102°F
weather icon Clear

Sports on TV in Las Vegas

Three-game planner

Aces, WNBA
Radio: KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)

■ Saturday: vs. New York, noon, ABC

■ Wednesday: vs. Seattle, 7 p.m., SSSEN, NBAtv

■ Friday: vs. Connecticut, 7 p.m., ION

Aviators, Pacific Coast League
Radio: KRLV-AM (920)

■ Saturday: vs. Salt Lake, 7:05 p.m.

■ Sunday: vs. Salt Lake, 12:05 p.m.

■ Tuesday: at Tacoma, 6:05 p.m.

Lights FC, United Soccer League

■ Tuesday: vs. Colorado Springs, 7:30 p.m.

■ June 22: vs. Memphis, 7:30 p.m.

■ June 29: vs. Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.

Knight Hawks, Indoor Football League
Radio: KLAV-AM (1230)

■ Saturday: at Duke City, 5 p.m.

■ June 22: vs. Arizona, 6 p.m., SSSEN

■ June 29: vs. Bay Area, 6 p.m.

 

Saturday’s TV/radio highlights

BASEBALL

CWS: North Carolina State vs. Kentucky, 11 a.m. ESPN

MLB: Oakland at Minnesota, 11 a.m. *NBCCA

MLB: St. Louis at Chicago Cubs, 11:20 a.m. FS1

MLB: L.A. Angels at San Francisco, 1 p.m. BALW, *NBCBA

MLB: Philadelphia at Baltimore, 1 p.m. MLBN

MLB: San Diego at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m. YurView-379, *694-3, KLUC-FM (98.5 HD2)

CWS: Florida vs. Texas A&M, 4 p.m. ESPN

MLB: N.Y. Yankees at Boston, 4:15 p.m. Fox

MLB: Kansas City at L.A. Dodgers, 6 p.m. *SNLA

MLB: Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 7 p.m. FS1, YurView-14, *686-3

MiLB: Salt Lake at Aviators, 7 p.m. KRLV-AM (920)

BASKETBALL

WNBA: Connecticut at Dallas, 10 a.m. CBS

WNBA: New York at Aces, noon ABC, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)

BIG3: Week 1, 1 p.m. CBS

FOOTBALL

CFL: Calgary at British Columbia, 4 p.m. CBSSN

IFL: Knight Hawks at Duke City, 5 p.m. KLAV-AM (1230)

GOLF

USGA: U.S. Open, 7 a.m. USA

USGA: U.S. Open, 9 a.m. NBC

LPGA: Meijer Classic, noon TGC

HOCKEY

Stanley Cup Final: Florida at Edmonton, Game 4, 5 p.m. ABC, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC on ESPN 58: Preliminaries, 4 p.m. ESPN2

UFC on ESPN 58: Alex Perez vs. Tatsuro Taira, 7 p.m. ESPN2

MOTOR SPORTS

NASCAR Xfinity: HyVee Perks 250 qualifying, 9 a.m. USA

NASCAR Cup: Iowa Corn 350 qualifying, 10 a.m. USA

NASCAR Xfinity: HyVee Perks 250, 12:30 p.m. USA

RUGBY

MLR: Seattle at Houston, 4 p.m. FS1

AFL: Port Adelaide at Greater Western Sydney, 11 p.m. FS2

SOCCER

LaLiga Promises: U12 tournament, 6:30 a.m. ESPNU

UEFA EC: Spain vs. Croatia, 9 a.m. Fox

NWSL: Gotham at Louisville, 9 a.m. ESPN

UEFA EC: Italy vs. Albania, noon Fox

USL L1: South Georgia at Madison, noon ESPN2

NWSL: San Diego at Washington, 4:30 p.m. ION

NWSL: Angel City at Houston, 6:30 p.m. ION

SWIMMING

U.S. Olympic trials, 5 p.m. NBC

*DirecTV only

Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.
THE LATEST