82°F
weather icon Clear

Boys swimming best times for March 23

Here is a look at Saturday’s best times in boys swimming, based on reports from coaches:

50 FREESTYLE
Swimmer School Time
Trajan Houston Palo Verde 23.77
Kenyon Jolley Bishop Gorman 23.88
Chet Jewell Shadow Ridge 24.3
Logan Horito Centennial 24.31
Hunter Harbauer Faith Lutheran 24.37
100 FREESTYLE
Swimmer School Time
Sia Mizazadeh Las Vegas 50.13
Kenyon Jolley Bishop Gorman 52.77
Thomas Miller Palo Verde 53.37
Chet Jewell Shadow Ridge 53.84
Colby Chackel Faith Lutheran 54.21
200 FREESTYLE
Swimmer School Time
Nikita Nazarov Sierra Vista 1:46.64
McKay Mickelson Legacy 1:49.31
Carter Jones Arbor View 1:52.81
Hunter Harbauer Faith Lutheran 1:54.81
Bryce Rounds Bishop Gorman 1:56.6
500 FREESTYLE
Swimmer School Time
Bryce Rounds Bishop Gorman 5:02.81
Thomas Miller Palo Verde 5:06.26
Sebastian Sanchez Legacy 5:14.56
Tyler Edlefsen Palo Verde 5:19.03
Kendyl Chan Arbor View 5:21.25
100 BACKSTROKE
Swimmer School Time
Tyler Edlefsen Palo Verde 55.97
Chance Wood Shadow Ridge 59.16
Devin Bauman Palo Verde 59.41
Ethan Lewis Arbor View 1:01.74
Sebastian Sanchez Legacy 1:02.15
100 BREASTSTROKE
Swimmer School Time
Jack Gallob Faith Lutheran 1:06.44
Carson Cannon Shadow Ridge 1:06.88
Ren Prescott Palo Verde 1:07.03
Ethan Houck Palo Verde 1:07.43
Jarred Chan Arbor View 1:09.28
100 BUTTERFLY
Swimmer School Time
McKay Mickelson Legacy 53.15
Jack Gallob Faith Lutheran 54.43
Andrew Mason Shadow Ridge 55.05
Ethan Houck Palo Verde 57.28
Carter Jones Arbor View 57.71
200 IM
Swimmer School Time
Nikita Nazarov Sierra Vista 1:59.04
Ren Prescott Palo Verde 2:02.7
Sia Mizazadeh Las Vegas 2:07.81
Theo Delmonaco Bishop Gorman 2:08.65
Andrew Mason Shadow Ridge 2:11.07
200 FREE RELAY
School Time
Palo Verde 1:34.78
Arbor View 1:37.56
Bishop Gorman 1:37.69
Bishop Gorman 1:39.56
Faith Lutheran 1:41.44
200 MEDLEY RELAY
School Time
Bishop Gorman 1:46.78
Palo Verde 1:50.56
Arbor View 1:50.95
Shadow Ridge 1:51.0
Palo Verde 1:51.16
400 FREE RELAY
School Time
Shadow Ridge 3:36.09
Palo Verde 3:37.84
Arbor View 3:41.37
Palo Verde 3:45.67
Bishop Gorman 3:48.98
DIVING
Diver School Points
Conner Wattles Palo Verde 225.07
Shawn Kent Sierra Vista 69.68
Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.
THE LATEST
All-state teams to be announced in June

All-state teams in all eight spring sports will be released one per day, beginning on June 6 with boys golf.

Southern Region: Boulder City sweeps region titles

Aimee Garcia and Rose Pouch each won two individual events Thursday at UNLV to help Boulder City’s girls capture their seventh straight Class 3A Southern Region title.

Boys Swimming best times for March 16

Here’s a look at Saturday’s best times in boys swimming, based on reports from coaches:

Spring sports team previews available

The preview files for each sport will be updated as information is received from coaches and will contain information received from all teams in that sport.