100°F
weather icon Partly Cloudy

Boys Swimming best times for March 16

Here’s a look at Saturday’s best times in boys swimming, based on reports from coaches:

50 FREESTYLE
Swimmer School Site Time

1. Morgan Ma

Bishop Gorman

Pavilion

22.65

2. Mason Romantic

Green Valley

Pavilion

22.83

3. Hunter Mecham

Green Valley

Pavilion

22.92

4. Luke Titman

Cheyenne

Pavilion

23.90

5. Dominic Mirjanian

Desert Oasis

Pavilion

24.05

100 FREESTYLE
Swimmer School Site Time

1. Mason Romantic

Green Valley

Pavilion

47.81

2. Marcos Villanueva

Del Sol

Pavilion

50.72

3. Jimmy Diedrichs

Clark

Pavilion

52.14

4. Ethan Houck

Palo Verde

Pavilion

52.37

5. Carson Martinez

Green Valley

Pavilion

52.97

200 FREESTYLE
Swimmer School Site Time

1. Alesandro Ongaro

Green Valley

Pavilion

1:43.99

2. Gabriel Weber

Green Valley

Pavilion

1:46.02

3. Tyler Edlefsen

Palo Verde

Pavilion

1:46.63

4. John Sullivan

Bishop Gorman

Pavilion

1:52.28

5. Charlie Clark

Silverado

Heritage

1:54.27

500 FREESTYLE
Swimmer School Site Time
1. Dylan Becker

Bishop Gorman

Pavilion

4:41.43

2. Gabriel Weber

Green Valley

Pavilion

4:42.66

3. A.J. Pouch

Boulder City

Heritage

4:48.78

4. Caleb Gould

Spring Valley

Pavilion

4:50.62

5. Jack Gallob

Faith Lutheran

Pavilion

4:52.96

100 BACKSTROKE
Swimmer School Site Time
1. Jack Gallob

Faith Lutheran

Pavilion

56.12

2. Matas Maksimaitis

Green Valley

Pavilion

56.15

3. Gavin Gould

Spring Valley

Pavilion

57.78

4. Thomas Chiello

Foothill

Heritage

58.52

5. Morgan Ma

Bishop Gorman

Pavilion

59.41

100 BREASTSTROKE
Swimmer School Site Time
1. Caleb Gould

Spring Valley

Pavilion

1:03.53

2. Hunter Harbauer

Faith Lutheran

Pavilion

1:03.68

3. Juan Salas

Silverado

Heritage

1:04.85

4. Kenyon Jolley

Bishop Gorman

Pavilion

1:05.34

5. Bryce Rounds

Bishop Gorman

Pavilion

1:06.45

100 BUTTERFLY
Swimmer School Site Time
1. Alessandro Ongaro

Green Valley

Pavilion

53.26

2. Nikita Nazarov

Sierra Vista

Heritage

53.40

3. Tyler Edlefsen

Palo Verde

Pavilion

53.68

4. Dylan Becker

Bishop Gorman

Pavilion

53.85

5. Gavin Gould

Spring Valley

Pavilion

55.82

200 IM
Swimmer School Site Time
1. A.J. Pouch

Bishop Gorman

Pavilion

1:55.34

2. Nikita Nazarov

Foothill

Heritage

1:59.60

3. Christian Labrador

Desert Oasis

Pavilion

2:01.68

4. Matas Maksimaitis

Bishop Gorman

Pavilion

2:02.53

5. Dylan Gravely

Palo Verde

Pavilion

2:03.32

200 FREE RELAY
School Site
Time
1. Bishop Gorman

Pavilion

1:32.66

2. Palo Verde

Pavilion

1:34.68

3. Desert Oasis

Pavilion

1:37.69

4. Arbor View

Pavilion

1:38.40

5. Foothill

Heritage

1:38.76

200 MEDLEY RELAY
School
Site Time
1. Green Valley

Pavilion

1:41.89

2. Palo Verde

Pavilion

1:42.12

3. Bishop Gorman

Pavilion

1:42.50

4. Faith Lutheran

Pavilion

1:47.72

5. Spring Valley

Pavilion

1:48.25

400 FREE RELAY
School Site Time
1. Green Valley

Pavilion

3:15.00

2. Bishop Gorman

Pavilion

3:28.25

3. Palo Verde

Pavilion

3:33.62

4. Green Valley

Pavilion

3:35.96

5. Spring Valley

Pavilion

3:44.01

DIVING
Diver School Points
1. Matthew Myers

Green Valley

287.70

2. Conner Wattles

Palo Verde

224.25

3. Roman Rozbitskyy

Green Valley

169.41

4. Dylan Lane

Foothill

158.93

5. Gages Curry

Green Valley

112.95

Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.
THE LATEST
All-state teams to be announced in June

All-state teams in all eight spring sports will be released one per day, beginning on June 6 with boys golf.

Southern Region: Boulder City sweeps region titles

Aimee Garcia and Rose Pouch each won two individual events Thursday at UNLV to help Boulder City’s girls capture their seventh straight Class 3A Southern Region title.

Spring sports team previews available

The preview files for each sport will be updated as information is received from coaches and will contain information received from all teams in that sport.