Today’s local and national sports

Here are all of the sports, locally and nationally, on television and radio today.

FRIDAY

Times subject to change

BASEBALL: MLB SPRING TRAINING

Northeastern vs. Boston 10 a.m. MLBN

BASEBALL: COLLEGE

Kentucky at Texas Tech 4:30 p.m. FCSA

Yale at New Mexico State 5 p.m. FCSP

BASKETBALL: COLLEGE

Bowling Green at Ohio 3:30 p.m. CBSSN

Kent State at Buffalo 4 p.m. ESPN2

Canisius at Monmouth 4 p.m. ESPNU

Dartmouth at Yale 4 p.m. ESPNews

Davidson at Rhode Island 6 p.m. ESPN2

Green Bay at Illinois-Chicago 6 p.m. ESPNU

Indiana at Iowa 6 p.m. FS1

Women, Southern California at Oregon St. 6 p.m. PAC12

Women, UCLA at Oregon 8 p.m. PAC12

BASKETBALL: NBA

San Antonio at Toronto 4 p.m. ESPN

L.A. Clippers at Memphis 5 p.m. FSPT

Utah at Oklahoma City 6:30 p.m. ESPN

BASKETBALL: NBA G LEAGUE

Austin at South Bay 7 p.m. TWCS

GOLF

PGA, Puerto Rico Open 7:30 a.m. TGC

WGC, Mexico Championship 11 a.m. TGC

LPGA, Honda Thailand Open 8:30 p.m. TGC

GYMNASTICS: COLLEGE WOMEN

Georgia at Florida 4 p.m. SECN

Louisiana State at Arkansas 5:30 p.m. SECN

HOCKEY: COLLEGE

Wisconsin at Penn State 3:30 p.m. BTN

Ohio State at Michigan 3:30 p.m. FS1

Minnesota-Duluth at North Dakota 5:30 p.m. CBSSN

Notre Dame at Minnesota 6 p.m. BTN

HOCKEY: NHL

Minnesota at Detroit 4:30 p.m. NHLN

Winnipeg at Vegas 7 p.m. ATTSN, KRLV (1340 AM, 98.9 FM)

HORSE RACING

Thoroughbreds: Great Britain, Ireland 6 a.m. TVG

Quarters: Los Alamitos 7 p.m. TVG

Thoroughbreds: Australia 10:30 p.m. TVG

MOTOR SPORTS: MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES

Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 qualifying 2 p.m. FS1

SOCCER: BUNDESLIGA

VfB Stuttgart at Werder Bremen 11:20 a.m. FS2

SOCCER: ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE

Fulham at West Ham United 11:40 a.m. NBCSN

Tottenham Hotspur at Burnley 4:25 a.m. Saturday NBCSN

TENNIS: COLLEGE WOMEN

Vanderbilt at California 3 p.m. PAC12

TENNIS: ATP, WTA

Delray Beach Open, Rio Open, Open 13 4 p.m. TTC

 

SATURDAY

BASEBALL: MLB SPRING TRAINING

N.Y. Yankees vs. Boston 10 a.m. MLBN

San Francisco vs. L.A. Angels noon FSPT

BASKETBALL: COLLEGE

Marquette at Providence 9 a.m. KVVU-5

Virginia at Louisville 9 a.m. KVMY-12

Tennessee at Louisiana State 9 a.m. ESPN

Boston College at Clemson 9 a.m. FSW

Penn State at Illinois 9 a.m. BTN

Texas at Oklahoma 9 a.m. ESPNU

Women, Denver at North Dakota 9 a.m. FCSP

Auburn at Kentucky 10:30 a.m. KLAS-8

Ohio State at Maryland 11 a.m. ESPN

Iowa State at Texas Christian 11 a.m. ESPN2

Georgia Tech at Miami 11 a.m. FSW

Wyoming at Colorado State 11 a.m. ATTSN

West Virginia at Baylor 11 a.m. ESPNU

Women, Kansas at Oklahoma State 11 a.m. FCSC

Navy at Colgate 11 a.m. CBSSN

Georgetown at Creighton 11:30 a.m. KVVU-5

Loyola Marymount at Pacific 12:30 p.m. TWCSN

Georgia at Mississippi 12:30 p.m. SECN

Florida State at North Carolina 12:45 p.m. KLAS-8

Virginia Tech at Notre Dame 1 p.m. ESPN

Oklahoma State at Kansas State 1 p.m. ESPN2

Purdue at Nebraska 1 p.m. BTN

Missouri at Florida 1 p.m. ESPNU

Denver at North Dakota 1 p.m. FCSP

Saint Louis at Dayton 1 p.m. CBSSN

St. Bonaventure at Fordham 1:30 p.m. NBCSN

Duke at Syracuse 3 p.m. ESPN

South Florida at Houston 3 p.m. ESPN2

Vanderbilt at Alabama 3 p.m. ESPNU

Women, Kansas State at Texas Christian 3 p.m. FCSP

Northern Illinois at Toledo 3 p.m. CBSSN

Oregon State at Southern California 3 p.m. PAC12

South Carolina at Mississippi State 3 p.m. SECN

Kansas at Texas Tech 5 p.m. ESPN

Memphis at Wichita State 5 p.m. ESPN2

East Carolina at Tulane 5 p.m. ESPNU

Seton Hall at St. John’s 5 p.m. FS1

Fresno State at UNR 5 p.m. CBSSN

Utah at Washington State 5 p.m. PAC12

Wisconsin at Northwestern 5:30 p.m. BTN

Texas A&M at Arkansas 5:30 p.m. SECN

Brigham Young at Gonzaga 7 p.m. ESPN

Oregon at UCLA 7 p.m. ESPN2

San Diego State at UNLV 7 p.m. ESPNU, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)

Colorado at Washington 7:30 p.m. PAC12

BASKETBALL: NBA

L.A. Lakers at New Orleans 4 p.m. TWCS

Houston at Golden State 5:30 p.m. KTNV-13

BOXING: IBO SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

James DeGale vs. Chris Eubank Jr. 12:45 p.m. Showtime

BOXING: WBC SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Preliminaries 5 p.m. FS2

Anthony Dirrell vs. Avni Yildirim 7 p.m. FS1

FOOTBALL: AAF

Memphis at Orlando 5 p.m. NFLN

GOLF

WGC, Mexico Championship 9 a.m. TGC

WGC, Mexico Championship 11:30 a.m. KSNV-3

PGA, Puerto Rico Open 11:30 a.m. TGC

LPGA, Honda Thailand Open 8:30 p.m. TGC

GYMNASTICS: COLLEGE

Women, UCLA at Utah 12:30 p.m. PAC12

Michigan at Oklahoma 5 p.m. FCSP

HOCKEY: NHL

Washington at Buffalo 10 a.m. NHLN

Boston at St. Louis 1 p.m. NHLN

Pittsburgh vs. Philadelphia 5 p.m. KSNV-3

HOCKEY: COLLEGE

Notre Dame at Minnesota 2:30 p.m. FCSC

Ohio State at Michigan 3 p.m. BTN

Boston College at Maine 4:30 p.m. FCSA

Minnesota-Duluth at North Dakota 5 p.m. FCSC

HORSE RACING

Thoroughbreds: Great Britain, Ireland 6 a.m. TVG

Quarters: Los Alamitos 6 p.m. TVG

Thoroughbreds: Australia 9:30 p.m. TVG

Thoroughbreds: Hong Kong 11 p.m. TVG

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS: UFC FIGHT NIGHT 145

Preliminaries 8 a.m. ESPN2

MOTOR SPORTS: NASCAR XFINITY SERIES

Rinnai 250 qualifying 6:30 a.m. FS1

Rinnai 250 11 a.m. FS1

MOTOR SPORTS: GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES

Active Pest Control 200 qualifying 7:30 a.m. FS1

Active Pest Control 200 1:30 p.m. FS1

MOTOR SPORTS: NHRA QUALIFYING

Magic Dry Organic Absorbent

Arizona Nationals 4 p.m. FS1

MOTOR SPORTS: MONSTER ENERGY SUPERCROSS

From Detroit 5 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER: BUNDESLIGA

Hertha Berlin at Bayern Munich 6:20 a.m. FS2

Nurnberg at Fortuna Düsseldorf 9:20 a.m. FS2

SOCCER: ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE

Wolverhampton at AFC Bournemouth 6:55 a.m. NBCSN

Crystal Palace at Leicester City 9:30 a.m. KSNV-3

SOCCER: LIGA MX

Puebla at Monterrey 4:55 p.m. FSW

SOCCER: MLS PRESEASON

Colorado at L.A. Galaxy 8 p.m. TWCS

SOCCER: ITALIAN LEAGUE

Cagliari at Sampdoria 3:25 a.m. Sunday ESPN2

TENNIS: ATP, WTA

Open 13, Hungarian Open, Dubai Championship 6 a.m. TTC

Open 13, Hungarian Open, Dubai Championship 8 a.m. TTC

Delray Beach Open, Rio Open noon TTC

 

SUNDAY

BASEBALL: MLB SPRING TRAINING

N.Y. Yankees vs. Tampa Bay 10 a.m. MLBN

Cincinnati vs. L.A. Angels noon FSW

BASKETBALL: COLLEGE

Southern Methodist at Central Florida 9 a.m. CBSSN

Women, Florida State at Miami 9 a.m. ESPN2

Women, North Carolina State at North Carolina 9 a.m. ESPNU

Women, Virginia Tech at Clemson 10 a.m. FSPT

Villanova at Xavier 10:30 a.m. KLAS-8

Drake at Illinois State 11 a.m. CBSSN

Cincinnati at Connecticut 11 a.m. ESPN

Women, Michigan at Michigan State 11 a.m. ESPN2

Women, Houston at Memphis 11 a.m. ESPNU

Women, St. John’s at Georgetown 11 a.m. FS2

Women, Southern California at Oregon 11 a.m. PAC12

Women, Vanderbilt at Mississippi State 11 a.m. SECN

Michigan State at Michigan 12:45 p.m. KLAS-8

Women, Penn State at Illinois 1 p.m. BTN

Women, South Carolina at Tennessee 1 p.m. ESPN2

Loyola-Chicago at Southern Illinois 1 p.m. ESPNU

Women, Arizona State at Stanford 1 p.m. PAC12

Women, Mississippi at Arkansas 1 p.m. SECN

Wake Forest at North Carolina State 3 p.m. ESPNU

California at Arizona State 3 p.m. PAC12

Women, Georgia at Alabama 3 p.m. SECN

Minnesota at Rutgers 3:30 p.m. BTN

Stanford at Arizona 5 p.m. ESPN2

BASKETBALL: NBA G LEAGUE

Sioux Falls at Raptors 905 11 a.m. NBAtv

BASKETBALL: NBA

L.A. Clippers at Denver 2 p.m. FSPT, NBAtv

San Antonio at New York 4:30 p.m. NBAtv

BOWLING: PBA

Indianapolis Open noon FS1

FOOTBALL: AAF

Birmingham at Atlanta 1 p.m. CBSSN

San Antonio at San Diego 5 p.m. NFLN

GOLF

WGC, Mexico Championship 9 a.m. TGC

WGC, Mexico Championship 10:30 a.m. KSNV-3

PGA, Puerto Rico Open 10:30 a.m. TGC

GYMNASTICS: COLLEGE WOMEN

Alabama at Kentucky 3 p.m. ESPN2

HOCKEY: NHL

N.Y. Rangers at Washington 9:30 a.m. NHLN

St. Louis at Minnesota 4 p.m. NBCSN

HOCKEY: AMERICAN LEAGUE

Texas at Chicago 1 p.m. NHLN

HORSE RACING

Thoroughbreds: Great Britain, Ireland 6 a.m. TVG

Quarters: Los Alamitos 5 p.m. TVG

MOTOR SPORTS: MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES

Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 11 a.m. KVVU-5

MOTOR SPORTS: NHRA FINALS

Magic Dry Organic Absorbent Arizona Nationals 3 p.m. FS1

RUGBY: MAJOR LEAGUE

New York at Seattle 4 p.m. CBSSN

SOCCER: ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE

Liverpool at Manchester United 6 a.m. NBCSN

SOCCER: BUNDESLIGA

Frankfurt at Hannover 6:30 a.m. FS1

Bayer Leverkusen at Borussia Dortmund 8:50 a.m. FS2

TENNIS: ATP, WTA

Open 13, Hungarian Open, Delray Beach Open 5 a.m. TTC

Delray Beach Open, Rio Open noon TTC

Dubai Championship 2 a.m. Monday TTC

TENNIS: COLLEGE WOMEN

Florida at Central Florida 2:30 p.m. TTC

WRESTLING: COLLEGE

North Dakota State at Oklahoma noon FCSC

 

LOCALLY

HOCKEY

Golden Knights

vs. Winnipeg Jets, T-Mobile Arena, 7 p.m. Friday; vs. Dallas Stars, T-Mobile Arena, 7 p.m. Tuesday; vs. Florida Panthers, T-Mobile Arena, 7 p.m. Thursday

MOTOR SPORTS

World of Outlaws

FVP Platinum Battery Showdown, Las Vegas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Wednesday and Thursday

NASCAR K&N Pro Series West

Star Nursery 100, Las Vegas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Thursday

UNLV

Baseball

at Stanford, Stanford, Calif., 1 p.m. Saturday (DH), 1 p.m. Sunday; vs. Utah, Wilson Stadium, 2:05 p.m. Tuesday

Men’s Basketball

vs. San Diego State, Thomas & Mack Center, 7 p.m. Saturday; at UNR, Reno, 8 p.m. Wednesday

Women’s Basketball

at San Diego State, San Diego, 1 p.m. Saturday; vs. UNR, Cox Pavilion, 6:30 p.m. Wednesday

Men’s Golf

at John Burns Intercollegiate, Lihue, Hawaii, Friday and Saturday

Women’s Golf

at Gold Rush, Long Beach, Calif., Monday and Tuesday

Women’s Soccer

vs. Southern Utah (exhibition), Johann Memorial Field, 10 a.m. Saturday

Softball

at Amy S. Harrison Classic, Riverside, Calif.: vs. Portland State, 11:30 a.m. Friday; vs. Maryland, 9 a.m. Saturday; vs. Portland State, 11:30 a.m. Saturday; vs. UC Riverside, 11:30 a.m. Sunday

Swimming and Diving

at Mountain West Championships (women), Minneapolis, Friday and Saturday; at Western Athletic Conference Championship (men), Houston, Wednesday-March 2

Men’s Tennis

vs. Gonzaga, Fertitta Tennis Complex, 1 p.m. Saturday; vs. Northern Arizona, Fertitta Tennis Complex, 1 p.m. Monday

Track and Field

at Mountain West Championships, Albuquerque, N.M., Friday and Saturday

CSN

Baseball

vs. Okanagan, Morse Stadium, 1 p.m. Friday (DH), 10 a.m. Saturday

 

ad-high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
News Headlines
Home Front Page Footer Listing