87°F
weather icon Partly Cloudy

Boys Swimming best times for April 27

Here are Saturday’s best times, as reported by coaches:

50 Freestyle
Swimmer School Time
1. Matas Maksimaitis

Green Valley

22.43

2. Dylan Becker

Gorman 23.06
3. John Sullivan

Gorman 23.33
4. Jack Flosi

Green Valley

24.07
5. Carson Martinez

Green Valley

24.12
100 Freestyle
Swimmer School Time
1. Bronson Benes

Centennial 49.52

2. Christian Labrador

Desert Oasis

50.29
3. Sia Mirzazadeh

Las Vegas

50.74
4. Legend Jankowski

Coronado 51.35
5. Spencer Wilkinson

Coronado

51.42

200 Freestyle
Swimmer School Time
1. Daniel Nikoloff

Coronado 1:49.66
2. Legend Jankowski

Coronado 1:50.03
3. Jack Foster

Basic 1:52.25
4. Bryce Grover

Sky Pointe

1:52.26
5. Devin Bauman

Palo Verde

1:54.47
500 Freestyle
Swimmer School Time
1. Joseph Purdy

Boulder City

4:51.50

2. Bryce Rounds

Gorman 4:56.75
3. Daniel Nikoloff

Coronado 4:57.65
4. Jack Gallob

Faith Lutheran

5:01
100 Backstroke
Swimmer School Time
1. Nikita Nazarov

Sierra Vista

52.99

2. Gavin Gould

Spring Valley

55.62
3. Caleb Gould

Spring Valley

57.05
4. T.J. Chiello

Foothill 57.07
5. Jalen Tsuchiyama-Sando

Coronado

58.91
100 Breaststroke
Swimmer School Time
1. Caleb Gould

Spring Valley

1:02.73

2. Gavin Gould

Spring Valley

1:02.85
3. Alesandro Ongaro

Green Valley

1:03.53
4. MacIsaac Armstrong

Coronado 1:04.35
5. Taven Hendrex

Legacy

1:06.36
100 Butterfly
Swimmer School Time
1. Bronson Benes

Centennial 52.56

2. Nikita Nazarov

Sierra Vista

53.13
3. McKay Mickelson

Legacy

54.25
4. Christian Labrador

Desert Oasis

54.40
5. Sia Mirzazadeh

Las Vegas

55.31
200 IM
Swimmer School Time
1. McKay Mickelson

Legacy 1:58.40

2. Alesandro Ongaro

Green Valley

1:59.77
3. Kenyon Jolley

Gorman 2:04.05
4. T.J. Chiello

Foothill

2:05.02
5. Jack Gallob

Faith Lutheran

2:05.08
200 Medley Relay
School Time
1. Green Valley A

1:44.53
2. Coronado

1:44.84
3. Gorman

1:45.72
4. Green Valley B

1:49.43
5. Palo Verde

1:50.16

200 Free Relay
School Time
1. Gorman A

1:31.72
2. Coronado A

1:33.47
3. Gorman B

1:34.91
4. Coronado B

1:35.20
5. Green Valley

1:37.10
400 Free Relay
School Time
1. Coronado A

3:23.97
2. Green Valley

3:24.53
3. Coronado B

3:26.91
4. Gorman

3:32.90
5. Spring Valley

3:34.71
Diving
Diver School Score
1. Roman Rozbitskyy

Green Valley

177.68

2. Jordan Hougland

Spring Valley

149.55
3. Dylan Lane

Foothill 147.90
4. Vincent Garritano

Coronado 141.22
5. Gages Curry

Green Valley

118.50
Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.
THE LATEST
All-state teams to be announced in June

All-state teams in all eight spring sports will be released one per day, beginning on June 6 with boys golf.

Southern Region: Boulder City sweeps region titles

Aimee Garcia and Rose Pouch each won two individual events Thursday at UNLV to help Boulder City’s girls capture their seventh straight Class 3A Southern Region title.

Boys Swimming best times for March 16

Here’s a look at Saturday’s best times in boys swimming, based on reports from coaches:

Spring sports team previews available

The preview files for each sport will be updated as information is received from coaches and will contain information received from all teams in that sport.