Endorsements for Election Day

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES

Mitt Romney (Rep)

U.S. SENATE

Dean Heller (Rep)

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

• 1st Congressional District, Chris Edwards (Rep)

• 3rd Congressional District, Joe Heck (Rep)

• 4th Congressional District, Danny Tarkanian (Rep)

NEVADA SENATE

• District 1, No endorsement

• District 3, Tick Segerblom (Dem)

• District 4, No endorsement

• District 5, Steve Kirk (Rep)

• District 6, Mark Hutchison (Rep)

• District 7, David Parks (Dem)

• District 9, Mari Nakashima St. Martin (Rep)

• District 11, John Drake (Rep)

• District 18, Scott Hammond (Rep)

• District 19, Pete Goicoechea (Rep)

NEVADA ASSEMBLY

• District 1, Marilyn Kirkpatrick (Dem)

• District 2, John Hambrick (Rep)

• District 3, Phyllis McGuire Moilanen (Rep)

• District 4, Michele Fiore (Rep)

• District 5, Bill Harrington (Rep)

• District 6, Harvey Munford (Dem)

• District 7, Dina Neal (Dem)

• District 8, Jason Frierson (Dem)

• District 9, Kelly Hurst (Rep)

• District 10, Tim Farrell (Rep)

• District 11, Olivia Diaz (Dem)

• District 12, James Ohrenschall (Dem)

• District 13, Paul Anderson (Rep)

• District 14, Amy Groves (Rep)

• District 15, Elliot Anderson (Dem)

• District 16, Heidi Swank (Dem)

• District 17, Steven Brooks (Dem)

• District 18, Richard Carillo (Dem)

• District 19, Cresent Hardy (Rep)

• District 20, No endorsement

• District 21, Becky Harris (Rep)

• District 22, Lynn Stewart (Rep)

• District 23, Melissa Woodbury (Rep)

• District 29, Bob Irwin (Rep)

• District 34, Clark Harrington (Rep)

• District 35, Tom Blanchard (Rep)

• District 36, James Oscarson (Rep)

• District 37, Wesley Duncan (Rep)

• District 41, Phil Regeski (Rep)

• District 42, Irene Bustamante Adams (Dem)

CLARK COUNTY COMMISSION

• District A, Steve Sisolak (Dem)

• District B, Ruth Johnson (Rep)

• District C, Larry Brown (Dem)

• District D, Lawrence Weekly (Dem)

CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD (nonpartisan)

• District A, Deanna Wright

• District B, Chris Garvey

• District E, Jim Clinton

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (nonpartisan)

• District 1, Alexis Gonzales-Black

• District 3, Allison Serafin

BOARD OF REGENTS (nonpartisan)

• District 1, Cedric Crear

• District 4, Allison Stephens

• District 12, Andrea Anderson

CLARK COUNTY DISTRICT COURT (nonpartisan)

• Department 4, Kerry Earley

• Department 5, Carolyn Ellsworth

• Department 14, Michael Davidson

• Department 20, Jerry Tao

LAS VEGAS JUSTICE COURT (nonpartisan)

• Department 1, Deborah Lippis

• Department 5, William Jansen

• Department 8, Amy Chelini

NORTH LAS VEGAS JUSTICE COURT (nonpartisan)

• Department 1, Kalani Hoo

NEVADA SUPREME COURT (nonpartisan)

Seat C, Michael Cherry

Seat F, Michael Douglas

Seat G, Nancy Saitta

STATE BALLOT QUESTION NO. 1

Should the Legislature be able to call itself into special session? NO

CLARK COUNTY QUESTION NO. 2

Should property taxes be increased to fund more school construction? YES

HENDERSON QUESTION NO. 1

Should property taxes be increased to improve funding for library operations? YES

TOP NEWS
News Headlines
Add Event
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like