ad-fullscreen

ON TV/RADIO

BASEBALL

TODAY

• Los Angeles Angels at

Oakland Athletics, 7 p.m., FSW (49)

• Atlanta Braves at San Diego Padres,

7 p.m., Cox (96)

• Tacoma Rainiers at Las Vegas 51s,

7 p.m., KBAD-AM (920)

• Florida Marlins at Los Angeles Dodgers, 7:30 p.m., KSFN-AM (1140)

SATURDAY

• New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays, 10 a.m., KWWN-AM (1100)

• Arizona Diamondbacks at Philadelphia Phillies, 12:30 p.m., Fox (5), KBAD-AM (920)

• Chicago White Sox at Texas Rangers,

4 p.m., WGN (16)

• Atlanta Braves at San Diego Padres,

7 p.m., Cox (96)

• Florida Marlins at Los Angeles Dodgers, 7 p.m., KSFN-AM (1140)

• Tacoma Rainiers at Las Vegas 51s,

7 p.m., KBAD-AM (920)

SUNDAY

• Minor League, All-Star Futures Game, United States vs. World, 9:30 a.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

• New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays, 10 a.m., KWWN-AM (1100)

• Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, 10:30 a.m., TBS (7)

• San Francisco Giants at Chicago Cubs, 11 a.m., WGN (16)

• Tacoma Rainiers at Las Vegas 51s, noon, KBAD-AM (920)

• Florida Marlins at Los Angeles Dodgers, 1 p.m., Prime (50),

KSFN-AM (1140)

• Atlanta Braves at San Diego Padres,

1 p.m., Cox (96)

• Colorado Rockies at New York Mets,

5 p.m., ESPN (30), KWWN-AM (1100)

BASKETBALL

SUNDAY

• WNBA, Connecticut Sun at Washington Mystics, 12:30 p.m.,

ABC (13)

BOXING

TODAY

• Tomasz Adamek vs. Gary Gomez, cruiserweights, 6 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SATURDAY

• Wladimir Klitschko vs. Tony Thompson, heavyweights, 1:30 p.m., HBO (200)

CYCLING

TODAY

• Tour de France, stage 7, 5:30 a.m., Versus (67)

SATURDAY

• Tour de France, stage 8, 5:30 a.m., Versus (67)

SUNDAY

• Tour de France, stage 9, 4:30 a.m., Versus (67)

FOOTBALL

SATURDAY

• Arena, playoffs, National Conference championship, Cleveland Gladiators at Philadelphia Soul, 10 a.m., ESPN (30)

• Arena, playoffs, American Conference championship, Grand Rapids Rampage at San Jose SaberCats, 12:30 p.m.,

ESPN (30)

GOLF

TODAY

• LPGA, Jamie Farr Classic,

second round, 11 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• PGA Tour, John Deere Classic,

second round, noon, TGC (323)

SATURDAY

• PGA Tour, John Deere Classic,

third round, noon, CBS (8)

• LPGA, Jamie Farr Classic, third round, 1 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, final round, noon, CBS (8)

• LPGA, Jamie Farr Classic, final round (tape delay), 3 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

HORSE RACING

SUNDAY

• NTRA, Delaware Handicap and Barbaro Stakes, 2 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

MOTOR SPORTS

TODAY

• NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for Dollar General 300, 1 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for LifeLock.com 400, 2 p.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, final practice for LifeLock.com 400, 3 p.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Dollar General 300, 5 p.m., ESPN (30)

SATURDAY

• IRL, Firestone IndyCar 200, 5 p.m., ESPN (30)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, LifeLock.com 400, 5 p.m., TNT (18), KCYE-FM (104.3)

• NHRA, qualifying for Mile-High Nationals (tape delay), 7 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• NHRA, Mile-High Nationals,

final eliminations (tape delay), 5 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

SOCCER

SUNDAY

• Women’s national teams, United States vs. Brazil, 1 p.m., ESPN (30)

VOLLEYBALL

SATURDAY

• AVP, Chicago Open, men’s championship match, 11:30 a.m., NBC (3)

SUNDAY

• AVP, Chicago Open, women’s championship match, 10:30 a.m., NBC (3)

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
News Headlines
pos-2 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
Local Spotlight
Events
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like