Sports on TV in Las Vegas
April 27, 2024 - 10:00 pm
Three-game planner
BASEBALL
NCAA: Missouri at Tennessee, 9 a.m. SECN
NCAA: Florida at Arkansas, 10 a.m. ESPN2
NCAA: Iowa at Nebraska, 11:15 a.m. BTN
NCAA: Alabama at Mississippi, noon SECN
MLB: L.A. Dodgers at Toronto, noon *SNLA
MLB: Oakland at Baltimore, 1 p.m. *NBCCA
MLB: St. Louis at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m. Fox
NCAA: Florida State at Duke, 1 p.m. ACCN
NCAA: Kentucky at South Carolina, 3 p.m. SECN
MLB: N.Y. Yankees at Milwaukee, 4 p.m. MLBN
NCAA: Wake Forest at Notre Dame, 4 p.m. ACCN
MLB: Philadelphia at San Diego, 5:30 p.m. YurView-379, *694-3, KLUC-FM (98.5 HD2)
MLB: Pittsburgh at San Francisco, 6 p.m. *NBCBA
NCAA: Oregon at Oregon State, 6 p.m. ESPN2
MLB: Arizona at Seattle, 6:30 p.m. FS1
MLB: Minnesota at L.A. Angels, 6:30 p.m. BALW
MLB: Arizona at Seattle, 6:30 p.m. YurView-14, *686-3
MiLB: Aviators at Sacramento, 6:30 p.m. KRLV-AM (920)
NCAA: Cal State Fullerton at UC Santa Barbara, 7 p.m. ESPNU
BASKETBALL
NBA playoffs: Cleveland at Orlando, Game 4, 10 a.m. TNT
NBA playoffs: Oklahoma City at New Orleans, Game 3, 12:30 p.m. TNT
NBA playoffs: Boston at Miami, Game 3, 3 p.m. TNT
NBA playoffs: Denver at L.A. Lakers, Game 4, 5:30 p.m. ABC, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)
BOWLING
PBA: Elite League, 1 p.m. FS1
FOOTBALL
NFL draft: Rounds 4-7, 9 a.m. ABC, ESPN, NFLN, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)
NCAA: Nebraska spring game, 9 a.m. BTN
NCAA: Colorado spring game, noon PAC12
NCAA: Oregon spring game, 1 p.m. PAC12
NCAA: Washington State spring game, 3 p.m. PAC12
UFL: Birmingham at Houston, 4 p.m. Fox
AFL: Orlando at Albany, 5 p.m. NFLN
NCAA: Arizona spring game, 6 p.m. PAC12
IFL: Duke City at Knight Hawks, 6 p.m. SSSEN, KLAV-AM (1230)
GOLF
PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, 9:45 a.m. TGC
LIV: Adelaide, 10 a.m. KVCW-6
Champions: Mitsubishi Electric Classic, 11:45 a.m. TGC
PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, noon CBS
LPGA: JM Eagle L.A. Championship, 3 p.m. TGC
DP World: ISPS Handa Championship, 7:30 p.m. TGC
HOCKEY
IIHF U18: Norway vs. United States, 7:30 a.m. NHLN
PWHL: Boston at Minnesota, 10 a.m. BALSC
NHL playoffs: Carolina at N.Y. Islanders, Game 4, 11 a.m. TBS
NHL playoffs: Florida at Tampa Bay, Game 4, 2 p.m. TBS
NHL playoffs: Boston at Toronto, Game 4, 5 p.m. TBS
NHL playoffs: Dallas at Golden Knights, Game 3, 7:30 p.m. KMCC-34, TBS, KKGK (1340 AM, 98.9 FM)
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC on ESPN 55: Preliminaries, 1 p.m. ESPN2
UFC on ESPN 55: Matheus Nicolau vs. Alex Perez, 4 p.m. ESPN
MOTORSPORTS
FIA: Monaco ePrix, 5:30 a.m. CBSSN
NASCAR Cup: Wurth 400 qualifying, 7:30 a.m. FS1
FIA: Monaco ePrix, 9 a.m. CBS
NASCAR Xfinity: BetRivers 200, 10:30 a.m. FS1
AMA Supercross: Round 15, noon NBC
RUGBY
GPR: Northampton at Harlequins, 7 a.m. FS2
SOCCER
EPL: Luton Town at Wolverhampton, 7 a.m. USA
EPL: Brentford at Everton, 9:30 a.m. NBC
MLS: L.A. Galaxy at Austin, 10:30 a.m. Fox
Liga MX: Leon at Juarez, 4 p.m. FS2
NWSL: Portland at Chicago, 4:30 p.m. ION
USL: New Mexico at Tampa Bay, 4:30 p.m. CBSSN
NWSL: San Jose at San Diego, 7 p.m. ION
USL: Monterey Bay at Orange County, 7 p.m. BALSC
SOFTBALL
NCAA: Florida at Georgia, 8 a.m. ESPN2
NCAA: Duke at North Carolina State, 11 a.m. ACCN
NCAA: North Carolina at Florida State, 1 p.m. ESPNU
NCAA: Villanova at Connecticut, 3 p.m. FS1
NCAA: Tennessee at Alabama, 4 p.m. ESPN2
NCAA: Mississippi State at Missouri, 6 p.m. SECN
TENNIS
Mutua Madrid Open: Second round, 5 a.m. BALW
Mutua Madrid Open: ATP 2nd round, WTA 3rd round, 10 a.m. TTC
Mutua Madrid Open: Third round, 2 a.m. Sunday TTC
TRACK AND FIELD
WACT: Drake Relays, noon CBSSN
*DirecTV only