Sports on TV in Las Vegas
April 18, 2024 - 10:00 pm
Three-game planner
Golden Knights, NHL
Radio: KKGK (1340 AM, 98.9 FM)
■ TBD
Silver Knights, AHL
Radio: KLAV-AM (1230)
■ Friday: vs. Bakersfield, 7 p.m.
■ Saturday: at Bakersfield, 7 p.m.
■ Season complete
Aviators, Pacific Coast League
Radio: KRLV-AM (920)
■ Friday: vs. Tacoma, 7:05 p.m.
■ Saturday: vs. Tacoma, 7:05 p.m.
■ Sunday: vs. Tacoma, 12:05 p.m.
Lights FC, United Soccer League
■ Saturday: vs. Rhode Island, 5 p.m.
■ April 27: at Charleston, 1 p.m.
■ May 4: vs. New Mexico, 7:30 p.m.
Knight Hawks, Indoor Football League
Radio: KLAV-AM (1230)
■ Saturday: at Jacksonville, 5 p.m.
■ April 27: vs. Duke City, 6 p.m., SSSEN
■ May 4: at Bay Area, 6 p.m.
Desert Dogs, National Lacrosse League
■ Saturday: vs. Buffalo, 7 p.m., ESPNU
■ Season complete
Thrill, Pro Volleyball Federation
■ Saturday: vs. Grand Rapids, 7 p.m., SSSEN
■ April 26: at San Diego, 7 p.m.
■ April 28: at Atlanta, 7 p.m.
Weekend TV/radio highlights
FRIDAY
BASEBALL
NCAA: Washington at Utah, 10 a.m. PAC12
MLB: Miami at Chicago Cubs, 11:20 a.m. MLBN
MLB: L.A. Angels at Cincinnati, 3:30 p.m. BALW
NCAA: Florida at Vanderbilt, 4 p.m. ESPN2
MLB: Oakland at Cleveland, 4 p.m. *NBCCA
NCAA: Texas Christian at Texas, 4:30 p.m. ESPNU
NCAA: Penn State at Michigan State, 5 p.m. BTN
MLB: Milwaukee at St. Louis, 5:15 p.m. MLBN
NCAA: Louisiana State at Missouri, 5 p.m. SECN
MLB: Toronto at San Diego, 6:30 p.m. YurView-379, *694-3, KLUC-FM (98.5 HD2)
MLB: N.Y. Mets at L.A. Dodgers, 7 p.m. *SNLA
MiLB: Tacoma at Aviators, 7 p.m. KRLV-AM (920)
BASKETBALL
BBL: Cheshire at Newcastle, 11:30 a.m. BALW
NBA East play-in: Chicago at Miami, 4 p.m. ESPN
NBA West play-in: Sacramento at New Orleans, 6:30 p.m. TNT
FOOTBALL
NCAA: Louisville spring game, 4 p.m. ACCN
GOLF
PGA: Corales Puntacana Championship, 5 a.m. TGC
LPGA: Chevron Championship, 7 a.m. TGC
PGA: RBC Heritage, 11 a.m. TGC
LPGA: Chevron Championship, 3 p.m. TGC
Champions: Invited Celebrity Classic (delay), 6 p.m. TGC
HOCKEY
AHL: Bakersfield at Silver Knights, 7 p.m. KLAV-AM (1230)
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
PFL: Welterweights, featherweights, 7 p.m. ESPN
MOTOR SPORTS
NASCAR Xfinity: Ag-Pro 300 qualifying, 2:30 p.m. FS1
F1: Chinese Grand Prix sprint shootout, 7:55 p.m. ESPNU
F1: Chinese Grand Prix qualifying, 11:55 p.m. ESPN2
OLYMPICS
Wrestling: Team trials, 3:30 p.m. USA
RUGBY
AFL: Port Adelaide at Collingwood, 8:30 p.m. FS1
AFL: Greater Western Sydney at Carlton, 11:30 p.m. FS2
NRL: Canberra at Brisbane, 2:30 a.m. Saturday FS1
AFL: Geelong at Brisbane, 2:30 a.m. Saturday FS2
SOCCER
SPL: Al-Fayha at Al Nassr, 7:45 a.m. FS2
SOFTBALL
NCAA: Clemson at Notre Dame, 2 p.m. ESPNU
NCAA: Washington at California, 3 p.m. PAC12
NCAA: Louisiana State at Tennessee, 3 p.m. SECN
NCAA: Nebraska at Michigan, 4 p.m. FS1
NCAA: Arizona State at Arizona, 5 p.m. PAC12
NCAA: UCLA at Stanford, 7 p.m. PAC12
^
SATURDAY
BASEBALL
MLB: Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees, 10 a.m. MLBN, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)
MLB: N.Y. Mets at L.A. Dodgers, 1 p.m. FS1, *SNLA
MLB: Arizona at San Francisco, 1 p.m. YurView-14, *686-3, *NBCBA
MLB: Oakland at Cleveland, 3 p.m. *NBCCA
NCAA: Auburn at Mississippi State, 3 p.m. SECN
MLB: L.A. Angels at Cincinnati, 3:30 p.m. BALW
NCAA: Texas Christian at Texas, 4 p.m. ESPNU
MLB: Texas at Atlanta, 4:20 p.m. MLBN
NCAA: Louisville at Miami (Fla.), 5 p.m. ACCN
MLB: Toronto at San Diego, 5:30 p.m. YurView-379, *694-3, KLUC-FM (98.5 HD2)
MiLB: Tacoma at Aviators, 7 p.m. KRLV-AM (920)
BASKETBALL
NBA playoffs: Orlando at Cleveland, Game 1, 10 a.m. ESPN
NBA playoffs: Phoenix at Minnesota, Game 1, 12:30 p.m. ESPN
NBA playoffs: Philadelphia at New York, Game 1, 3 p.m. ESPN
NBA playoffs: L.A. Lakers at Denver, Game 1, 5:30 p.m. ABC
BOWLING
PBA: WSOB XV World Championship semifinals, 4 p.m. FS1
FOOTBALL
NCAA: Michigan spring game, 9 a.m. Fox
UFL: Memphis at St. Louis, 9:30 a.m. ABC
NCAA: Illinois spring game, 11 a.m. BTN
NCAA: Wake Forest spring game, 11 a.m. ACCN
NCAA: Oregon State spring game, noon PAC12
NCAA: Florida State spring game, 1 p.m. ACCN
NCAA: California spring game, 2:30 p.m. PAC12
UFL: Michigan at San Antonio, 4 p.m. Fox
IFL: Knight Hawks at Jacksonville, 5 p.m. KLAV-AM (1230)
GOLF
PGA: RBC Heritage, 10 a.m. TGC
PGA: RBC Heritage, noon CBS
LPGA: Chevron Championship, noon NBC
PGA: Corales Puntacana Championship, noon TGC
Champions: Invited Celebrity Classic, 2 p.m. TGC
GYMNASTICS
NCAA women: Championship, 1 p.m. ABC
HOCKEY
NHL playoffs: N.Y. Islanders at Carolina, Game 1, 2 p.m. TBS
PWHL: Minnesota at Ottawa, 4 p.m. BALSC
NHL playoffs: Toronto at Boston, Game 1, 5 p.m. TBS
AHL: Silver Knights at Bakersfield, 7 p.m. KLAV-AM (1230)
LACROSSE
NLL: Buffalo at Desert Dogs, 7 p.m. ESPNU
MOTOR SPORTS
NASCAR Cup: Geico 500 qualifying, 7:30 a.m. FS1
ARCA: Talladega, 9:30 a.m. FS1
NASCAR Xfinity: Ag-Pro 300, 1 p.m. Fox
IMSA: Acura Grand Prix of Long Beach, 1:30 p.m. USA
F1: Chinese Grand Prix, 11:55 p.m. ESPN
OLYMPICS
Wrestling: Team trial, 3:30 p.m. USA
SOCCER
EPL: Brentford at Luton Town, 7 a.m. USA
NWSL: Gotham at Washington, 10 a.m. CBS
EPL: Arsenal at Wolverhampton, 11:30 a.m. USA
NWSL: San Jose at Kansas City, 4:30 p.m. ION
CONCACAF FC: Third place, 4:55 p.m. FS2
CONCACAF FC: Championship, 6:55 p.m. FS2
NWSL: Houston at Portland, 7 p.m. ION
USL: Sacramento at Orange County, 7 p.m. BALSC
SOFTBALL
NCAA: Louisiana State at Tennessee, 9 a.m. ESPN2
NCAA: South Carolina at Florida, 9 a.m. SECN
NCAA: Missouri at Georgia, 11 a.m. SECN
NCAA: Kentucky at Auburn, 1 p.m. SECN
NCAA: UCLA at Stanford, 4 p.m. PAC12
NCAA: Oregon State at Oregon, 6 p.m. PAC12
NCAA: Alabama at Arkansas, 6 p.m. SECN
VOLLEYBALL
PVF: Grand Rapids at Thrill, 7 p.m. SSSEN
^
SUNDAY
BASEBALL
MLB: Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees, 10:30 a.m. MLBN
MLB: L.A. Angels at Cincinnati, 10:30 a.m. BALW
MLB: Oakland at Cleveland, 10:30 a.m. *NBCCA
MiLB: Tacoma at Aviators, noon KRLV-AM (920)
MLB: Arizona at San Francisco, 1 p.m. YurView-14, *686-3, *NBCBA
MLB: N.Y. Mets at L.A. Dodgers, 1 p.m. *SNLA
MLB: Toronto at San Diego, 1 p.m. YurView-379, *694-3, KLUC-FM (98.5 HD2)
NCAA: Oklahoma State at Kansas State, 1 p.m. ESPNU
MLB: Texas at Atlanta, 4 p.m. ESPN, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)
NCAA: Washington at Utah, 6 p.m. PAC12
BASKETBALL
NBA playoffs: TBD at Boston, Game 1, 10 a.m. ABC
NBA playoffs: Dallas at L.A. Clippers, Game 1, 12:30 p.m. ABC
NBA playoffs: Indiana at Milwaukee, Game 1, 4 p.m. TNT
NBA playoffs: TBD at Oklahoma City, Game 1, 6:30 p.m. TNT
BOWLING
PBA: WSOB XV PBA World Championship finals, 9 a.m. Fox
CYCLING
UCI WorldTour: Liege-Bastogne-Liege, 7 a.m. CNBC
FOOTBALL
UFL: Arlington at Houston, 11 a.m. FS1
GOLF
PGA: RBC Heritage, 10 a.m. TGC
LPGA: Chevron Championship, noon NBC
PGA: RBC Heritage, noon CBS
PGA: Corales Puntacana Championship, noon TGC
Champions: Invited Celebrity Classic, 2 p.m. TGC
HOCKEY
NHL playoffs: Tampa Bay at Florida, Game 1, 9:30 a.m. ESPN
NHL playoffs: Washington at N.Y. Rangers, Game 1, noon ESPN
MOTOR SPORTS
NASCAR Cup: Geico 500, noon Fox
IndyCar: Acura Grand Prix of Long Beach, 12:30 p.m. USA
RODEO
PBR: UTB, Tacoma, 2 p.m. CBSSN
RUGBY
GPR: Harlequins at Sale, 7 a.m. FS2
MLR: Utah at San Diego, 3 p.m. FS2
SOCCER
EPL: Nottingham Forest at Everton, 5:30 a.m. USA
DFL: Bayer Leverkusen at Borussia Dortmund, 8:25 a.m. ESPN2
EPL: Liverpool at Fulham, 8:30 a.m. USA
Serie A: Fiorentina at Salernitana, 9 a.m. CBSSN
NWSL: North Carolina at Angel City, 4:30 p.m. CBSSN, BALSC
MLS: San Jose at L.A. Galaxy, 5 p.m. FS1
SOFTBALL
NCAA: South Carolina at Florida, 8:30 a.m. SECN
NCAA: Louisiana State at Tennessee, 11 a.m. ESPN2
NCAA: Alabama at Arkansas, 11 a.m. ESPNU
NCAA: Indiana at Iowa, 11:30 a.m. BTN
NCAA: Washington at California, noon PAC12
NCAA: UCLA at Stanford, 1 p.m. ESPN2
NCAA: Syracuse at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m. ACCN
NCAA: Arizona State at Arizona, 2 p.m. PAC12
NCAA: Oregon State at Oregon, 4 p.m. PAC12
NCAA: Kentucky at Auburn, 4 p.m. SECN
TENNIS
NCAA men: SEC championship, 11 a.m. SECN
NCAA women: SEC championship, 1:30 p.m. SECN
*DirecTV only