ON TV/RADIO

BASEBALL

SATURDAY

• World Baseball Classic, round 2, Venezuela vs. Netherlands, 10 a.m., MLBN (314)

• MLB Preseason, Chicago Cubs vs. Los Angeles Angels, 1 p.m., WGN (16)

• World Baseball Classic, round 2, Puerto Rico vs. United States, 5 p.m., MLBN (314)

SUNDAY

• World Baseball Classic, round 2, South Korea vs. Mexico, 1 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• World Baseball Classic, round 2, teams TBD, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• World Baseball Classic, round 2, Japan vs. Cuba, 8 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

BASKETBALL

TODAY

• Big Ten Conference, quarterfinal, Michigan State vs. Minnesota, 9 a.m., ESPN (30)

• Atlantic Coast Conference, quarterfinal, North Carolina vs. Virginia Tech, 9 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Women, Big 12 Conference, quarterfinal, Oklahoma vs. Kansas, 9 a.m., FSW (49)

• Big Ten Conference, quarterfinal, Wisconsin vs. Ohio State, 11:30 a.m., ESPN (30)

• Atlantic Coast Conference, quarterfinal, Florida State vs. Georgia Tech, 11:30 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Women, Big 12 Conference, quarterfinal, Texas A&M vs. Kansas State, 11:30 a.m., FSW (49)

• Women, Mountain West Conference, semifinal, Utah vs. New Mexico, noon, The Mtn. (334), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Conference USA, semifinal, Memphis vs. Houston, 1 p.m., CBSC (333)

• Patriot League, championship game, Holy Cross at American, 1:45 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Women, Mountain West Conference, semifinal, San Diego State vs. UNLV, 2:30 p.m., The Mtn. (334), KSHP-AM (1400)

• Women, Big 12 Conference, quarterfinal, Baylor vs. Oklahoma State, 3 p.m., FSW (49)

• Conference USA, semifinal, Tulsa vs. Alabama-Birmingham, 3:30 p.m., CBSC (333)

• Big East Conference, semifinal, Louisville vs. Villanova, 4 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Atlantic Coast Conference, quarterfinal, Wake Forest vs. Maryland, 4 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Pacific-10 Conference, semifinal, Arizona State vs. Washington, 6 p.m., FSW (49)

• Mountain West Conference, semifinal, Brigham Young vs. San Diego State, 6 p.m., The Mtn. (334), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Big East Conference, semifinal, West Virginia vs. Syracuse, 6:30 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Atlantic Coast Conference, quarterfinal, Duke vs. Boston College, 6:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Pacific-10 Conference, semifinal, Southern California vs. UCLA, 8:30 p.m., FSW (49)

• Mountain West Conference, semifinal, Utah vs. Wyoming, 8:30 p.m., The Mtn. (334), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Western Athletic Conference, semifinal, UNR vs. Louisiana Tech, 9 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SATURDAY

• America East Conference, championship game, Maryland-Baltimore County at Binghamton, 8 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Conference USA, championship game, 8:30 a.m., CBS (8), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Southeastern Conference, semifinal, 10 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Women, Big 12 Conference, semifinal, 10 a.m., FSW (49)

• Atlantic Coast Conference, semifinal, 10:30 a.m., ESPN (30)

• Big Ten Conference, semifinal, 10:40 a.m., CBS (8)

• Southeastern Conference, semifinal, 12:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Women, Big 12 Conference, semifinal, 12:30 p.m., FSW (49)

• Big Ten Conference, semifinal, 1 p.m., CBS (8)

• Atlantic Coast Conference, semifinal, 1 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Women, Mountain West Conference, championship game, 1 p.m., Versus (67), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Pacific-10 Conference, championship game, 3 p.m., CBS (8), KBAD-AM (920)

• Big 12 Conference, championship game, 3 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Atlantic 10 Conference, championship game, 3 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Mountain West Conference, championship game, 4 p.m., Versus (67), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Mid-American Conference, championship game, 5 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• New Orleans Hornets at Chicago Bulls, 5:30 p.m., WGN (16)

• Big East Conference, championship game, 6 p.m., ESPN (30), KBAD-AM (920)

• Women, Pacific-10 Conference, semifinal, 6 p.m., FSW (49)

• Western Athletic Conference, championship game, 7 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Women, Pacific-10 Conference, semifinal, 8:30 p.m., FSW (49)

• Big West Conference, championship game, 9 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• Southeastern Conference, championship game, 10 a.m., CBS (8), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Atlantic Coast Conference, championship game, 10 a.m., ESPN (30), KBAD-AM (920)

• Southland Conference, championship game, 10 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Women, Big 12 Conference, championship game, 10:30 a.m., FSW (49)

• Big Ten Conference, championship game, 12:30 p.m., CBS (8),

KWWN-AM (1100)

• Dallas Mavericks at Los Angeles Lakers, 12:30 p.m., ABC (13), KBAD-AM (920)

• Men’s NCAA Division I tournament, Selection Show, 3 p.m., CBS (8)

• Women, Pacific-10 Conference, championship game, 6 p.m., FSW (49)

• Phoenix Suns at Golden State Warriors, 6 p.m., ESPN (30)

• New Jersey Nets at Los Angeles Clippers, 6:30 p.m., Prime (50)

CYCLING

SUNDAY

• Paris-Nice, final stage (tape delay), 2 p.m., Versus (67)

GOLF

TODAY

• PGA Tour, Puerto Rico Open, second round, 8:30 a.m., TGC (323)

• PGA Tour/WGC, CA Championship, second round, 11 a.m., TGC (323)

• Champions Tour, AT&T Champions Classic, first round (tape delay), 3:30 p.m., TGC (323)

SATURDAY

• PGA Tour/WGC, CA Championship, third round, 11 a.m., NBC (3)

• PGA Tour, Puerto Rico Open, third round (tape delay), 3:30 p.m., TGC (323)

• Champions Tour, AT&T Champions Classic, second round (tape delay), 6:30 p.m., TGC (323)

SUNDAY

• PGA Tour/WGC, CA Championship, final round, noon, NBC (3)

• PGA Tour, Puerto Rico Open, final round (tape delay), 4:30 p.m., TGC (323)

• Champions Tour, AT&T Champions Classic, final round (tape delay), 7:30 p.m., TGC (323)

HOCKEY

TODAY

• Los Angeles Kings at San Jose Sharks, 7 p.m., Prime (50)

SUNDAY

• Philadelphia Flyers at New York Rangers, 9:30 a.m., NBC (3)

MOTOR SPORTS

SATURDAY

• NHRA, qualifying for Gatornationals (tape delay), 11 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• NHRA, Gatornationals, final eliminations (tape delay), noon, ESPN (30)

RODEO

SATURDAY

• PBR, Birmingham Invitational (tape delay), 6 p.m., Versus (67)

SUNDAY

• PBR, Birmingham Invitational (tape delay), 5 p.m., Versus (67)

TOP NEWS
News Headlines
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like