ad-fullscreen

Olympics on TV

TODAY

NBC (3)–10 a.m.-1 p.m. — Beach Volleyball; Swimming; Rowing; Canoeing Whitewater Competition

8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Swimming (LIVE): Gold Medal Finals: Men’s 200-meter Freestyle, 100-meter Backstroke; Women’s 100-meter Backstroke, 100-meter Breaststroke and Men’s 200-meter Butterfly Semifinal; Beach Volleyball – USA Match (LIVE); Men’s Diving – Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final

12:35-5 a.m. (Tuesday) — Men’s Volleyball – USA vs. Italy (LIVE); Swimming – Semifinals Women’s 200-meter Freestyle and 200-meter Individual Medley

USA (34)–11 p.m. (Sunday)-9 a.m. — Women’s Basketball – USA vs. China (LIVE); Women’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Russia; Women’s Water Polo – USA vs. China (LIVE) and Hungary vs. Netherlands; Beach Volleyball; Rowing (LIVE); Men’s Archery – Team Gold Medal Final

CNBC (35)–Midnight-4:30 a.m. — Tennis; Boxing 57kg, 60kg Elimination Bouts (LIVE)

2-5 p.m. — Boxing 57kg, 60kg Competition

MSNBC (47)–2 a.m.-2 p.m. — Women’s Basketball – Australia vs. Brazil (LIVE); Beach Volleyball; Women’s Handball – South Korea vs. Germany; Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Poland; Men’s and Women’s Badminton Singles Competition; Women’s Water Polo – Russia vs. Italy; Men’s Weightlifting 62kg Gold Medal Final; Tennis

TELEMUNDO (9)–2-8 a.m. — Swimming – Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Volleyball; Women’s Gymnastics

8:30-11 a.m. — Women’s Diving – Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final; Beach Volleyball

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL (737)–2:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m. — Women’s games

TUESDAY

NBC (3)–10 a.m.-1 p.m. — Women’s Volleyball; Track & Field; Women’s Water Polo Semifinal

8 p.m.-Midnight (Wednesday) — Track & Field Gold Medal Finals: Women’s 400-meter, Women’s 100-meter Hurdles; Men’s 1500-meter, Men’s High Jump, Men’s Discus Throw; Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals: Men’s Parallel Bars, Men’s High Bar; Women’s Balance Beam; Men’s Beach Volleyball Semifinal (LIVE); Men’s Diving – Springboard Gold Medal Final

12:35-5 a.m. (Wednesday) – Men’s Gymnastics – Trampoline Gold Medal Final; Men’s Cycling – BMX Competition (LIVE)

USA (34)–11 p.m. (Monday)-9 a.m. — Women’s Basketball Quarterfinals (LIVE); Canoeing (LIVE); Women’s Handball Quarterfinals; Men’s Beach Volleyball Semifinal; Table Tennis Singles, First Round Competition; Women’s Water Polo Semifinal; Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals

MSNBC (47)–2 a.m.-4 p.m. — Men’s Soccer Semifinals (LIVE); Freestyle Wrestling 55kg, 60kg Gold Medal Finals; Weightlifting – Super Heavyweight Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Baseball – USA vs. Taiwan; Women’s Volleyball Quarterfinals

TELEMUNDO (9)–2-8 a.m. — Men’s Soccer Semifinals (LIVE); Gymnastics – Individual Events Gold Medal Finals; Track & Field Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Diving Springboard Semifinal; Women’s Beach Volleyball Semifinal

8:30-11 a.m. — Men’s Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE)

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL (737)– Women’s games

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL (736)–6 a.m.-6 p.m. — Men’s Semifinals

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
News Headlines
pos-2 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
Local Spotlight
Events
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like