORTS

TODAY

• NASCAR, Truck Series, practice for American Commercial Lines 200, 8:30 a.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Kobalt Tools 500, noon, Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Kobalt Tools 500, 3:30 p.m.,

Speed (329)

SATURDAY

• NASCAR, Truck Series, pole qualifying for American Commercial Lines 200,

6:30 a.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Kobalt Tools 500, 8 a.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, final practice for Kobalt Tools 500, 9 a.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Truck Series, American Commercial Lines 200, 11 a.m.,

Speed (329)

SUNDAY

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Kobalt Tools 500, 10:30 a.m., Fox (5), KDWN-AM (720)

RODEO

SATURDAY

• PBR, Kansas City Invitational, 5 p.m., Versus (67)

SUNDAY

• PBR, Kansas City Invitational (tape delay), 5 p.m., Versus (67)

TOP NEWS
News Headlines
ad-infeed_1
ads_infeed_2
Local Spotlight
Add Event
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like