ON TV/RADIO

BASEBALL

TODAY

• NCAA Tournament, College World Series, Louisiana State vs. Arkansas,

11 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• NCAA Tournament, College World Series, Texas vs. Arizona State, 4 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Portland Beavers at Las Vegas 51s,

7 p.m., KBAD-AM (920)

• Los Angeles Dodgers at Los Angeles Angels, 7 p.m., FSW (49), KBET-AM (790)

• Oakland Athletics at San Diego Padres, 7 p.m., Cox (96)

SATURDAY

• Cleveland Indians at Chicago Cubs,

10 a.m., WGN (16)

• NCAA Tournament, College World Series, Louisiana State vs. Arkansas

(if necessary), 11 a.m. or 1 p.m.,

ESPN (30)

• Tampa Bay Rays at New York Mets,

1 p.m., Fox (5)

• NCAA Tournament, College World Series, Texas vs. Arizona State

(if necessary), 4 p.m., ESPN (30)

• New York Yankees at Florida Marlins, 4 p.m., KWWN-AM (1100)

• Los Angeles Dodgers at Los Angeles Angels, 6 p.m., Prime (50), KBET-AM (790)

• Portland Beavers at Las Vegas 51s,

7 p.m., KBAD-AM (920)

• Oakland Athletics at San Diego Padres, 7 p.m., Cox (96)

SUNDAY

• Chicago White Sox at Cincinnati Reds, 10 a.m., WGN (16)

• Atlanta Braves at Boston Red Sox,

10:30 a.m., TBS (7)

• Portland Beavers at Las Vegas 51s, noon, KBAD-AM (920)

• Oakland Athletics at San Diego Padres, 1 p.m., Cox (96)

• New York Yankees at Florida Marlins, 2 p.m., KWWN-AM (1100)

• Los Angeles Dodgers at Los Angeles Angels, 5 p.m., ESPN (30),

KWWN-AM (1100)

BOXING

TODAY

• Adrian Diaconu vs. Jean Pascal, light heavyweights, 6 p.m., Versus (67)

• Fernando Beltran vs. Monty Meza Clay, featherweights, 7 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

CYCLING

SUNDAY

• Tour de Suisse, final stage (tape delay), 2 p.m., Versus (67)

GOLF

TODAY

• USGA, U.S. Open Championship,

first round, 7 a.m., ESPN (30)

• USGA, U.S. Open Championship,

first and second round, noon, NBC (3)

• USGA, U.S. Open Championship, second round, 2 p.m., ESPN (30)

SATURDAY

• USGA, U.S. Open Championship,

third round, 11 a.m., NBC (3)

SUNDAY

• USGA, U.S. Open Championship,

final round, 10:30 a.m., NBC (3)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

SATURDAY

• UFC, The Ultimate Fighter 9 finale,

Diego Sanchez vs. Clay Guida, lightweights (tape delay), 9 p.m.,

Spike (29)

MOTOR SPORTS

TODAY

• Formula One, practice for British Grand Prix, 6 a.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Toyota/SaveMart 350, noon, Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Toyota/SaveMart 350, 3:30 p.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Truck Series, Copart 200,

6 p.m., Speed (329)

SATURDAY

• Formula One, qualifying for British Grand Prix, 5 a.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Toyota/SaveMart 350, 9:30 a.m.,

Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, final practice for Toyota/SaveMart 350, 10:30 a.m.,

Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for NorthernTool.com 250 (tape delay), 3:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• NASCAR, Nationwide Series, NorthernTool.com 250, 5:30 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• IRL, Iowa Corn IndyCar 250, 10 a.m., ABC (13)

• Formula One, British Grand Prix

(tape delay), noon, Fox (5)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Toyota/SaveMart 350, 2 p.m., TNT (18), KDWN-AM (720)

SOCCER

SATURDAY

• FIFA, Confederations Cup, Spain vs. South Africa, Group A, 11:25 a.m.,

ESPN2 (31)

• MLS, Los Angeles Galaxy at San Jose Earthquakes, 1:30 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• FIFA, Confederations Cup, Iraq vs. New Zealand, Group A (tape delay),

10 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• FIFA, Confederations Cup Soccer, Italy vs. Brazil, Group B, 11 a.m., ESPN (30)

• FIFA, Confederations Cup, Egypt vs. U.S., Group B, 11:25 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

TOP NEWS
News Headlines
Add Event
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like