86°F
weather icon Clear

Boys Swimming best times for April 6

Here’s a look at Saturday’s best times in boys swimming, based on reports from coaches.

50 FREESTYLE
Name School Time
Jared Miao Coronado 22.52
Bronson Benes Centennial 23.13
MacIsaac Armstrong Coronado 23.34
Roy Park Clark 23.35
Devin Bauman Palo Verde 23.65
100 FREESTYLE
Name School Time
Jalen Tsuchiyama-Sando Coronado 50.12
James Nguyen Tech 51.89
Jett Joncich Coronado 52.02
Bryce Rounds Bishop Gorman 53.09
Jacob Nichol Desert Oasis 53.88
200 FREESTYLE
Name School Time
Dylan Becker Bishop Gorman 1:46.59
Jared Miao Coronado 1:47.93
Devin Bauman Palo Verde 1:50.28
Sia Mirzazadeh Las Vegas 1:51.14
Ethan Hauck Palo Verde 1:52.66
500 FREESTYLE
Name

School

Time

Michael Luna

Coronado

4:41.23

Ethan Houck

Palo Verde

4:50.18

Ellis Prescott

Palo Verde

4:59.15

Andrew Mason

Shadow Ridge

5:01.84

Theo Delmonaco

Bishop Gorman

5:07.57

100 BACKSTROKE

Name

School

Time

Dylan Becker

Bishop Gorman

54.76

Tyler Edlefsen

Palo Verde

55.19

Daniel Nikoloff

Coronado

55.55

Bronson Benes

Centennial

56.40

Legend Jankowski

Coronado

57.13

100 BREASTSTROKE

Name

School

Time

Tyler Edlefsen

Palo Verde

1:00.44

Gavin Gould

Spring Valley

1:03.53

Jalen Tsuchiyama-Sando

Coronado

1:04.27

James Park

Spring Valley

1:04.98

Yuuma Ishii

Coronado

1:05.86

100 BUTTERFLY

Name

School

Time

Sawyer Grimes

Centennial

52.44

Caleb Gould

Spring Valley

54.06

Gavin Gould

Spring Valley

54.93

Daniel Nikoloff

Coronado

55.89

Sia Mirzazadeh

Las Vegas

56.13

200 IM

Name School

Time

Caleb Gould

Spring Valley

1:58.81

Michael Luna

Coronado

1:59.03

Theo Delmonaco

Bishop Gorman

2:06.07

Spencer Wilkinson

Coronado

2:06.73

Charles Clark

Silverado

2:07.02

200 MEDLEY RELAY

Team

Time

Coronado

1:43.3

Shadow Ridge

1:44.89

Palo Verde

1:45.53

Coronado

1:47.68

Boulder City

1:50.37

200 FREE RELAY

Team

Time

Palo Verde

1:32.88

Centennial

1:33.59

Shadow Ridge

1:35.01

Bishop Gorman

1:36.64

Spring Valley

1:38.20

400 FREE RELAY

Team

Time
Coronado A

3:24.02

Palo Verde A

3:31.22

Bishop Gorman

3:40.22

Coronado B

3:42.60

Palo Verde B

3:43.87

DIVING

Name

School

Time

Connor Wattles

Palo Verde

211.26

David Vogel

Virgin Valley

159.68

Jake Berry

Spring Valley

123.97

Jordan Hougland

Spring Valley

123.97

Vincent Garritano

Coronado

112.87

Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.
THE LATEST
All-state teams to be announced in June

All-state teams in all eight spring sports will be released one per day, beginning on June 6 with boys golf.

Southern Region: Boulder City sweeps region titles

Aimee Garcia and Rose Pouch each won two individual events Thursday at UNLV to help Boulder City’s girls capture their seventh straight Class 3A Southern Region title.

Boys Swimming best times for March 16

Here’s a look at Saturday’s best times in boys swimming, based on reports from coaches:

Spring sports team previews available

The preview files for each sport will be updated as information is received from coaches and will contain information received from all teams in that sport.