ON TV/RADIO

BASEBALL

TODAY

• San Diego Padres at Pittsburgh Pirates, 4 p.m., Cox (96)

• Los Angeles Angels at Texas Rangers, 5 p.m., FSW (49)

• San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers, 7 p.m., Prime (50),

KBET-AM (790)

• New York Yankees at Seattle Mariners, 7 p.m., KWWN-AM (1100)

SATURDAY

• San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers, 1 p.m., Fox (5), KBET-AM (790)

• Kansas City Royals at Chicago

White Sox, 4 p.m., WGN (16)

SUNDAY

• Los Angeles Angels at Texas Rangers, 10 a.m., TBS (7)

• San Diego Padres at Pittsburgh Pirates, 10:30 a.m., Cox (96)

• San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers, 1 p.m., Prime (50),

KBET-AM (790)

• Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals,

5 p.m., ESPN (30), KBAD-AM (920)

BASKETBALL

SUNDAY

• WNBA Playoffs, Eastern Conference semifinals, teams TBA, Game 3

(if necessary), noon, ESPN2 (31)

• WNBA Playoffs, Western Conference semifinals, teams TBA, Game 3

(if necessary), 2 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

BOXING

TODAY

• Giovanni Andrade vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux, junior featherweights,

6 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SATURDAY

• Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Juan Manuel Marquez, welterweights, 5 p.m.,

Cox PPV (501)

EXTREME SPORTS

SATURDAY

• Dew Tour, Toyota Challenge, 9 a.m., NBC (3)

SUNDAY

• Dew Tour, Toyota Challenge, 11 a.m., NBC (3)

FOOTBALL

TODAY

• Boise State at Fresno State, 6 p.m., ESPN (30)

SATURDAY

• California at Minnesota, 9 a.m.,

ESPN (30)

• East Carolina at North Carolina,

9 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Duke at Kansas, 9 a.m., Versus (67)

• Michigan State at Notre Dame,

12:30 p.m., NBC (3)

• Tennessee at Florida, 12:30 p.m.,

CBS (8)

• Southern California at Washington, 12:30 p.m., ABC (13), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Utah at Oregon, 12:30 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Arizona at Iowa, 12:30 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

• Tulsa at Oklahoma, 12:30 p.m.,

Prime (50)

• Wyoming at Colorado, 12:30 p.m., FCSC (331)

• Nebraska at Virginia Tech, 12:30 p.m., KSHP-AM (1400)

• UNR at Colorado State, 2 p.m.,

KBAD-AM (920)

• Cincinnati at Oregon State, 3:45 p.m., FSW (49)

• Florida State at Brigham Young,

4 p.m., Versus (67), KDOX-AM (1280)

• Air Force at New Mexico, 4:30 p.m., CBSC (333)

• Georgia at Arkansas, 4:45 p.m.,

ESPN (30)

• West Virginia at Auburn, 4:45 p.m, ESPN2 (31)

• Texas Tech at Texas, 5:05 p.m.,

ABC (13)

• Kansas State at UCLA, 7:15 p.m., Prime (50)

• Hawaii at UNLV, 8 p.m., CBSC (333), The Mtn (334), KWWN-AM (1100)

SUNDAY

• New Orleans Saints at Philadelphia Eagles, 10 a.m., Fox (5)

• New England Patriots at New York Jets, 10 a.m., CBS (8)

• Houston Texans at Tennessee Titans, 10 a.m., KWWN-AM (1100)

• Pittsburgh Steelers at Chicago Bears, 1:15 p.m., CBS (8)

• Baltimore Ravens at San Diego Chargers, 1:15 p.m., KWWN-AM (1100)

• New York Giants at Dallas Cowboys, 5:15 p.m., NBC (3), KWWN-AM (1100)

GOLF

TODAY

• European PGA Tour, Austrian Open, second round, 6 a.m., TGC (323)

• Champions Tour, Greater Hickory Classic, first round, 12:30 p.m., TGC (323)

• Nationwide Tour, Boise Open, second round (tape delay), 3:30 p.m., TGC (323)

• LPGA, Samsung World Championship, second round (tape delay), 5:30 p.m., TGC (323)

SATURDAY

• European PGA Tour, Austrian Open, third round, 5 a.m., TGC (323)

• LPGA, Samsung World Championship, third round, 10:30 a.m., NBC (3)

• Champions Tour, Greater Hickory Classic, second round, 12:30 p.m.,

TGC (323)

• Nationwide Tour, Boise Open, third round (tape delay), 3:30 p.m., TGC (323)

SUNDAY

• European PGA Tour, Austrian Open, final round, 5 a.m., TGC (323)

• Champions Tour, Greater Hickory Classic, final round, 12:30 p.m.,

TGC (323)

• LPGA, Samsung World Championship, final round, 1 p.m., NBC (3)

• Nationwide Tour, Boise Open, final round (tape delay), 4 p.m., TGC (323)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

SATURDAY

• UFC 103, preliminary bouts, 6 p.m., Spike (29)

• UFC 103, Rich Franklin vs.

Vitor Belfort, light heavyweights, 7 p.m., Cox PPV (502)

MOTOR SPORTS

TODAY

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Sylvania 300, 9 a.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Sylvania 300, noon, ESPN2 (31)

• IRL, Indy Japan 300, 7:30 p.m.,

Versus (67)

SATURDAY

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Sylvania 300, 6 a.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Truck Series, pole qualifying for Heluva Good! 200, 7 a.m.,

Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Truck Series, Heluva

Good! 200, noon, Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, final practice for Sylvania 300, 3:45 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• NHRA, qualifying for Carolinas Nationals (tape delay), 8 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series,

Sylvania 300, 11 a.m., ABC (13),

KDWN-AM (720)

• NHRA, Carolinas Nationals, final eliminations (tape delay), 4 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

RUGBY

TODAY

• National Rugby League playoffs, semifinals, Gold Coast vs. Parramatta (tape delay), 8 p.m., Spike (29)

SOCCER

TODAY

• MLS, Colorado Rapids at San Jose Earthquakes, 8 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SATURDAY

• Barclays Premier League, Sunderland at Burnley, 4:30 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• MLS, Toronto FC at Los Angeles Galaxy, 7:30 p.m., FSW (49)

TOP NEWS
Home Front Page Footer Listing