44°F
weather icon Clear

Sept. 21 Arroyo Grande Meet Results

MENS          
CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS        
9/21/10          
FOOTHILL – BASIC @ GREEN VALLEY      
ARROYO GRANDE PARK        
3.1 MILES          
           
SCORES          
1. Foothill 32        
2. Green Valley 40      
3. Basic 55        
           
           
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS  
1. Carl Greene (12) Foothill 17:10.6 1  
2. Doug Harris (12) Green Valley 17:36.3 2  
3. Jonathan Stiles (11) Basic 17:44.8 3  
4. Brian Marshall (10) Foothill 18:07.7 4  
5. Arie Dennis (10) Foothill 18:15.7 5  
6. Alex Bylina (12) Green Valley 18:20.4 6  
7. Kaleb Stumbaugh (11) Basic 18:30.8 7  
8. Kyler Campbell (11) Foothill 18:37.5 8  
9. Daniel Leahy Green Valley 18:40.5 9  
10. Stephan Maman Basic 18:42.6 10  
11. Michael Patrino Green Valley 18:43.4 11  
12. Tyler Fyock (11) Green Valley 18:46.9 12  
13. Nicholas Rudolph Green Valley 18:47.6 P  
14. Kyle Harris (12) Foothill 19:06.4 14  
15. Austin Gruettener (10) Foothill 19:15.1 P  
16. Reymond Sanchez (10) Foothill 19:22.2 P  
17. Max Hoeft (10) Foothill 19:32.0 –  
18. Noah Pinto Basic 19:36.8 17  
19. Jesse Dalton (9) Foothill 19:38.7 –  
20. Will Gibbs (10) Basic 19:41.1 18  
21. Blaine Muri (12) Green Valley 19:47.1 P  
22. Jeremy Sidell (10) Foothill 19:52.4 –  
23. Carlton Herbert (11) Green Valley 19:58.5 –  
24. Kevin Beck (12) Basic 20:01.1 P  
25. Ryan Newman (10) Foothill 20:01.4 –  
26. Scott Goodsell (11) Foothill 20:04.8 –  
27. Sean Cortney (12) Green Valley 20:11.1 –  
28. Michael Shaffer (10) Foothill 20:23.8 –  
29. Jesse Rodgers Green Valley 20:25.6 –  
30. Daniel Brady (10) Foothill 20:32.8 –  
31. Nick Madrid (12) Foothill 20:45.0 –  
32. Mikeal Meeks (11) Basic 20:59.0 P  
33. Simon* Mitchell Green Valley 21:09.4 –  
34. Ryan Walker (10) Foothill 21:09.7 –  
35. Andrew Ketchum (10) Foothill 21:10.1 –  
36. Brad Lugo Basic 21:16.9 –  
37. Thomas Jaramillo (10) Foothill 21:21.2 –  
38. Dean Winkelried (12) Foothill 21:22.2 –  
39. Dylan Dickson (10) Foothill 21:23.3 –  
40. Shane Radke (12) Green Valley 21:27.0 –  
41. Kody Solloway (11) Foothill 21:38.4 –  
42. Darrin Chao (11) Green Valley 21:47.5 –  
43. Ben Wallace (11) Foothill 22:35.9 –  
44. Chris Laymond Green Valley 22:50.0 –  
45. Brandon VanStone (11) Foothill 22:54.9 –  
46. Calob Snow Green Valley 22:55.3 –  
47. Matt Nelson Green Valley 23:24.4 –  
48. Dillion Meeks Basic 23:54.8 –  
49. Samuel Stewart III Basic 25:01.9 –  
50. Grayson Moore Green Valley 25:02.8 –  
51. Anthony Handzel (10) Foothill 25:13.1 –  
52. Qadan Pavlides (10) Basic 25:20.5 –  
53. Terrill Betterly Basic 26:42.9 –  
54. Robert Schmidt Basic 27:07.7 –  
55. Sean Pimentel (9) Foothill 27:12.8 –  
56. Alec Hutson (11) Foothill 27:19.5 –  
57. John Taylor (12) Green Valley 27:27.3 –  
58. Tyler VanStone (9) Foothill 27:34.8 –  
59. Thomas Gierczic Green Valley 27:50.3 –  
60. Michael Willmore (11) Green Valley 30:54.3 –  
           
           
           
           
WOMENS          
CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS        
9/21/10          
FOOTHILL – BASIC @ GREEN VALLEY      
ARROYO GRANDE PARK        
3.1 MILES          
           
SCORES          
1. Foothill 23        
2. Green Valley 41      
3. Basic 65        
           
           
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS  
1. Cheyanne Jones (12) Foothill 20:44.5 1  
2. Lindy Eskin Green Valley 21:09.9 2  
3. Alyse Vanek (9) Foothill 21:13.4 3  
4. Steffani Stokes (10) Foothill 21:26.8 4  
5. Summer Holloway (11) Green Valley 21:35.5 5
6. Sage Long (11) Foothill 21:42.0 6  
7. Erika Oceguera (11) Basic 21:48.5 7  
8. Natasha Tomlinson Basic 21:53.1 8  
9. Ryanne Bailey (10) Foothill 21:58.0 9  
10. Kailey Anderson (10) Green Valley 22:00.5 10
11. Denisse Vallejo (12) Green Valley 22:02.1 11  
12. Jessica Mendoza (11) Foothill 22:03.3 P  
13. Stacie Hall Green Valley 22:08.1 13  
14. Marley Delgado (12) Green Valley 22:14.5 P  
15. Jessica Raymond (10) Basic 22:49.7 15  
16. Sage Andress Green Valley 22:50.0 P  
17. Aylssa Kuveke (11) Basic 23:08.4 17  
18. Alison Leedham (12) Green Valley 23:38.5 –  
19. Alexandra Acosta (10) Basic 23:55.9 18  
20. Waverly Tingle (10) Green Valley 24:04.9 –  
21. Sacha Moctezuma (12) Foothill 24:12.1 P  
22. Melanie Harris Basic 24:16.2 P  
23. Megan McCarthy Basic 24:26.2 P  
24. Shira Cubero Basic 24:28.3 –  
25. Ruby Bartlett (11) Green Valley 24:54.0 –  
26. Laura Yuan Green Valley 25:06.5 –  
27. Trisha Mootz Green Valley 25:10.8 –  
28. Jennifer Dougherty (9) Foothill 25:16.1 –  
29. Jessica Dougherty (11) Foothill 25:20.0 –  
30. Kamra Anderson (10) Foothill 25:39.1 –  
31. Danica Alvarado (11) Foothill 25:48.6 –  
32. Ciara Halliday (9) Foothill 26:07.2 –  
33. Bailey Gallup Basic 26:25.7 –  
34. Katie Williams (11) Foothill 26:36.2 –  
35. Sarah DeLabarcena (12) Foothill 27:40.6 –  
36. Allison Rikalo (9) Foothill 27:56.1 –  
37. Janelle Thomas (9) Foothill 28:20.5 –  
38. Kayla Sidenstricker (10) Basic 29:19.1 –  
39. Bailey Weirauch (9) Foothill 29:44.3 –  
40. Kara Baca (11) Foothill 29:46.5 –  
41. Marissa Findlay (10) Green Valley 29:55.4 –  
42. Ashley Guerrero (12) Foothill 30:47.2 –  
43. Amber Jones (9) Foothill 31:22.0 –  
44. Megan Shill (11) Foothill 31:31.9 –  
45. Amanda Haberstroh (9) Foothill 31:51.6 –  
46. Kendra Dodson (9) Foothill 31:53.6 –  
47. Sara Falline (10) Foothill 31:54.7 –  
48. Mariah Ellis (9) Foothill 31:58.8 –  
49. Haylie Brewer (11) Foothill 32:37.6 –  
50. Crystal Munguia Basic 32:50.2 –  
51. Gabriela Acosta (9) Foothill 34:25.7 –  
52. Melissa Fish (9) Foothill 35:01.5 –  
53. Skyler Halovich (9) Foothill 36:38.6 –  
54. Nicole Khoury (9) Foothill 36:43.2 –  
55. Jordyn Blumenthal (9) Foothill 36:48.5 –  
Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.
THE LATEST
Athletes of the Week — Nov. 7

Here are some of the top performances from the week of Oct. 29 to Nov. 3.