Sports on TV in Las Vegas
April 25, 2024 - 10:00 pm
Three-game planner
Golden Knights, NHL
TV: KMCC-34; Radio: KKGK (1340 AM, 98.9 FM)
■ Saturday: vs. Dallas, 7:30 p.m., TBS
■ Monday: vs. Dallas, ESPN
■ Wednesday: at Dallas, TBD (if necessary)
Aviators, Pacific Coast League
■ Friday: at Sacramento, 6:45 p.m., KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)
■ Saturday: at Sacramento, 6:37 p.m., KRLV-AM (920)
■ Sunday: at Sacramento, 1:05 p.m., KRLV-AM (920)
Lights FC, United Soccer League
■ Saturday: at Charleston, 1 p.m.
■ May 4: vs. New Mexico, 7:30 p.m.
■ May 8: vs. Los Angeles FC, 7:30 p.m.
Knight Hawks, Indoor Football League
Radio: KLAV-AM (1230)
■ Saturday: vs. Duke City, 6 p.m., SSSEN
■ May 4: at Bay Area, 6 p.m.
■ May 10: vs. San Diego, 7 p.m., SSSEN
Thrill, Pro Volleyball Federation
■ Friday: at San Diego, 7 p.m.
■ Sunday: at Atlanta, 7 p.m.
■ Wednesday: vs. Orlando, 7 p.m., SSSEN
Weekend radio/TV highlights
FRIDAY
BASEBALL
MLB: Kansas City at Detroit, 10 a.m. MLBN
NCAA: Illinois at Maryland, 2 p.m. BTN
MLB: L.A. Dodgers at Toronto, 4 p.m. *SNLA
MLB: Oakland at Baltimore, 4 p.m. *NBCCA
NCAA: Purdue vs. Northwestern, 5 p.m. BTN
MLB: N.Y. Yankees at Milwaukee, 5 p.m. MLBN
NCAA: Florida at Arkansas, 5 p.m. SECN
MLB: Philadelphia at San Diego, 6:30 p.m. YurView-379, *694-3, KLUC-FM (98.5 HD2)
MLB: Arizona at Seattle, 6:30 p.m. YurView-14, *686-3
MiLB: Aviators at Sacramento, 6:45 p.m. KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)
MLB: Pittsburgh at San Francisco, 7 p.m. *NBCBA
BASKETBALL
NBA playoffs: Milwaukee at Indiana, Game 3, 2:30 p.m. ESPN
NBA playoffs: L.A. Clippers at Dallas, Game 3, 5 p.m. ESPN, BALSC
NBA playoffs: Minnesota at Phoenix, Game 3, 7:30 p.m. ESPN
FOOTBALL
NFL draft: Rounds 2 and 3, 4 p.m. ABC, ESPN, NFLN, KRLV-AM (920)
NCAA: Arizona State spring game, 6 p.m. PAC12
GOLF
Champions: Mitsubishi Electric Classic, 9 a.m. TGC
PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, 12:30 p.m. TGC
LPGA: JM Eagle L.A. Championship, 3:30 p.m. TGC
DP World: ISPS Handa Championship, 8 p.m. TGC
HOCKEY
IIHF U18: Canada vs. Czechia, 9 a.m. NHLN
NHL playoffs: N.Y. Rangers at Washington, Game 3, 4 p.m. TNT
NHL playoffs: Vancouver at Nashville, Game 3, 4:30 p.m. TBS
NHL playoffs: Winnipeg at Colorado, Game 3, 7 p.m. TNT
NHL playoffs: Edmonton at Los Angeles, Game 3, 7:30 p.m. TBS, BALW
MOTOR SPORTS
NASCAR Xfinity: BetRivers 200 qualifying, noon FS2
ARCA: Dover, 2 p.m. FS2
RUGBY
MLR: D.C. at Utah, 6 p.m. FS1
AFL: Carlton at Geelong, 11:30 p.m. FS2
SOCCER
SPL: Al-Fateh at Al-Hilal, 7:45 a.m. FS2
EPL: Liverpool at West Ham United, 4:30 a.m. Saturday USA
SOFTBALL
NCAA: Stanford at Washington, 8 p.m. PAC12
TENNIS
Mutua Madrid Open: Second round, 5 a.m. BALW
Mutua Madrid Open: Second round, 10 a.m. TTC
Mutua Madrid Open: ATP 2nd round, WTA 3rd round, 2 a.m. Saturday TTC
^
SATURDAY
BASEBALL
NCAA: Missouri at Tennessee, 9 a.m. SECN
NCAA: Florida at Arkansas, 10 a.m. ESPN2
NCAA: Iowa at Nebraska, 11:15 a.m. BTN
NCAA: Alabama at Mississippi, noon SECN
MLB: L.A. Dodgers at Toronto, noon *SNLA
MLB: Oakland at Baltimore, 1 p.m. *NBCCA
MLB: St. Louis at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m. Fox
NCAA: Florida State at Duke, 1 p.m. ACCN
NCAA: Kentucky at South Carolina, 3 p.m. SECN
MLB: N.Y. Yankees at Milwaukee, 4 p.m. MLBN
NCAA: Wake Forest at Notre Dame, 4 p.m. ACCN
MLB: Philadelphia at San Diego, 5:30 p.m. YurView-379, *694-3, KLUC-FM (98.5 HD2)
MLB: Pittsburgh at San Francisco, 6 p.m. *NBCBA
NCAA: Oregon at Oregon State, 6 p.m. ESPN2
MLB: Arizona at Seattle, 6:30 p.m. FS1
MLB: Minnesota at L.A. Angels, 6:30 p.m. BALW
MLB: Arizona at Seattle, 6:30 p.m. YurView-14, *686-3
MiLB: Aviators at Sacramento, 6:30 p.m. KRLV-AM (920)
NCAA: Cal State Fullerton at UC Santa Barbara, 7 p.m. ESPNU
BASKETBALL
NBA playoffs: Cleveland at Orlando, Game 4, 10 a.m. TNT
NBA playoffs: Oklahoma City at New Orleans, Game 3, 12:30 p.m. TNT
NBA playoffs: Boston at Miami, Game 3, 3 p.m. TNT
NBA playoffs: Denver at L.A. Lakers, Game 4, 5:30 p.m. ABC, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)
FOOTBALL
NFL draft: Rounds 4-7, 9 a.m. ABC, ESPN, NFLN, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)
NCAA: Nebraska spring game, 9 a.m. BTN
NCAA: Colorado spring game, noon PAC12
NCAA: Oregon spring game, 1 p.m. PAC12
NCAA: Washington State spring game, 3 p.m. PAC12
UFL: Birmingham at Houston, 4 p.m. Fox
AFL: Orlando at Albany, 5 p.m. NFLN
NCAA: Arizona spring game, 6 p.m. PAC12
IFL: Duke City at Knight Hawks, 6 p.m. SSSEN, KLAV-AM (1230)
GOLF
PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, 9:45 a.m. TGC
LIV: Adelaide, 10 a.m. KVCW-6
Champions: Mitsubishi Electric Classic, 11:45 a.m. TGC
PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, noon CBS
LPGA: JM Eagle L.A. Championship, 3 p.m. TGC
DP World: ISPS Handa Championship, 7:30 p.m. TGC
HOCKEY
IIHF U18: Norway vs. United States, 7:30 a.m. NHLN
PWHL: Boston at Minnesota, 10 a.m. BALSC
NHL playoffs: Carolina at N.Y. Islanders, Game 4, 11 a.m. TBS
NHL playoffs: Florida at Tampa Bay, Game 4, 2 p.m. TBS
NHL playoffs: Boston at Toronto, Game 4, 5 p.m. TBS
NHL playoffs: Dallas at Golden Knights, Game 3, 7:30 p.m. KMCC-34, TBS, truTV, KKGK (1340 AM, 98.9 FM)
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC on ESPN 55: Preliminaries, 1 p.m. ESPN2
UFC on ESPN 55: Matheus Nicolau vs. Alex Perez, 4 p.m. ESPN
MOTOR SPORTS
FIA: Monaco ePrix, 5:30 a.m. CBSSN
NASCAR Cup: Wurth 400 qualifying, 7:30 a.m. FS1
FIA: Monaco ePrix, 9 a.m. CBS
NASCAR Xfinity: BetRivers 200, 10:30 a.m. FS1
AMA Supercross: Round 15, noon NBC
SOCCER
EPL: Luton Town at Wolverhampton, 7 a.m. USA
EPL: Brentford at Everton, 9:30 a.m. NBC
MLS: L.A. Galaxy at Austin, 10:30 a.m. Fox
Liga MX: Leon at Juarez, 4 p.m. FS2
NWSL: Portland at Chicago, 4:30 p.m. ION
USL: New Mexico at Tampa Bay, 4:30 p.m. CBSSN
NWSL: San Jose at San Diego, 7 p.m. ION
USL: Monterey Bay at Orange County, 7 p.m. BALSC
SOFTBALL
NCAA: Florida at Georgia, 8 a.m. ESPN2
NCAA: Duke at North Carolina State, 11 a.m. ACCN
NCAA: North Carolina at Florida State, 1 p.m. ESPNU
NCAA: Villanova at Connecticut, 3 p.m. FS1
NCAA: Tennessee at Alabama, 4 p.m. ESPN2
NCAA: Mississippi State at Missouri, 6 p.m. SECN
TENNIS
Mutua Madrid Open: Second round, 5 a.m. BALW
Mutua Madrid Open: ATP 2nd round, WTA 3rd round, 10 a.m. TTC
Mutua Madrid Open: Third round, 2 a.m. Sunday TTC
TRACK AND FIELD
WACT: Drake Relays, noon CBSSN
^
SUNDAY
BASEBALL
NCAA: Rutgers at Indiana, 8 a.m. BTN
MLB: St. Louis at N.Y. Mets, 10:30 a.m. MLBN
MLB: L.A. Dodgers at Toronto, 10:30 a.m. *SNLA
MLB: Oakland at Baltimore, 10:30 a.m. *NBCCA
NCAA: Kentucky at South Carolina, noon SECN
NCAA: Clemson at Louisville, 1 p.m. ESPN2
MLB: Pittsburgh at San Francisco, 1 p.m. *NBCBA
MLB: Minnesota at L.A. Angels, 1 p.m. BALW
MLB: Philadelphia at San Diego, 1 p.m. YurView-379, *694-3, KLUC-FM (98.5 HD2)
MLB: Arizona at Seattle, 1 p.m. YurView-14, *686-3
MiLB: Aviators at Sacramento, 1 p.m. KRLV-AM (920)
MLB: Chicago Cubs at Boston, 4 p.m. ESPN, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)
BASKETBALL
NBA playoffs: New York at Philadelphia, Game 4, 10 a.m. ABC
NBA playoffs: L.A. Clippers at Dallas, Game 4, 12:30 p.m. ABC
NBA playoffs: Milwaukee at Indiana, Game 4, 4 p.m. TNT
NBA playoffs: Minnesota at Phoenix, Game 4, 6:30 p.m. TNT
FOOTBALL
UFL: St. Louis at D.C., 9 a.m. ESPN
AFL: Georgia at West Texas, 10 a.m. NFLN
UFL: Michigan at Memphis, noon Fox
AFL: Southwest Kansas at Salina, 3 p.m. NFLN
GOLF
NCAA: SEC championship, 5 a.m. SECN
PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, 9:45 a.m. TGC
LIV: Adelaide, 10 a.m. KVCW-6
Champions: Mitsubishi Electric Classic, 11:45 a.m. TGC
PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, noon CBS
LPGA: JM Eagle L.A. Championship, 3 p.m. TGC
HOCKEY
IIHF U18: Sweden vs. Czech Republic, 5 a.m. NHLN
IIHF U18: United States vs. Latvia, 8 a.m. NHLN
NHL playoffs: Winnipeg at Colorado, Game 4, 11:30 a.m. TNT
NHL playoffs: Vancouver at Nashville, Game 4, 2 p.m. TBS
NHL playoffs: N.Y. Rangers at Washington, Game 4, 5 p.m. TBS
NHL playoffs: Edmonton at Los Angeles, Game 4, 7:30 p.m. TBS, BALW, KLAV-AM (1230)
MOTOR SPORTS
NHRA: Four-Wide Nationals qualifying (delay), 8 a.m. FS1
IndyCar: Children’s of Alabama Grand Prix, 10:30 a.m. NBC
NASCAR Cup: Wurth 400, 11 a.m. FS1
NHRA: Four-Wide Nationals (delay), 3 p.m. FS1
SOCCER
EPL: Arsenal at Tottenham Hotspur, 6 a.m. USA
EPL: Manchester City at Nottingham Forest, 8:30 a.m. USA
SOFTBALL
NCAA: Oklahoma at Central Florida, 8 a.m. ESPNU
NCAA: Florida at Georgia, 9 a.m. ESPN2
NCAA: Auburn at Mississippi, 10 a.m. SECN
NCAA: Illinois at Ohio State, 11 a.m. BTN
NCAA: Tennessee at Alabama, 11 a.m. ESPN2
NCAA: Boston College at Notre Dame, 11 a.m. ACCN
NCAA: Duke at North Carolina State, 11 a.m. ACCN
NCAA: Arizona at UCLA, 2 p.m. PAC12
*DirecTV only