NFR Scoreboard

At Thomas & Mack Center

Round Four

Bareback riding

1. Kaycee Feild, Payson, Utah, 87 points on Carr Pro Rodeo’s Out A Sight, $17,512. 2. (tie) Clint Cannon, Waller, Texas, and Steven Peebles, Redmond, Ore., 86.5, $12,145 each. 4. Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb., 86, $7,344. 5. (tie) Kelly Timberman, Mills, Wyo., and Justin McDaniel, Porum, Okla., 85, $3,672 each. 7. Dusty LaValley, Bezanson, Alberta, 83.5. 8. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 82. 9. Wes Stevenson, Lubbock, Texas, 79.5. 10. Matt Bright, Azle, Texas, 79. 11. Bobby Mote, Culver, Ore., 78.5. 12. Jason Havens, Prineville, Ore., 77.5. 13. Joe Gunderson, Agar, S.D., 72.5. 14. D.V. Fennell, Neosho, Mo., 63.5. 15. Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash., out. Average: 1. (tie) Steven Dent and Kaycee Feild, 337 points each on four head. 3. Justin McDaniel, 335. 4. Bobby Mote, 328.5. 5. Will Lowe, 326.5. 6. Kelly Timberman, 325.5. 7. (tie) Clint Cannon and Dusty LaValley, 325 each. 9. Joe Gunderson, 322.5. 10. (tie) Steven Peebles and Wes Stevenson, 318 each. 12. Jason Havens, 315.5. 13. D.V. Fennell, 302. 14. Matt Bright, 243 points on three head. 15. Ryan Gray, 76.5 points on one head.

Steer wrestling

1. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas, 3.4 seconds, $17,512. 2. Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo., 3.6, $13,840. 3. (tie) Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., and Ethen Thouvenell, Napa, Calif., 3.9, $8,897 each. 5. Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis., 4.1, $4,519. 6. Todd Suhn, Hermosa, S.D., 4.2, $2,825. 7. Dane Hanna, Berthold, N.D., 4.3. 8. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 4.4. 9. Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif., 4.5. 10. (tie) Dean Gorsuch, Gering, Neb., and Cody Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta, 4.8. 12. Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif., 5.0. 13. Jule Hazen, Ashland, Kan., 22.1. 14. (tie) Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta, and Kyle Hughes, Olney Springs, Colo., NT. Average: 1. Billy Bugenig, 16.7 seconds on four head. 2. Trevor Knowles, 17.5. 3. Luke Branquinho, 18.0. 4. Dane Hanna, 19.5. 5. Cody Cassidy, 20.2. 6. Dean Gorsuch, 20.5. 7.Todd Suhn, 26.9. 8. Nick Guy, 32.9. 9. Ethen Thouvenell, 12.1 on three. 10. Wade Sumpter, 15.0. 11. Josh Peek, 15.9. 12. (tie) Matt Reeves and Kyle Hughes, 16.7. 14. Jule Hazen, 30.5. 15. Curtis Cassidy, 9.7 on two.

Team roping

1. Brady Tryan, Huntley, Mont./Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan., 3.5 seconds, $17,512. 2. Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz./Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz., 3.7, $13,840. 3.Turtle Powell, Stephenville, Texas/Broc Cresta, Santa Rosa, Calif., 3.8, $10,451. 4. Travis Tryan, Billings, Mont./Rich Skelton, Llano, Texas, 3.9, $7,344. 5. Britt Williams, Hammond, Mont./Bobby Harris, Gillette, Wyo., 4.0, $4,519. 6. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas/Patrick Smith, Midland, Texas, 4.3, $2,825. 7. Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont./Travis Graves, Jay, Okla., 4.4. 8. Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore./Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore., 4.7. 9. Luke Brown, Rock Hill, S.C./Martin Lucero, Stephenville, Texas, 4.9. 10. Chad Masters, Clarksville, Tenn./Jade Corkill, Fallon, 8.8. 11. (tie) Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas/Kory Koontz, Sudan, Texas. JoJo LeMond, Andrews, Texas/Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz.. Ty Blasingame, Ramah, Colo./Cody Hintz, Spring Creek, Nev.. Nick Sartain, Yukon, Okla./Kollin VonAhn, Durant, Okla., and Keven Daniel, Franklin, Tenn./Caleb Twisselman, Santa Margarita, Calif., NT. Average: 1. Trevor Brazile/Patrick Smith, 17.6 seconds on four head. 2. Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, 21.4. 3. Turtle Powell/Broc Cresta, 22.3. 4. Luke Brown/Martin Lucero, 23.6. 5. Brady Tryan/Jake Long, 26.5. 6. Derrick Begay/Cesar de la Cruz, 27.1. 7. Charly Crawford/Russell Cardoza, 31.6. 8. Chad Masters/Jade Corkill, 37.4. 9. Britt Williams/Bobby Harris, 19.0 on three. 10. Keven Daniel/Caleb Twisselman, 24.7. 11. JoJo LeMond/Cory Petska, 27.1. 12. Colby Lovell/Kory Koontz, 13.5 on two. 13. Ty Blasingame/Cody Hintz, 19.2. 14. Nick Sartain/Kollin VonAhn, 29.7. 15. Travis Tryan/Rich Skelton, 3.9 on one.

Saddle bronc riding

1. Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa, 85 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s Multi-Chem Party Shop, $17,512. 2. (tie) Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, and Jeff Willert, Belvidere, S.D., 84.5, $12,145. 4. Jesse Wright, Millford, Utah, 81, $7,344. 5. J.J. Elshere, Quinn, S.D., 79.5, $4,519. 6. Bradley Harter, Weatherford, Texas, 78.5, $2,825. 7. Shaun Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 78.0. 8. Dustin Flundra, Pincher Creek, Alberta, 77.5. 9. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 74.5. 10. Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb., 72.5. 11. (tie) Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M.. Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La.. Jesse Kruse, Great Falls, Mont.. Scott Miller, Boise, Idaho, and Sam Spreadborough, Snyder, Texas, NS. Average: 1. Cody Wright, 341 points on four head. 2. Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa, 337. 3. J.J. Elshere, Quinn, S.D., 319.5. 4. Shaun Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 318.5. 5. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 316.5. 6. Dustin Flundra, Pincher Creek, Alberta, 311.5. 7. Jesse Wright, Millford, Utah, 254 on three. 8. Jesse Kruse, Great Falls, Mont., 246.5. 9. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 239. 10. Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb., 238. 11. (tie) Bradley Harter, Weatherford, Texas, and Jeff Willert, Belvidere, S.D., 232. 13. Scott Miller, Boise, Idaho, 231.5. 14. Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La., 162 on two. 15. Sam Spreadborough, Snyder, Texas, 153.5

Tie-down roping

1. (tie) Cody Ohl, Hico, Texas, and Clint Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 7.1 seconds, $15,676 each. 3. Stran Smith, Childress, Texas, 7.2, $10,451. 4. Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas, 7.7, $7,344. 5. Joseph Parsons, Marana, Ariz., 8.4, $4,519. 6. Jerrad Hofstetter, Athens, Texas, 8.5, $2,825. 7. Fred Whitfield, Hockley, Texas, 8.9. 8. Trent Creager, Stillwater, Okla., 9.4. 9. Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 10.2. 10. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 11.5. 11. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La., 11.8. 12. Tyson Durfey, Colbert, Wash., 12.8. 13. Clif Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 14.6. 14. Jerome Schneeberger, Ponca City, Okla., 17.6. 15.Ryan Jarrett, Summerville, Ga., NT. Average: 1. Fred Whitfield, Hockley, Texas, 33.9 seconds on four head. 2. Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 35.5. 3. Trent Creager, Stillwater, Okla., 37.9. 4. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 38.9. 5. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La., 39.9. 6. Tyson Durfey, Colbert, Wash., 47.4. 7. Joseph Parsons, Marana, Ariz., 47.9. 8. Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas, 48.5. 9. Cody Ohl, Hico, Texas, 51.7. 10. Clint Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 52.4. 11. Jerome Schneeberger, Ponca City, Okla., 54.1. 12. Jerrad Hofstetter, Portales, N.M., 24.9 on three. 13. Ryan Jarrett, Summerville, Ga., 25.4. 14. Clif Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 29.8. 15. Stran Smith, Childress, Texas, 35.3.

Barrel racing

1. Angie Meadors, Blanchard, Okla., 13.68 seconds, $17,512. 2. (tie) Kelli Tolbert, Hooper, Utah, and Sydni Blanchard, Albuquerque, N.M., 13.69, $12,145 each. 4. (tie) Lindsay Sears, Nanton, Alberta. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., and Christina Richman, Glendora, Calif., 13.78, $4,896 each. 7. (tie) Jill Moody, Letcher, S.D.. Nellie Williams, Cottonwood, Calif., and Benette Barrington, Lubbock, Texas, 13.81. 10. Sherryyynn Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 13.97. 11. Brittany Pozzi, Victoria, Texas, 14.02. 12. Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz., 14.06. 13. Jeanne Anderson, White City, Kan., 14.29. 14. Brenda Mays, Terrebonne, Ore., 18.94. 15. Tana Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla., NT. Average: 1. Jill Moody, 55.38 seconds on four runs. 2. Lisa Lockhart, 55.70. 3. Sydni Blanchard, 55.79. 4. Nellie Williams, 55.86. 5. Sherry Cervi, 55.94. 6. Christina Richman, 56.02. 7. Brittany Pozzi, 56.65. 8. Lindsay Sears, 60.23. 9. Benette Barrington, 61.01. 10. Kelli Tolbert, 65.15. 11. Angie Meadors, 65.49. 12. Brenda Mays, 65.86. 13. Sherrylynn Johnson, 65.88. 14. Jeanne Anderson, 71.50. 15. Tana Poppino, 46.91 on three.

Bull riding

1. Kanin Asay, Powell, Wyo., 88.5 points on Four L & Diamond S Rodeo’s Foolish Pride, $17,512. 2. Cody Whitney, Asher, Okla., 87.5, $13,840. 3. Bobby Welsh, Gillette, Wyo., 87, $10,451. 4. (tie) Wesley Silcox, Santaquin, Utah, and Clayton Williams, Carthage, Texas, 82, $5,931 each. 6. (tie) Steve Woolsey, Payson, Utah. Shawn Hogg, Odessa, Texas. Tyler Smith, Fruita, Colo.. Ardie Maier, Timber Lake, S.D.. Chad Denton, Berry Creek, Calif.. Seth Glause, Rock Springs, Wyo., J.W. Harris, Mullin, Texas. Dustin Elliott, North Platte, Neb.. D.J. Domangue, Houma, La., and Corey Navarre, Weatherford, Okla., NS. Average: 1. Cody Whitney, 334.5 points on four head. 2. J.W. Harris, 265.5 points on three head. 3. Kanin Asay, 261. 4. D.J. Domangue, 176 points on two head. 5. Clayton Williams, 167.5. 6. Wesley Silcox, 166. 7. Chad Denton, 162.5. 8. Dustin Elliott, 158. 9. Bobby Welsh, 87 points on one head. 10. Steve Woolsey, 86. 11. (tie) Shawn Hogg and Corey Navarre, 85.5 each. 13. Seth Glause, 85. 14. Tyler Smith, 80.5. 15. Ardie Maier, 80.

TOP NEWS
News Headlines
Add Event
Home Front Page Footer Listing
Circular
You May Like

You May Like