ON TV/RADIO

BASEBALL

SATURDAY

• Central Michigan at UNLV,

2 p.m., KSHP-AM (1400)

SUNDAY

• Central Michigan at UNLV,

noon, KSHP-AM (1400)

BASKETBALL

TODAY

• Davidson at Winthrop, 4 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

• Washington Wizards at Cleveland Cavaliers, 5 p.m.,

ESPN (30)

• High Schools, Class 4A Girls State Tournament Championship, Bishop Gorman vs. Reno, 6 p.m.,

KWWN-AM (1100)

• Boston Celtics at Phoenix Suns, 7:30 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Utah Jazz at Los Angeles Clippers, 7:30 p.m., Prime (50)

• High Schools, Class 4A Boys State Tournament Championship, Cheyenne vs. Reno, 8 p.m.,

KWWN-AM (1100)

SATURDAY

• Virginia Commonwealth at Akron, 8 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Connecticut at Villanova, 9 a.m., ESPN (30)

• Women, Baylor at Iowa State,

9 a.m., Prime (50)

• George Mason at Ohio, 10 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Navy at Army, 11 a.m., CBS (8)

• Iowa at Michigan State, 11 a.m.,

ESPN (30)

• Women, Oklahoma State at Oklahoma, 11 a.m., FSW (49)

• Creighton at Oral Roberts, noon,

ESPN2 (31)

• Oregon at UCLA, 12:30 p.m.,

ABC (13)

• St. John’s at Duke, 1 p.m.,

CBS (8)

• Women, Stanford at California,

1 p.m., Prime (50)

• UNLV at Wyoming, 1:30 p.m., The Mtn (334), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Drake at Butler, 2 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

• Arizona State at Washington,

3 p.m., Prime (50)

• Oregon State at Southern California, 5 p.m., Prime (50)

• Tennessee at Memphis, 6 p.m.,

ESPN (30)

• Arizona at Washington State,

7 p.m., FSW (49)

• Women, Wyoming at UNLV,

7 p.m., KSHP-AM (1400)

• Los Angeles Lakers at Los Angeles Clippers, 7:30 p.m., KENO-AM (1460)

• Kent State at Saint Mary’s, Calif.,

9 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• Women, Michigan State at Purdue, 10 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Syracuse at Notre Dame,

11 a.m., CBS (8)

• Detroit Pistons at Phoenix Suns, 11:30 a.m., ABC (13)

• Women, Kansas at Missouri,

11:30 a.m., FSW (49)

• Women, Washington at Arizona State, 11:30 a.m., Prime (50)

• Women, Texas A&M at Texas, noon, ESPN2 (31)

• Wisconsin at Ohio State, 1 p.m., CBS (8)

• North Carolina State at Virginia, 1:30 p.m., FSW (49)

• Wake Forest at North Carolina, 3:30 p.m., FSW (49)

• Chicago Bulls at Houston Rockets, 5 p.m., ESPN (30)

• California at Stanford, 6 p.m., FSW (49)

• Los Angeles Lakers at Seattle SuperSonics, 6 p.m.,

KENO-AM (1460)

BOXING

TODAY

• Richard Gutierrez vs. Jose Varela, welterweights, 6 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SATURDAY

• Wladimir Klitschko vs. Sultan Ibragimov, heavyweights, 6:30 p.m., HBO (200)

BOWLING

SUNDAY

• PBA, Denny’s World Championship, 9:30 a.m., ESPN (30)

CYCLING

TODAY

• Tour of California, stage 5 (tape delay), 11 p.m., Versus (67)

SATURDAY

• Tour of California, stage 6,

2 p.m., Versus (67)

SUNDAY

• Tour of California, final stage,

2 p.m., Versus (67)

FISHING

SATURDAY

• Bassmaster Classic, day 2 weigh-in (tape delay), 7 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• Bassmaster Classic, final day weigh-in (tape delay), 7 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

GOLF

TODAY

• PGA Tour, WGC Match Play Championship, day 3,

11 a.m., TGC (323)

• LPGA, Fields Open, second round, 3:30 p.m.TGC (323)

• PGA Tour, Mayakoba Classic, second round (tape delay),

8:30 p.m., TGC (323)

SATURDAY

• PGA Tour, WGC Match Play Championship, quarterfinal matches, 7 a.m., TGC (323)

• PGA Tour, WGC Match Play Championship, semifinal matches, 11 a.m., NBC (3)

• Champions Tour, Skins Game, first round (tape delay), 1 p.m. ESPN (30)

• LPGA, Fields Open, final round, 3:30 p.m.TGC (323)

• PGA Tour, Mayakoba Classic, third round (tape delay),

5:30 p.m., TGC (323)

SUNDAY

• PGA Tour, WGC Match Play Championship, championship matches, 7 a.m., TGC (323)

• PGA Tour, WGC Match Play Championship, championship matches, 11 a.m., NBC (3)

• Champions Tour, Skins Game, final round (tape delay), 1 p.m. ESPN (30)

• PGA Tour, Mayakoba Classic, final round (tape delay),

3:30 p.m., TGC (323)

HOCKEY

TODAY

• St. Louis Blues at Anaheim Ducks, 7 p.m., FSW (49)

SUNDAY

• Chicago Blackhawks at Los Angeles Kings, 1 p.m., FSW (49)

SUNDAY

• Chicago Blackhawks at Anaheim Ducks, 5 p.m., Prime (50)

MOTOR SPORTS

TODAY

• Sprint Cup, Auto Club 500 practice, noon, Speed (329)

• Craftsman Truck Series, San Bernardino County 200, pole qualifying, 1:30 p.m., Speed (329)

• Sprint Cup, Auto Club 500, pole qualifying, 3:30 p.m., Speed (329)

• Nationwide Series, Stater Bros. 300 practice, 5:30 p.m., Speed (329)

SATURDAY

• Craftsman Truck Series, San Bernardino County 200, noon,

Fox (5)

• Sprint Cup, Auto Club 500 final practice, 2 p.m., Speed (329)

• Nationwide Series, Stater Bros. 300, 4:30 p.m., Speed (329)

• NHRA, Checker Schuck’s Kragen Nationals, qualifying (tape delay), 11 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• Sprint Cup, Auto Club 500,

12:30 p.m., Fox (5)

• NHRA, Checker Schuck’s Kragen Nationals, final eliminations (tape delay), 4 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

RODEO

SATURDAY

• PBR, St. Louis Invitational,

5 p.m., Versus (67)

SUNDAY

• PBR, St. Louis Invitational (tape delay), 5 p.m., Versus (67)

TRACK AND FIELD

SUNDAY

• U.S. Indoor Championships,

2 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

TOP NEWS
News Headlines
ad-infeed_1
ads_infeed_2
Local Spotlight
Add Event
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like