Sports on TV in Las Vegas
Three-game planner
Golden Knights, NHL
TV: KMCC-34; Radio: KKGK (1340 AM, 98.9 FM)
■ Sunday: at Dallas, 4:30 p.m., TBS
■ TBD
Aces, WNBA
Radio: KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)
■ Saturday: vs. San Juan (at Columbia, S.C.), 10 a.m.
■ May 14: vs. Phoenix, 7 p.m., ESPN2
■ May 18: vs. Los Angeles, noon, ABC
Aviators, Pacific Coast League
Radio: KRLV-AM (920)
■ Sunday: vs. Reno, 12:05 p.m.
■ Tuesday: at Round Rock, 10:05 a.m.
■ Wednesday: at Round Rock, 5:05 p.m.
Lights FC, United Soccer League
■ Wednesday: vs. Los Angeles FC, 7:30 p.m.
■ Saturday: at San Antonio, 5:30 p.m.
■ May 18: vs. Louisville, 7:30 p.m.
Knight Hawks, Indoor Football League
Radio: KLAV-AM (1230)
■ Friday: vs. San Diego, 7 p.m., SSSEN
■ May 18: at Tucson, 6 p.m.
■ June 1: vs. Northern Arizona, 6 p.m.
Thrill, Pro Volleyball Federation
■ Monday: vs. Omaha, 7 p.m., SSSEN
■ Saturday: at Orlando, 4 p.m.
■ May 16: Playoffs
Sunday’s TV/radio highlights
BASEBALL
MLB: L.A. Angels at Cleveland, 10:30 a.m. BALW
MLB: Detroit at N.Y. Yankees, 10:30 a.m. MLBN
NCAA: Pittsburgh at Notre Dame, 11 a.m. ACCN
MiLB: Reno at Aviators, noon KRLV-AM (920)
MLB: Miami at Oakland, 1 p.m. *NBCCA
MLB: Baltimore at Cincinnati, 1 p.m. MLBN
MLB: Atlanta at L.A. Dodgers, 1 p.m. *SNLA
MLB: San Diego at Arizona, 1 p.m. YurView-379, *694-3, YurView-14, *686-3, KLUC-FM (98.5 HD2)
NCAA: Mississippi at Auburn, 1 p.m. SECN
MLB: San Francisco at Philadelphia, 4 p.m. ESPN, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)
BASKETBALL
NBA playoffs: Orlando at Cleveland, Game 7, 10 a.m. ABC
BOWLING
PBA: Playoffs, Round 2, 9 a.m. FS1
FOOTBALL
UFL: Arlington at Michigan, 10 a.m. Fox
AFL: West Texas at Orlando, 10 a.m. NFLN
UFL: San Antonio at D.C., 1 p.m. Fox
AFL: Philadelphia at Minnesota, 3 p.m. NFLN
GOLF
PGA: CJ Cup Byron Nelson, 10 a.m. TGC
LIV: Singapore (delay), 10 a.m. KVCW-6
PGA: CJ Cup Byron Nelson, noon CBS
Champions: Insperity Invitational, noon TGC
HOCKEY
IIHF U18 final: United States vs. Canada, 8 a.m. NHLN
NHL playoffs: Carolina at N.Y. Rangers, Game 1, 1 p.m. ESPN
NHL playoffs: Golden Knights at Dallas, Game 7, 4:30 p.m. TBS, KMCC-34, KKGK (1340 AM, 98.9 FM)
LACROSSE
NLL semifinal: San Diego at Albany, Game 2, noon ESPNU
NLL semifinal: Toronto at Buffalo, Game 2, 2:30 p.m. ESPNU
MOTOR SPORTS
NASCAR Cup: AdventHealth 400, noon FS1
F1: Miami Grand Prix, 12:55 p.m. ABC
RUGBY
MLR: Chicago at New England, 9 a.m. FS2
NRL: New Zealand at Newcastle, 9 p.m. FS2
SOCCER
EPL: Aston Villa at Brighton & Hove Albion, 6 a.m. USA
FASL women: Arsenal at Manchester City, 6 a.m. CBSSN
NWSL: Kansas City at Houston, 10 a.m. CBS
MLS: L.A. Galaxy at Seattle, 3:30 p.m. FS1
SOFTBALL
NCAA: Georgia at Mississippi State, 9 a.m. SECN
NCAA: Texas A&M at Florida, 10 a.m. ESPN2
NCAA: Indiana at Northwestern, 10 a.m. BTN
NCAA: Mississippi at Arkansas, 11 a.m. SECN
NCAA: Maryland at Wisconsin, noon BTN
NCAA: Oklahoma State at Oklahoma, 1 p.m. ESPN2
NCAA: Oregon at Stanford, 2 p.m. PAC12
TENNIS
Mutua Madrid Open: WTA doubles final, 6:30 a.m. TTC
Mutua Madrid Open: ATP singles final, 9:30 a.m. TTC
TRACK AND FIELD
World Athletics Relays, 4 p.m. CNBC
*DirecTV only