ad-fullscreen
section-ads_high_impact_1

ON TV/RADIO

BASEBALL

■ Preseason, Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox, noon, WGN (16)

■ Preseason, Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox, 12:05 p.m., Prime (50)

BASKETBALL

■ West Virginia at Villanova, 9 a.m.,

CBS (8)

■ Texas A&M at Oklahoma, 9 a.m.,

ESPN (30)

■ Florida State at Miami, 9 a.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

■ Women’s, Atlantic Coast Conference, semifinal, Georgia Tech vs. Duke, 10 a.m., FSW (49), FCSC (331)

■ Kansas at Missouri, 11 a.m., CBS (8)

■ Syracuse at Louisville, 11 a.m.,

ESPN (30)

■ South Carolina at Vanderbilt, 11 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ Women’s, Stanford at California,

12:30 p.m., FSW (49), FCSP (332)

■ Women’s, Atlantic Coast Conference, semifinal, Boston College vs. North Carolina State, 12:30 p.m., FCSC (331);

2:30 p.m. (tape delay), FSW (49)

■ Utah at Colorado State, 12:30 p.m.,

The Mtn. (334)

■ UCLA at Arizona State, 1 p.m., CBS (8)

■ Texas at Baylor, 1 p.m., ESPN (30)

■ Big South Conference, championship game, Winthrop at Coastal Carolina,

1 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ Wyoming at UNLV, 1 p.m., Versus (38), KWWN-AM (1100)

■ Women’s, UNLV at Wyoming, 1 p.m., KSHP-AM (1400)

■ Tennessee at Mississippi State, 3 p.m., ESPN (30)

■ Atlantic Sun Conference, championship game, East Tennesssee State at Mercer,

3 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ California at Stanford, 3 p.m.,

Prime (50), FCSP (332)

■ Brigham Young at Texas Christian,

3 p.m., The Mtn. (334)

■ Ohio Valley Conference, championship game, Murray State vs. Morehead State,

5 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

■ North Carolina at Duke, 6 p.m.,

ESPN (30), KWWN-AM (1100)

■ Los Angeles Clippers at Utah Jazz,

6 p.m., Prime (50)

■ San Diego State at Air Force, 6 p.m.,

The Mtn. (334)

BOXING

■ Vic Darchinyan vs. Rodrigo Guerrero, junior bantamweights (tape delay), 9 p.m., Showtime (240)

■ Devon Alexander vs. Juan Urango, junior welterweights, (tape delay),

9:30 p.m., HBO (200)

BULL RIDING

■ PBR, Built Ford Tough Invitational,

5 p.m., Versus (38)

GOLF

■ European PGA Tour, Malaysian Open, third round (tape delay), 6:30 a.m.,

TGC (339)

■ PGA Tour, The Honda Classic, third round, noon, NBC (3)

■ Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic,

second round (tape delay), 3:30 p.m.,

TGC (339)

GYMNASTICS

■ American Cup, 10 a.m., NBC (3)

HOCKEY

■ Montreal Canadiens at Los Angeles Kings, 7 p.m., FSW (49)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

■ WEC 47, Brian Bowles vs. Dominick Cruz, bantamweights, 7 p.m., Versus (38)

MOTOR SPORTS

■ NASCAR, Truck Series, pole qualifying for Atlanta 200, 6:30 a.m., Speed (329)

■ NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Kobalt Tools 500, 8 a.m., Speed (329)

■ NASCAR, Sprint Cup, final practice for Kobalt Tools 500, 9 a.m., Speed (329)

■ NASCAR, Truck Series, Atlanta 200,

11 a.m., Speed (329)

SOCCER

■ Barclays Premier League, Tottenham Hotspur at Manchester City, 4:30 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
News Headlines
pos-2 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
Local Spotlight
high_impact_5
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like