Sports on TV in Las Vegas
April 17, 2024 - 10:00 pm
Three-game planner
Golden Knights, NHL
Radio: KKGK (1340 AM, 98.9 FM)
■ Thursday: vs. Anaheim, 7 p.m., KMCC-34
■ TBD
Silver Knights, AHL
Radio: KLAV-AM (1230)
■ Friday: vs. Bakersfield, 7 p.m.
■ Saturday: at Bakersfield, 7 p.m.
■ Season complete
Aviators, Pacific Coast League
Radio: KRLV-AM (920)
■ Thursday: vs. Tacoma, 7:05 p.m.
■ Friday: vs. Tacoma, 7:05 p.m.
■ Saturday: vs. Tacoma, 7:05 p.m.
Lights FC, United Soccer League
■ Saturday: vs. Rhode Island, 5 p.m.
■ April 27: at Charleston, 1 p.m.
■ May 4: vs. New Mexico, 7:30 p.m.
Knight Hawks, Indoor Football League
Radio: KLAV-AM (1230)
■ Saturday: at Jacksonville, 5 p.m.
■ April 27: vs. Duke City, 6 p.m., SSSEN
■ May 4: at Bay Area, 6 p.m.
Desert Dogs, National Lacrosse League
■ Saturday: vs. Buffalo, 7 p.m., ESPNU
■ Season complete
Thrill, Pro Volleyball Federation
■ Saturday: vs. Grand Rapids, 7 p.m., SSSEN
■ April 26: at San Diego, 7 p.m.
■ April 28: at Atlanta, 7 p.m.
Thursday’s TV/radio highlights
BASEBALL
MLB: L.A. Angels at Tampa Bay, 10 a.m. BALW
MLB: Texas at Detroit, 10 a.m. MLBN
NCAA: Texas A&M at Alabama, 4 p.m. SECN
NCAA: North Carolina at North Carolina State, 4 p.m. ACCN
NCAA: Florida at Vanderbilt, 4:30 p.m. ESPNU
MLB: Arizona at San Francisco, 6:45 p.m. FS1, YurView-14, *686-3, *NBCBA
MiLB: Tacoma at Aviators, 7 p.m. KRLV-AM (920)
BASKETBALL
BBL: Surrey at London, 11:30 a.m. BALSC
FOOTBALL
NCAA: Indiana spring game, 5 p.m. BTN
GOLF
PGA: Corales Puntacana Championship, 5 a.m. TGC
LPGA: Chevron Championship, 7 a.m. TGC
PGA: RBC Heritage, 11 a.m. TGC
LPGA: Chevron Championship, 3 p.m. TGC
GYMNASTICS
NCAA women: Championship, 1:30 p.m. ESPN2
NCAA women: Championship, 6 p.m. ESPN2
HOCKEY
NHL: Seattle at Minnesota, 4 p.m. ESPN
PWHL: Minnesota at Montreal, 4 p.m. BALW
NHL: Edmonton at Colorado, 6:30 p.m. ESPN
NHL: Anaheim at Golden Knights, 7 p.m. KMCC-34, KKGK (1340 AM, 98.9 FM)
MOTOR SPORTS
F1: Chinese Grand Prix practice, 8:25 p.m. ESPNU
F1: Chinese Grand Prix sprint qualifying, 12:25 a.m. Friday ESPN2
RODEO
PBR: UTB, Everett, 8 p.m. CBSSN
RUGBY
AFL: Essendon at Adelaide, 2:25 a.m. Friday FS2
SOCCER
UEFA EL: AC Milan at AS Roma, noon CBSSN
CONCACAF FC: Semifinal, 4:55 p.m. FS2
CONCACAF FC: Semifinal, 6:55 p.m. FS2
*DirecTV only