Sports on TV in Las Vegas
May 3, 2024 - 10:00 pm
Three-game planner
Golden Knights, NHL
TV: KMCC-34; Radio: KKGK (1340 AM, 98.9 FM)
■ Sunday: at Dallas
■ TBD
Aces, WNBA
Radio: KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)
■ May 11: vs. San Juan (at Columbia, S.C.), 10 a.m.
■ May 14: vs. Phoenix, 7 p.m., ESPN2
■ May 18: vs. Los Angeles, noon, ABC
Aviators, Pacific Coast League
Radio: KRLV-AM (920)
■ Saturday: vs. Reno, 7:05 p.m.
■ Sunday: vs. Reno, 12:05 p.m.
■ Tuesday: at Round Rock, 10:05 a.m.
Lights FC, United Soccer League
■ Saturday: vs. New Mexico, 7:30 p.m.
■ Wednesday: vs. Los Angeles FC, 7:30 p.m.
■ May 11: at San Antonio, 5:30 p.m.
Knight Hawks, Indoor Football League
Radio: KLAV-AM (1230)
■ Saturday: at Bay Area, 6 p.m.
■ Friday: vs. San Diego, 7 p.m., SSSEN
■ May 18: at Tucson, 6 p.m.
Thrill, Pro Volleyball Federation
■ Monday: vs. Omaha, 7 p.m., SSSEN
■ May 11: at Orlando, 4 p.m.
■ May 16: Playoffs
Saturday’s TV/radio highlights
BASEBALL
NCAA: Maryland at Rutgers, 9 a.m. BTN
MLB: Detroit at N.Y. Yankees, 10 a.m. MLBN
MLB: Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs, 11:20 a.m. KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)
MLB: Toronto at Washington, 1 p.m. MLBN
MLB: Oakland at Miami, 1 p.m. *NBCCA
NCAA: Pittsburgh at Notre Dame, 1 p.m. ACCN
MLB: L.A. Angels at Cleveland, 3 p.m. BALW
MLB: San Francisco at Philadelphia, 3 p.m. *NBCBA
MLB: N.Y. Mets at Tampa Bay, 4 p.m. Fox
NCAA: North Carolina State at Florida State, 4 p.m. ACCN
NCAA: Texas A&M at Louisiana State, 4:30 p.m. ESPNU
MLB: San Diego at Arizona, 5 p.m. YurView-379, *694-3, YurView-14, *686-3, KLUC-FM (98.5 HD2)
NCAA: Mississippi at Auburn, 5 p.m. SECN
MLB: Atlanta at L.A. Dodgers, 6 p.m. *SNLA
NCAA: Oregon State at Washington State, 6 p.m. PAC12
MiLB: Reno at Aviators, 7 p.m. KRLV-AM (920)
BASKETBALL
AL: Rivers at AS Douanes, 7:30 a.m. NBAtv
NBA playoffs: Minnesota at Denver, Game 1, 4 p.m. TNT
FOOTBALL
UFL: Birmingham at Memphis, 9 a.m. ABC
UFL: Houston at St. Louis, noon Fox
IFL: Knight Hawks at Bay Area, 6 p.m. KLAV-AM (1230)
GOLF
PGA: CJ Cup Byron Nelson, 10 a.m. TGC
LIV: Singapore (delay), 10 a.m. KVCW-6
PGA: CJ Cup Byron Nelson, noon CBS
Champions: Insperity Invitational, noon TGC
DP World: Volvo China Open, 9 p.m. TGC
HOCKEY
IIHF U18 semifinal: Canada vs. Sweden, 8 a.m. NHLN
PWHL: Minnesota at New York, 10 a.m. BALSC
NHL playoffs: Toronto at Boston, Game 7, 5 p.m. ABC
IIHF U18: Bronze medal game, 4 a.m. Sunday NHLN
HORSE RACING
Kentucky Derby prep races, 9 a.m. USA
Kentucky Derby, 11:30 a.m. (post time 3:57 p.m.) NBC
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC 301: Preliminaries, 5 p.m. ESPN2
MOTOR SPORTS
F1: Miami Grand Prix sprint qualifying, 8:55 a.m. ESPN
NASCAR Trucks: Heart Of America 200 qualifying, 9 a.m. FS1
ARCA: Kansas, 11 a.m. FS1
F1: Miami Grand Prix qualifying, 12:55 p.m. ESPN
NASCAR Cup: AdventHealth 400 qualifying, 2 p.m. FS1
NASCAR Trucks: Heart Of America 200, 5 p.m. FS1
RUGBY
MLR: Miami at D.C., 3 p.m. FS2
SOCCER
French Cup women final: Paris Saint-Germain vs. Fleury, 5:50 a.m. FS2
EPL: Nottingham Forest at Sheffield United, 7 a.m. USA
EPL: Wolverhampton at Manchester City, 9:30 a.m. NBC
NWSL: North Carolina at Gotham, 4:30 p.m. ION
NWSL: Washington at Portland, 7 p.m. ION
USL: New Mexico at Lights, 7:30 p.m. Fox
English Championship, 4:30 a.m. Sunday ESPN2
SOFTBALL
NCAA: Alabama at Auburn, 9 a.m. SECN
NCAA: Louisville at Boston College, 9 a.m. ACCN
NCAA: Oklahoma State at Oklahoma, 10 a.m. ESPN
NCAA: Texas A&M at Florida, 11 a.m. SECN
NCAA: Pittsburgh at North Carolina State, 11 a.m. ACCN
NCAA: Nebraska at Minnesota, noon BTN
NCAA: Mississippi at Arkansas, 1 p.m. SECN
NCAA: Oregon State at California, 2 p.m. PAC12
NCAA: Oregon at Stanford, 4 p.m. PAC12
TENNIS
Mutua Madrid Open: ATP doubles final, 6:30 a.m. TTC
Mutua Madrid Open: WTA singles final, 9:30 a.m. TTC
*DirecTV only