ON TV/RADIO

BASKETBALL

TODAY

• Siena at Niagara, 5 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• West Virginia at Pittsburgh, 6 p.m., ESPN (30)

• NBA exhibition, Rookie Challenge and Youth Jam, 6 p.m., TNT (18),

KWWN-AM (1100)

SATURDAY

• Michigan State at Penn State, 9 a.m., ESPN (30)

• Women’s, Baylor at Iowa State, 9 a.m., FSW (49), FCSC (331)

• Maryland at Duke, 10 a.m., CBS (8)

• Women’s, Wyoming at Texas Christian, 10 a.m., The Mtn. (334)

• Oklahoma at Oklahoma State, 11 a.m., ESPN (30)

• Women’s, Southern California at UCLA, 11 a.m., Prime (50), FCSP (332)

• Texas Christian at Wyoming, 12:30 p.m., The Mtn. (334)

• North Carolina State at North Carolina, 1 p.m., ESPN (30)

• UNLV at San Diego State, 1 p.m.,

Versus (38), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Washington State at California, 1 p.m., FSW (49), FCSP (332)

• Texas A&M at Texas Tech, 2 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

• Xavier at Florida, 3 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Women’s, San Diego State at UNLV,

3 p.m., CBSC (333), KSHP-AM (1400)

• Air Force at Brigham Young, 3 p.m.,

The Mtn. (334)

• NBA exhibition, H.O.R.S.E., 4 p.m.,

TNT (18)

• Memphis at Tulsa, 4 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Long Beach State at UC Santa Barbara, 4 p.m., Prime (50)

• Iowa State at Kansas, 5 p.m.,

ESPNU (320)

• NBA exhibition, Shooting Stars, Skills Challenge, Three-Point Contest and Slam Dunk, 5:30 p.m., TNT (18),

KWWN-AM (1100)

• Tennessee at Kentucky, 6 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Saint Mary’s, Calif., at Portland, 6 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• New Mexico at Utah, 6 p.m.,

The Mtn. (334)

SUNDAY

• Ohio State at Illinois, 10 a.m., CBS (8)

• Louisville at Syracuse, 10 a.m.,

ESPN (30)

• Women’s, Teams TBA, noon, ESPN2 (31)

• Women’s, California at Washington,

2 p.m., FSW (49), FCSP (332)

• Women’s, Teams TBA, 2:30 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

• Boston College at Florida State,

4:30 p.m., FSW (49), FCSA (330)

• NBA All-Star Game, 5:30 p.m., TNT (18), KWWN-AM (1100)

• UCLA at Southern California, 7 p.m., Prime (50), FCSP (332)

BOWLING

SUNDAY

• PBA, USBC Masters, noon, ESPN (30)

BOXING

TODAY

• Ji-Hoon Kim vs. Tyrone Harris, lightweights, 7 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SATURDAY

• Nonito Donaire vs. Manuel Vargas, junior bantamweights, 5:30 p.m.,

Cox PPV (501)

BULL RIDING

SATURDAY

• PBR, Express Classic, 5 p.m., Versus (38)

SUNDAY

• PBR, Express Classic (tape delay),

5 p.m., Versus (38)

GOLF

TODAY

• European PGA Tour, Avantha Masters, second round (tape delay), 6:30 a.m.,

TGC (339)

• Champions Tour, The ACE Group Classic, first round, 9:30 a.m., TGC (339)

• PGA Tour, Pebble Beach National

Pro-Am, second round, noon, TGC (339)

SATURDAY

• European PGA Tour, Avantha Masters, third round (tape delay), 6:30 a.m.,

TGC (339)

• PGA Tour, Pebble Beach National

Pro-Am, third round, 10 a.m., TGC (339); noon, CBS (8)

• Champions Tour, The ACE Group Classic, second round (tape delay), 3:30 p.m.,

TGC (339)

SUNDAY

• European PGA Tour, Avantha Masters, final round (tape delay), 6:30 a.m.,

TGC (339)

• PGA Tour, Pebble Beach National Pro-Am, final round, 10 a.m., TGC (339); noon, CBS (8)

• Champions Tour, The ACE Group Classic, final round (tape delay), 4 p.m., TGC (339)

HOCKEY

SATURDAY

• Colorado Avalanche at Los Angeles Kings, 7:30 p.m., FSW (49)

MOTOR SPORTS

TODAY

• NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for NextEra Energy Resources 250, noon, ESPN2 (31)

• NASCAR, Truck Series, Camping World 300, 5 p.m., Speed (329)

SATURDAY

• NASCAR, Nationwide Series, NextEra Energy Resources 250, 10:15 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• NHRA, qualifying for Winternationals (tape delay), 8 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Daytona 500,

9 a.m., Fox (5), KDOX-AM (1280)

• NHRA, Winternationals, final eliminations (tape delay), 5 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

OLYMPICS

TODAY

• Opening Ceremony, ski jumping

(tape delay), 7:30 p.m., NBC (3)

SATURDAY

• Women’s ice hockey, noon, CNBC (35)

• Men’s speed skating, ski jumping, women’s biathlon (tape delay), 2 p.m., NBC (3)

• Women’s ice hockey, 5 p.m., CNBC (35)

• Men’s short-track speedskating, women’s freestyle skiing, men’s Alpine skiing (tape delay), 8 p.m., NBC (3)

• Men’s luge, women’s short-track speedskating (tape delay), midnight,

NBC (3)

SUNDAY

• Women’s ice hockey, U.S. vs. China, noon, USA (34)

• Women’s speed skating, Nordic combined, men’s luge, men’s biathlon (tape delay), 1 p.m., NBC (3)

• Women’s ice hockey, 4:30 p.m.,

CNBC (35)

• Pairs figure skating, men’s freestyle skiing, men’s luge, women’s Alpine skiing (tape delay), 7 p.m., NBC (3)

• Award Ceremonies (tape delay),

11:35 p.m., NBC (3)

TOP NEWS
News Headlines
ad-infeed_1
ads_infeed_2
Local Spotlight
Add Event
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like