ad-fullscreen
section-ads_high_impact_1

ON TV/RADIO

BASEBALL

TODAY

• Las Vegas 51s at

Sacramento River Cats, 7 p.m., KBAD-AM (920)

• San Diego Padres at

Los Angeles Dodgers, 7:30 p.m., Prime (50), Cox (96),

KSFN-AM (1140)

SATURDAY

• College, Texas Tech at

Kansas, 10 a.m., FSW (49)

• New York Yankees at

Boston Red Sox, 12:30 p.m., Fox (5)

• Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, 4 p.m., WGN (16)

• Los Angeles Angels at

Seattle Mariners, 6 p.m., FSW (49)

• San Diego Padres at

Los Angeles Dodgers, 7 p.m.,

Cox (96), KSFN-AM (1140)

• Las Vegas 51s at

Sacramento River Cats, 7 p.m., KBAD-AM (920)

SUNDAY

• Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, 10:30 a.m., TBS (7)

• Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, 11 a.m., WGN (16)

• Los Angeles Angels at Seattle Mariners, 1 p.m., FSW (49)

• San Diego Padres at

Los Angeles Dodgers, 1 p.m.,

Prime (50), Cox (96), KSFN-AM (1140)

• Las Vegas 51s at Sacramento River Cats, 1 p.m., KBAD-AM (920)

• New York Yankees at

Boston Red Sox, 5 p.m.,

ESPN2 (31), KWWN-AM (1100)

BASKETBALL

TODAY

• Cleveland Cavaliers at Chicago Bulls, 4 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• New Orleans Hornets at Los Angeles Lakers, 7:30 p.m.,

FSW (49), KWWN-AM (1100)

SATURDAY

• High Schools, Nike Hoop Summit, U.S. Junior National Select Team vs. World Select Team, 1 p.m., FSW (49)

• Denver Nuggets at Utah Jazz,

6 p.m., KWWN-AM (1100)

SUNDAY

• Toronto Raptors at

Detroit Pistons, 10 a.m., ABC (13),

KWWN-AM (1100)

• San Antonio Spurs at

Los Angeles Lakers, 12:30 p.m.,

ABC (13), KWWN-AM (1100)

BOXING

TODAY

• James McGirt Jr. vs. Carlos De Leon Jr., super middleweights, and Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Jose Rojas, super featherweights (tape delay), 11 p.m., SHO (240)

SATURDAY

• Kermit Cintron vs. Antonio Margarito, welterweights, and Miguel Cotto vs. Alfonso Gomez, welterweights, 7 p.m., HBO (200)

• Antonio Tarver vs. Clinton Woods, light heavyweights, and Chad Dawson vs. Glen Johnson, light heavyweights (tape delay),

9 p.m., SHO (240)

FOOTBALL

SATURDAY

• Arena, Utah Blaze at

Los Angeles Avengers, 7:30 p.m.,

Prime (50)

GOLF

TODAY

• The Masters, second round,

1 p.m., ESPN (30)

SATURDAY

• The Masters, third round,

12:30 p.m., CBS (8)

SUNDAY

• The Masters, final round,

11:30 a.m., CBS (8)

HOCKEY

TODAY

• NHL Playoffs, Eastern Conference quarterfinal, Game 1, Philadelphia Flyers at Washington Capitals, 4 p.m., Versus (67)

• NHL Playoffs, Western Conference quarterfinal, Game 2, Colorado Avalanche at Minnesota Wild (joined in progress), 6 p.m., Versus (67)

SATURDAY

• NHL Playoffs, Western Conference quarterfinal, Game 2, Nashville Predators at Detroit Red Wings, 11 a.m., NBC (3)

• College, NCAA Division I tournament, championship game, Boston College vs. Notre Dame,

4 p.m., ESPN (30)

• NHL Playoffs, Eastern Conference quarterfinal, Game 2, Boston Bruins at Montreal Canadiens, 4 p.m., Versus (67)

• NHL Playoffs, Western Conference quarterfinal, Game 2, Dallas Stars at Anaheim Ducks,

7 p.m., Prime (50), Versus (67)

SUNDAY

• NHL Playoffs, Eastern Conference quarterfinal, Game 2, Philadelphia Flyers at Washington Capitals, 11 a.m., NBC (3)

• NHL Playoffs, Eastern Conference quarterfinal, Game 3, New Jersey Devils at New York Rangers, 4 p.m., Versus (67)

• NHL Playoffs, Western Conference quarterfinal, Game 3, San Jose Sharks at Calgary Flames, 7 p.m., Versus (67)

HORSE RACING

SATURDAY

• Arkansas Derby, Holy Bull Stakes and Blue Grass Stakes,

2:30 p.m., ESPN (30)

MOTOR SPORTS

TODAY

• NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for Bashas’ Supermarkets 200, 2 p.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Subway Fresh Fit 500, 3:30 p.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup,

final practice for Subway Fresh Fit 500, 5 p.m., Speed (329)

• NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Bashas’ Supermarkets 200,

6:45 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SATURDAY

• NHRA, qualifying for Summitracing.com Nationals

(tape delay), 5 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

• NASCAR, Sprint Cup,

Subway Fresh Fit 500, 5 p.m.,

Fox (5), KCYE-FM (104.3)

SUNDAY

• NHRA, Summitracing.com Nationals, final eliminations

(tape delay), 5 p.m., ESPN2 (31)

SOCCER

SATURDAY

• MLS, Club Deportivo Chivas USA at Columbus Crew, 4:30 p.m., Prime (50)

SUNDAY

• MLS, Toronto FC at Los Angeles Galaxy, 4:30 p.m., FSW (49)

TENNIS

TODAY

• WTA Tour, Bausch & Lomb Championships, quarterfinal,

10 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

SATURDAY

• WTA Tour, Bausch & Lomb Championships, semifinal,

10 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

SUNDAY

• WTA Tour, Bausch & Lomb Championships, championship match, 10 a.m., ESPN2 (31)

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
ad-315×600
News Headlines
pos-2 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
Local Spotlight
high_impact_5
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like