ON TV/RADIO

BASKETBALL

TODAY

• Illinois State at Niagara, 4 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Dallas Mavericks at Houston Rockets, 5 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Virginia Commonwealth at UNR, 6 p.m., ESPNU (320)

• New Orleans Hornets at Los Angeles Lakers, 7:30 p.m., ESPN (30), FSW (49), KBAD-AM (920)

SATURDAY

• Northeastern at Wright State, 8 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Butler at Davidson, 9 a.m., ESPN (30), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Women, Texas at Texas A&M, 9 a.m., FSW (49)

• Tennessee at Kentucky, 10 a.m., CBS (8)

• Buffalo at Vermont, 10 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Marquette at Georgetown, 11 a.m., ESPN (30)

• Northern Iowa at Siena, noon, ESPN2 (31)

• Washington State at UCLA, noon, Prime (50)

• San Diego State at New Mexico, noon, Versus (67)

• North Carolina at Maryland, 12:30 p.m., ABC (13)

• Texas Christian at Wyoming, 12:30 p.m., The Mtn. (334)

• Memphis at Texas-El Paso, 1 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Women, UNLV at Brigham Young, 1 p.m., CBSC (333), KSHP-AM (1400)

• Utah State at St. Mary’s, 2 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Colorado State at Air Force, 3 p.m., The Mtn. (334)

• Washington at Southern California, 4 p.m., Prime (50)

• Oklahoma at Texas, 6 p.m., ESPN (30), KBAD-AM (920)

• Women, Oregon State at California, 6 p.m., Prime (50)

• New Orleans Hornets at Utah Jazz, 6 p.m., KBET-AM (790)

• Brigham Young at UNLV, 8 p.m., CBSC (333), KWWN-AM (1100)

SUNDAY

• Chicago Bulls at Indiana Pacers, 9 a.m., WGN (16)

• Villanova at Syracuse, 10 a.m., CBS (8)

• Boston Celtics at Phoenix Suns, 11:30 a.m., ABC (13), KWWN-AM (1100)

• Wisconsin at Michigan State, noon, ESPN (30), KBAD-AM (920)

• Women, Georgia at Auburn, noon, FSW (49)

• Women, Ohio State at Indiana, 1 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• Women, Duke at Maryland, 2 p.m., FSW (49)

• Miami Heat at Orlando Magic, 2:30 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Los Angeles Clippers at Portland Trail Blazers, 3 p.m., Prime (50)

• Los Angeles Lakers at Minnesota Timberwolves, 4 p.m., KBAD-AM (920)

• Wake Forest at Duke, 4:30 p.m., FSW (49)

• Detroit Pistons at Cleveland Cavaliers, 5 p.m., ESPN (30)

• Arizona at Arizona State, 7 p.m., FSW (49)

BOWLING

SUNDAY

• PBA Bowling, Plastic Ball Championship, 10 a.m., ESPN (30)

BOXING

TODAY

• Jesus Gonzalez vs. Richard Gutierrez, middleweights, 6 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

CYCLING

TODAY

• Tour of California, stage 6, time trial,

1 p.m., Versus (67)

SATURDAY

• Tour of California, stage 7, 2 p.m., Versus (67)

SUNDAY

• Tour of California, final stage, 2 p.m., Versus (67)

EXTREME SPORTS

SATURDAY

• Winter Dew Tour, 11:30 a.m., NBC (3)

SUNDAY

• Winter Dew Tour, noon, NBC (3)

FISHING

SATURDAY

• Bassmaster Classic, day two weigh-in (tape delay), 7 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• Bassmaster Classic, final-day weigh-in (tape delay), 7 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

GOLF

TODAY

• Champions Tour, The ACE Group Classic, first round, 9:30 a.m., TGC (323)

• PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, second round, noon, TGC (323)

SATURDAY

• Champions Tour, The ACE Group Classic, second round, 10 a.m., TGC (323)

• PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, third round, noon, CBS (8)

SUNDAY

• Champions Tour, The ACE Group Classic, final round, 10 a.m., TGC (323)

• PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, final round, noon, CBS (8)

GYMNASTICS

SATURDAY

• American Cup, 1 p.m., NBC (3)

HOCKEY

TODAY

• Anaheim Ducks at Detroit Red Wings, 4:30 p.m., Prime (50)

SATURDAY

• Phoenix Coyotes at Los Angeles Kings, 1 p.m., FSW (49)

• Anaheim Ducks at Columbus Blue Jackets, 4 p.m., FSW (49)

SUNDAY

• Pittsburgh Penguins at Washington Capitals, 9:30 a.m., NBC (3)

MOTOR SPORTS

TODAY

• NASCAR, Nationwide Series, practice for Stater Bros. 300, 9:30 a.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Auto Club 500, noon, Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, pole qualifying for San Bernardino County 200, 1:30 p.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Auto Club 500, 3:30 p.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Nationwide Series, practice for Stater Bros. 300, 5:30 p.m., Speed (329)

SATURDAY

• NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for Stater Bros. 300, 9:30 a.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, San Bernardino County 200, noon, Fox (5)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, final practice for Auto Club 500, 2 p.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Stater Bros. 300, 4:45 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• NHRA, qualifying for Arizona Nationals (tape delay), 9 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Auto Club 500,

2 p.m., Fox (5), KDWN-AM (720)

• NHRA, Arizona Nationals, final eliminations (tape delay), 4 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

RODEO

SATURDAY

• PBR, Anaheim Invitational, 6 p.m., Versus (67)

SUNDAY

• PBR, Glendale Invitational (tape delay), 6 p.m., Versus (67)

ad-high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
ad-infeed_1x2_1
News Headlines
ad-infeed_1
ads_infeed_2
Local Spotlight
Events
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like