Sports on TV in Las Vegas
April 28, 2024 - 10:00 pm
Three-game planner
BASEBALL
NCAA: Rutgers at Indiana, 8 a.m. BTN
MLB: St. Louis at N.Y. Mets, 10:30 a.m. MLBN
MLB: L.A. Dodgers at Toronto, 10:30 a.m. *SNLA
MLB: Oakland at Baltimore, 10:30 a.m. *NBCCA
NCAA: Kentucky at South Carolina, noon SECN
NCAA: Clemson at Louisville, 1 p.m. ESPN2
MLB: Pittsburgh at San Francisco, 1 p.m. *NBCBA
MLB: Minnesota at L.A. Angels, 1 p.m. BALW
MLB: Philadelphia at San Diego, 1 p.m. YurView-379, *694-3, KLUC-FM (98.5 HD2)
MLB: Arizona at Seattle, 1 p.m. YurView-14, *686-3
MiLB: Aviators at Sacramento, 1 p.m. KRLV-AM (920)
MLB: Chicago Cubs at Boston, 4 p.m. ESPN, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)
NCAA: Indiana State at Southern Illinois, 4 p.m. ESPNU
NCAA: California at Stanford, 4 p.m. PAC12
BASKETBALL
NBA playoffs: New York at Philadelphia, Game 4, 10 a.m. ABC
NBA playoffs: L.A. Clippers at Dallas, Game 4, 12:30 p.m. ABC
NBA playoffs: Milwaukee at Indiana, Game 4, 4 p.m. TNT
NBA playoffs: Minnesota at Phoenix, Game 4, 6:30 p.m. TNT
BOWLING
PBA: Tournament of Champions finals, 10 a.m. Fox
FOOTBALL
UFL: St. Louis at D.C., 9 a.m. ESPN
AFL: Georgia at West Texas, 10 a.m. NFLN
UFL: Michigan at Memphis, noon Fox
AFL: Southwest Kansas at Salina, 3 p.m. NFLN
GOLF
NCAA: SEC championship, 5 a.m. SECN
PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, 9:45 a.m. TGC
LIV: Adelaide, 10 a.m. KVCW-6
Champions: Mitsubishi Electric Classic, 11:45 a.m. TGC
PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, noon CBS
LPGA: JM Eagle L.A. Championship, 3 p.m. TGC
HOCKEY
IIHF U18: Sweden vs. Czech Republic, 5 a.m. NHLN
IIHF U18: United States vs. Latvia, 8 a.m. NHLN
NHL playoffs: Winnipeg at Colorado, Game 4, 11:30 a.m. TNT
NHL playoffs: Vancouver at Nashville, Game 4, 2 p.m. TBS
NHL playoffs: N.Y. Rangers at Washington, Game 4, 5 p.m. TBS
NHL playoffs: Edmonton at Los Angeles, Game 4, 7:30 p.m. TBS, BALW, KLAV-AM (1230)
MOTORSPORTS
NHRA: Four-Wide Nationals qualifying (delay), 8 a.m. FS1
IndyCar: Children’s of Alabama Grand Prix, 10:30 a.m. NBC
NASCAR Cup: Wurth 400, 11 a.m. FS1
NHRA: Four-Wide Nationals (delay), 3 p.m. FS1
RUGBY
MLR: New England at Los Angeles, 3 p.m. BALSC
SOCCER
EPL: Arsenal at Tottenham Hotspur, 6 a.m. USA
EPL: Manchester City at Nottingham Forest, 8:30 a.m. USA
SOFTBALL
NCAA: Oklahoma at Central Florida, 8 a.m. ESPNU
NCAA: Florida at Georgia, 9 a.m. ESPN2
NCAA: Auburn at Mississippi, 10 a.m. SECN
NCAA: Illinois at Ohio State, 11 a.m. BTN
NCAA: Tennessee at Alabama, 11 a.m. ESPN2
NCAA: Boston College at Notre Dame, 11 a.m. ACCN
NCAA: Duke at North Carolina State, 11 a.m. ACCN
NCAA: Arizona at UCLA, 2 p.m. PAC12
TENNIS
Mutua Madrid Open: Third round, 5 a.m. BALW
Mutua Madrid Open: Third round, 10 a.m. TTC
Mutua Madrid Open: ATP 3rd round, WTA round of 16, 2 a.m. Monday TTC
TRACK AND FIELD
USATF: Bermuda Grand Prix, 1 p.m. NBC
VOLLEYBALL
PVF: Thrill at Atlanta, 11 a.m CBSSN
*DirecTV only