ON TV/RADIO

BASEBALL

• World Baseball Classic, round 1, Netherlands vs.

Dominican Republic, 8 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• World Baseball Classic, round 1, United States vs. Canada,

11 a.m., ESPN (30)

• Preseason, Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee Brewers, noon,

WGN (16)

• World Baseball Classic, round 1, Panama vs. Puerto Rico,

2 p.m., ESPN (30)

• World Baseball Classic, round 1, teams TBD, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday), ESPN2 (31)

BASKETBALL

• Connecticut at Pittsburgh, 9 a.m., CBS (8),

KWWN-AM (1100)

• Michigan at Minnesota, 9 a.m., ESPN (30)

• Women, Atlantic Coast Conference, semifinal, Maryland vs. North Carolina, 10 a.m., FSW (49)

• California at Arizona State, 11 a.m., CBS (8)

• Missouri at Texas A&M, 11 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Oregon at UCLA, 12:30 p.m., ABC (13)

• Women, Arizona State at Stanford, 12:30 p.m., FSW (49)

• New Mexico at Wyoming, 12:30 p.m., The Mtn. (334)

• Texas at Kansas, 1 p.m., CBS (8), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Big South Conference, championship game, Virginia Military Institute at Radford, 1 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Washington State at Washington, 2:30 p.m., FSW (49)

• Atlantic Sun Conference, championship game, East Tennessee State vs. Jacksonville, 3 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Texas Christian at Utah, 3 p.m., The Mtn. (334)

• Ohio Valley Conference, championship game, Morehead State vs. Austin Peay, 5 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• UC Irvine at Cal State Fullerton, 5 p.m., FSW (49)

• Women, San Diego State at UNLV (tape delay), 5 p.m.,

KSHP-AM (1100)

• Louisville at West Virginia, 6 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Air Force at Brigham Young, 6 p.m., The Mtn. (334)

• UNLV at San Diego State, 7 p.m., CBS C (333),

KWWN-AM (1100)

• Indiana Pacers at Los Angeles Clippers, 7:30 p.m.,

FSW (49)

BOXING

• James Kirkland vs. Joel Julio, junior middleweights,

and Victor Ortiz vs. Mike Arnaoutis, junior welterweights (tape delay), 10 p.m., HBO (200)

GOLF

• PGA Tour, Honda Classic, third round, noon, NBC (3)

• Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, second round (tape delay),

3:30 p.m., TGC (323)

HOCKEY

• Minnesota Wild at Los Angeles Kings, 1 p.m., Prime (50)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

• Ultimate Fighting Championship, Quinton Jackson vs. Keith Jardine, light heavyweights, and Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Shane Carwin, heavyweights, 7 p.m., PPV (501)

MOTOR SPORTS

• NASCAR, Truck Series, pole qualifying for American Commercial Lines 200, 6:30 a.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Kobalt Tools 500, 8 a.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, final practice for Kobalt Tools 500,

9 a.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Truck Series, American Commercial Lines 200,

11 a.m., Speed (329)

RODEO

• PBR, Kansas City Invitational, 5 p.m., Versus (67)

TOP NEWS
News Headlines
Add Event
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like